How can I find cheap flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from $431 and round-trip from $550. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Round-trip
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
RGN 12:00 PM26h 45m2 stopsTSA 4:15 PMYangon - Taipei | Fri, Nov 13 | China Eastern Airlines
TPE 6:35 PM15h1 stopRGN 8:05 AMTaipei - Yangon | Tue, Nov 17 | Thai AirAsia$550 $1,02646% off46% off$1,026 $550
RGN 2:55 PM23h 50m2 stopsTSA 4:15 PMYangon - Taipei | Mon, Nov 2 | China Eastern Airlines
TPE 6:30 PM15h1 stopRGN 8:00 AMTaipei - Yangon | Sat, Nov 7 | Thai AirAsia$611 $1,02640% off40% off$1,026 $611
RGN 12:00 PM26h 45m2 stopsTSA 4:15 PMYangon - Taipei | Fri, Oct 30 | China Eastern Airlines
TPE 6:30 PM15h1 stopRGN 8:00 AMTaipei - Yangon | Sun, Nov 1 | Thai AirAsia$619 $1,02640% off40% off$1,026 $619
RGN 2:55 PM17h 50m2 stopsTSA 10:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Sat, Nov 14 | China Eastern Airlines
TPE 6:35 PM15h1 stopRGN 8:05 AMTaipei - Yangon | Tue, Nov 17 | Thai AirAsia$91311% off$1,026 $913
RGN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopTPE 2:00 PMYangon - Taipei | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal Airline
TPE 3:00 PM6hNonstopRGN 4:00 PMTaipei - Yangon | Mon, Nov 2 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
RGN 8:45 PM13h2 stopsTSA 11:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Thu, Nov 19 | Myanmar Airways International$602 $74719% off19% off$747 $602
RGN 6:20 PM15h 25m2 stopsTSA 11:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Mon, Nov 2 | Myanmar Airways International$612 $74718% off18% off$747 $612
RGN 7:00 PM16h 40m2 stopsTSA 1:10 PMYangon - Taipei | Wed, Nov 25 | Thai Airways$664 $74711% off11% off$747 $664
RGN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopTPE 2:00 PMYangon - Taipei | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
RGN 2:50 PM17h 55m2 stopsTSA 10:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Mon, Nov 23 | China Eastern Airlines$431 $57425% off25% off$574 $431
RGN 2:50 PM18h 55m2 stopsTSA 11:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Fri, Nov 27 | China Eastern Airlines$510 $57411% off11% off$574 $510
RGN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopTPE 2:00 PMYangon - Taipei | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
RGN 8:45 PM13h2 stopsTSA 11:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Thu, Nov 19 | Myanmar Airways International$602 $74719% off19% off$747 $602
RGN 6:20 PM15h 25m2 stopsTSA 11:15 AMYangon - Taipei | Mon, Nov 2 | Myanmar Airways International$612 $74718% off18% off$747 $612
RGN 7:00 PM16h 40m2 stopsTSA 1:10 PMYangon - Taipei | Wed, Nov 25 | Thai Airways$664 $74711% off11% off$747 $664
RGN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopTPE 2:00 PMYangon - Taipei | Sat, Oct 31 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Yangon to Taipei are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
What is the flight schedule from Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Yangon to Taipei and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
MU9616
Yangon Intl. Airport
10:50 AM
RGN
2:25 PM
KMG
S M T W T F SSearch -
MU311
Kunming Changshui International Airport
4:00 PM
KMG
7:00 PM
SHA
S M T W T F S -
MU5097
Shanghai Hongqiao Airport
2:15 PM
SHA
4:15 PM
TSA
S M T W T F S
About Yangon Intl. Airport and Taipei Songshan Airport
Learn about Yangon Intl. Airport (RGN) and Taipei Songshan Airport (TSA) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 2,788.85 km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | $602 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | $550 |
FAQs for Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Taipei?
- The distance from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport to downtown is about 31 km. It takes about 50 minutes by taxi.
- The distance from Taipei Songshan Airport to downtown is about 3 km. It takes about 20 minutes by taxi.
How do I book flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Yangon Intl. Airport and Taipei Songshan Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Popular Destinations
- Flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport
- Flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Changi Airport
- Flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Chiang Mai Intl. Airport
- Flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl. Airport
- Cheap Yangon Intl. Airport to Don Mueang Intl. Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Seoul
- Flight deals from Yangon Intl. Airport to Taipei
- Flight deals from Yangon Intl. Airport to Guangzhou
- Nonstop flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Chiang Mai
- Nonstop flights from Yangon Intl. Airport to Singapore
- Cheap Gimpo Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport flights
- Cheap Shanghai Hongqiao Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport flights
- Flights from Pudong Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Nonstop flights Haneda Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Flights from Changle Intl. Airport to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Flights from Fuzhou to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Airlines fly from Tokyo to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Airlines fly from New York to Taipei Songshan Airport
- Seoul to Taipei Songshan Airport cheap flights
- Shanghai to Taipei Songshan Airport cheap flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.