Residence Inn Ann Arbor North
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Residence Inn Ann Arbor North

Experience Residence Inn Ann Arbor North, a 3-star hotel in Ann Arbor. Highly rated at 8.8/10 from 48 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from $145.

Rooms

Studio (Mobility/Hearing Accessible

Tub)

Suite

1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible

Tub)

Standard Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Folkstone Park: 0.91 km away

Greenbrier Park: 0.74 km away

Baxter Park: 0.54 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: Pet-friendly! For USD -1 (approx. $0), your cats、dogs are welcome to join you.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Lobby bar

Residence Inn Ann Arbor North

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Indoor pool
Gym
Basketball court
Laundry service (on-site)
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Facilities: Fully equipped Hygiene: Excellent Environment: Clean and refreshing Service: Attentive
Surroundings
Shopping: Busch's Fresh Food Market
(600 ft)
Recreation: Baxter Park
(2700 ft)
Attraction: Greenbrier Park
(3950 ft)
Attraction: Glacier Highlands Park
(4750 ft)
Attraction: Sugarbush Park
(5100 ft)
View on map
10

King or Queen Studio with Sofa Bed

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed or 1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Two-Bedroom Suite

Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
12

One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Ann Arbor
とりがみ
March 23, 2026
The hotel staff were friendly. The room was spacious and comfortable. I was also happy that they provided complimentary drinking water.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
February 24, 2026
Facilities: Fully equipped Hygiene: Excellent Environment: Clean and refreshing Service: Attentive
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 29, 2024
Environment: good Service: good Hygiene: good Facilities: good Everything is satisfactory
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 29, 2025
It's normal, nothing special.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 4, 2024
Facilities, services, and food hygiene are very good
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Diedre
June 6, 2026
Hotel location is very convenient to north campus. The rooms are ample in size and comfortable. Pool is very nice. Staff was very friend and helpful. Would definitely stay again!
Jean
June 1, 2026
Well cared for hotel, convenient to Ann Arbor and only 30 mins from Detroit. The suite was large, clean and comfortable. Very nice kitchen area. Breakfast had a good variety and the food area was very clean.
Monica
April 20, 2026
We live in town and specifically booked an overnight stay to use the pool with our children to celebrate a birthday. I called before booking and the day before to ensure the pool could be used and was told it was operational. We arrive and the pool is so cold none of the children would get into it. I was told the heater is broken. The spoke with the same person at the front desk (Jayden) who I spoke to the night before on the phone and he took no accountability for providing me with inaccurate information. I was calling to specifically ask about the pool and he told me is was working when it wasn't usable. This resulted in tears in the hotel room instead of a fun family celebration. Very disappointing.
Maryann
March 4, 2026
Top notch place to stay. All staff were super friendly and helpful. Very clean! Breakfast was very good! Pool was a hit with my granddaughter. I highly recommended staying here on your next trip to Ann Arbor!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-09:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Residence Inn Ann Arbor North
  • Opened: 2014
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 86
Phone:+1-734-3270011
Email:Britanne.Warren@marriott.com
Set a pace that suits you at the Residence Inn Ann Arbor North, the leader in extended stay hotels. Whether you stay for a few days or months at a time, for business or for pleasure, your daily routine matters. This updated Ann Arbor hotel near the University of Michigan North campus, and just minutes from University of Michigan Hospital, has the services and amenities today's travelers crave. Our spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom suites offer separate living and sleeping areas, as well as a fully equipped kitchen; Features include complimentary hot breakfast buffet daily, free Wi-Fi, indoor pool, fitness room, patio with BBQ Grill and fire pit, grocery shopping service and free parking. Relax when you want, stay focused and productive when it is essential. For corporate travel, a trip to The Big House or anything in between, you'll thrive at this Ann Arbor hotel.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Residence Inn Ann Arbor North?

Nearby attractions to Residence Inn Ann Arbor North include Baxter Park, just 1750 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Residence Inn Ann Arbor North have a pool?

Yes, Residence Inn Ann Arbor North has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Residence Inn Ann Arbor North located?

The hotel is located at 3535 Green Ct.

Does Residence Inn Ann Arbor North offer airport transfer services?

No, Residence Inn Ann Arbor North doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North?

Yes, pets are welcome at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North, but we suggest calling ahead to confirm details.

How much does it cost to stay at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North?

Room rates at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North?

Check-in at Residence Inn Ann Arbor North starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWillow Run Airport
Distance to Airport28.29KM
Nearest Train StationAnn Arbor Station
Distance to Train Station6.26KM
Average Price FromUSD273
Hotel Star Rating3