MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)

Welcome to MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda), your 3-star retreat in Providencia. Boasting a 8.9/10 score from 11 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $99.

Rooms

Departamento Estándar

Superior Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Plaza La Aviación: 1.45 km away

Teleférico Santiago by Turistik: 1.16 km away

Sky Costanera: 0.99 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Pool, Beauty and makeup, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Restaurant, Bar

MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Indoor pool
Buffet breakfasts
Gym
Ideal location
Bar
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very good, come again next time,
Surroundings
Airport: Arturo Merino Benitez International Airport
(12.5 miles)
Train: Vespucio Norte Railway Station
(6.0 miles)
Train: Lo Valledor
(8.8 miles)
Landmarks: Sky Costanera
(3250 ft)
Landmarks: Plaza La Aviación
(4750 ft)
Landmarks: Patricio Aylwin Square
(4750 ft)
View on map
2

Double Room with Double Bed

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Superior Apartment

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Room Details
Check Availability

Departamento 2 Ambientes

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One-Bedroom Apartment

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private toilet
Conditioner
Shampoo
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Providencia
Guest User
July 29, 2025
The hotel is in a great location! In the best part of Peovidencia, very close to Costanera Center. The room was spacious, with a bathtub and a kitchenette.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 16, 2023
Not bad except that there is no breakfast, the view is okay
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 16, 2024
Very good, come again next time,
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Saiwenbaobei
September 24, 2023
Overall good value for money
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
June 10, 2026
Excelente
Translate
Guest User
December 3, 2025
MR Hotel is a very comfortable, reasonably priced hotel in a great area. The rooms were spacious and very comfortable. The best thing though was the staff. They were amazing - friendly, helpful and so supportive.
Guest User
October 24, 2023
The hotel is very good, I stayed in an apartment style and it met my needs. Close to everything, I did some things on foot, and still close to my Pedro de Valdivia metro station. Coffee time started at 7:00 am and I managed to drink it every day. With the exception of Sunday which was from 7:30. I don't regret choosing this accommodation, thank you for everything.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 4, 2023
Looking at the reviews here I was a little worried, but I had an excellent road, I have nothing to complain about. I stayed at Mr. Apart Providencia (Mr Hotel and Mr Apart are located at the same entrance, each with a different proposal). The receptionists were very friendly and informed us that if we had early trips, we could notify the reception 1 day before that they would prepare breakfast to take away. The breakfast was delicious and had a lot of variety. The room had everything we needed, TV, minibar, hairdryer, heater and a mini kitchen with cooking accessories. The bed was comfortable and had plenty of duvet. Cleaning was done daily. The location was excellent, close to restaurants, the subway and shopping. We did everything on foot. Nothing to complain about.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 28, 2026
Ótimo hotel. O quarto é grande e muito bem equipado, pois conta com aquecedor, ar-condicionado e uma mini cozinha: microondas, chaleira elétrica, torradeira, fogãozinho de duas bocas, armário com talheres, pratos e copos. O serviço é ótimo e os atendentes são educados. A localização é muito boa, pois fica próximo ao Shopping Costanera Center (15 minutinhos na caminhada). Quartos: 5/5 | Serviço: 5/5 | Local: 5/5 Quartos: Grande e bem equipado. Segurança: O bairro de Providência é tranquilo e seguro, mas não recomendo muito sair após às 22h, pois praticamente todos os comércios estão fechados e há possibilidade de furto. Facilidade de deslocamento a pé: Ótimo. Além de ficar próximo ao Shopping Costanera, tem vários comércios ao redor (fastfood's, cafeteria, farmácia, loja de departamento). Ah, e tem também estação bem pertinho. Comidas e bebidas: Boa opções. Detalhes importantes: Alguma atendentes na recepção falam português e isso ajuda muito. Super recomendo esse hotel. Destaques do hotel: Ambiente romântico, Tranquilo, Bom preço
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)
  • Opened: 1998
  • Number of Rooms: 18
Phone:+56-26633151
With a stay at MR Apart in Santiago (Providencia), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Costanera Center and Plaza de Armas. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Julio Martinez Pradanos National Stadium and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Parque Arauco Mall.
Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 24 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with ovens and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)?

Nearby attractions to MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) include Sky Costanera, just 3250 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

What amenities and services does MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) offer?

Popular amenities and services at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) include: Wi-Fi in public areas, Elevator, No smoking in public areas.

Does MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) have a pool?

Yes, MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) located?

The hotel is located at Avenida Pedro de Valdivia, 164.

Does MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) offer airport transfer services?

Yes, MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) offers Airport pick-up service, Airport drop-off service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

Are pets allowed at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)?

No, pets aren’t allowed at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda).

How much does it cost to stay at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)?

Room rates at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda)?

Check-in at MR Apart Providencia (ex Apart Neruda) starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportArturo Merino Benitez International Airport
Distance to Airport29.64KM
Nearest Train StationVespucio Norte Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.74KM
Average Price FromUSD124
Hotel Star Rating3