Baymont by Wyndham Manistee
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Baymont by Wyndham Manistee

Welcome to Baymont by Wyndham Manistee, your 2-star retreat in Filer Charter Township. Boasting a 7.8/10 score from 95 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $111.

Rooms

Guest Room

1 Queen Bed (Second Floor)

King Room with Fireplace-Non-Smoking

2 Double Bed Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Kliber Field Reitz Park: 0.51 km away

Cypress Plaza: 0.34 km away

Striketown: 0.37 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Baymont by Wyndham Manistee

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Delicious breakfast
Suite
Ideal location
Golf course
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.8
Amenities7.8
Location7.8
Service7.8
Surroundings
Airport: Manistee County Blacker Airport
(5.8 miles)
Landmarks: Cypress Plaza
(1100 ft)
Landmarks: Striketown
(1200 ft)
Landmarks: Kliber Field Reitz Park
(1650 ft)
Landmarks: Pure Michigan RV Rentals
(3000 ft)
View on map
10

2 Queen Beds Suite Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
5

2 Queen Beds Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room with Hot Tub

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Bathtub W/Grab Bars)

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
2

King Accessible Room With Bathtub-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Filer Charter Township
Dan
April 12, 2026
We had so much fun our room was clean and beds were comfy. The staff was great and informative also if we needed anything they got it for us, they were extremely friendly as well, we will return that's for sure.
James
February 13, 2026
Staff was very helpful and nice. Hot tub was not hot at all, disappointing. Breakfast food was all heavy carbs, would have been nice to have options of eggs, sausage, bacon.
Terri
February 21, 2026
This place is fabulous. Quiet nice room and very affordable. Staff was also wonderful.
Christopher
December 8, 2025
The room was clean but was only 40 degrees when we arrived. Also they had the water shut off to the toilet. If I wasn’t handy I would have had to wait for a manager or maintenance. There was no housekeeping performed. I know it is the weekend but that didn’t lower my per night cost
Jessica
December 1, 2025
We have stayed at this hotel multiple time and have never beed disappointed. Very affordable, friendly staff, comfortable beds, cozy rooms
Lee
January 9, 2026
Place was decent priced and worked great for what we had going in town!
William
October 27, 2025
No fruits or alternatives. Parking lanes mark faded. Shower curtain can use a laundry (already stained).
Karen
October 22, 2025
For the most part the room was clean. The only isuue was a leaky fauset in the bath tub which was creating a problem for the hotel. I notified them after my stay. They appretiated thevfeed back. All was good.
Jackie
October 16, 2025
The room was clean and the bed and pillows were comfortable. The staff were friendly. I didn't try breakfast. My only downside was no wifi.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Baymont by Wyndham Manistee
  • Number of Rooms: 93
Phone:+1-231-7238385
When you stay at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee in Manistee, you'll be near the airport, within a 10-minute drive of Lake Michigan and Little River Casino. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Manistee Lake and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Ramsdell Theater.
Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a television in a common area.
A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 94 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and fans, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Baymont by Wyndham Manistee?

Nearby attractions to Baymont by Wyndham Manistee include Cypress Plaza, just 1100 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Baymont by Wyndham Manistee have a pool?

Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Manistee has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Baymont by Wyndham Manistee located?

The hotel is located at 1462 US-31.

Are pets allowed at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee.

How much does it cost to stay at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee?

Room rates at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee?

Check-in at Baymont by Wyndham Manistee starts at 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportManistee County Blacker Airport
Distance to Airport9.29KM
Average Price FromUSD149
Hotel Star Rating2