>
Norwich to Leeds

Compare prices to get from Norwich to Leeds

Search for tickets from Norwich to Leeds in the next 7 days. Flights start at €450. Trains start at €22. Buses start at €23.
Trains
€22|3h 10m
Flights
€450|17h 35m
Buses
€23|9h
€37
€37
€35
€32
€25
€81
€22
€59
--
€48
€22
€36
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Norwich to Leeds are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Trains and Buses from Norwich to Leeds

The cheapest way to get from Norwich to Leeds costs only €23 on average via Buses, and the quickest way takes just 4h 25m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Fastest
Average price €34
Average duration4h 25m
Departure Time05:48 - 08:18
Direct options
Bus
Buses Cheapest
Average price €23
Average duration10h 1m
Departure Time06:30 - 05:50
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Norwich to Leeds?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Norwich to Leeds?

Average train fares from Norwich to Leeds for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Norwich to Leeds is Sunday, with an average price of €34.

€41
€37
€34
€31
    Cheapest
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

What is the cheapest day to travel from Norwich to Leeds by bus?

The average price of a bus from Norwich to Leeds found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Norwich to Leeds is Monday, with an average price of €23.

€23
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Leeds

Student Luxury Studio Aldgate Residence
-/10
Reviews
Student Luxury Studio Aldgate Residence
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Leeds City Center | 0.77 km from downtown
€789
Leeds Marriott Hotel
9.3/10
198 Reviews
Leeds Marriott Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Leeds City Center | 0.73 km from downtown
€69
Quebecs Luxury Apartments
9.2/10
111 Reviews
Quebecs Luxury Apartments
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Leeds City Center | 0.48 km from downtown
€147 €154
Hall Farm Barns
9.8/10
10 Reviews
Hall Farm Barns
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
21.7 km from downtown
€152

Norwich to Leeds travel tips

Companies operating from Norwich to Leeds

LNER
East Midlands Railway
Greater Anglia
FlixBus
National Express Limited

Find departure & arrival points near Norwich and Leeds

Popular train stations near Norwich

Norwich Norwich United Kingdom
Salhouse Norwich United Kingdom
Brundall Gardens Norwich United Kingdom
Brundall Norwich United Kingdom
Brundall Norwich United Kingdom

Popular train stations near Leeds

Leeds Leeds United Kingdom
Burley Park Leeds United Kingdom
Headingley Leeds United Kingdom
Cottingley Leeds United Kingdom
Kirkstall Forge Leeds United Kingdom

Popular airports near Norwich

Norwich Airport (NWI) Norwich United Kingdom
Cambridge City Airport (CBG) Nearby Cambridge United Kingdom

Popular airports near Leeds

Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) Leeds United Kingdom
Leeds/Bradford Bus Station (ZLZ) Leeds United Kingdom
Manchester Airport (MAN) Nearby Manchester United Kingdom

Popular bus stations near Norwich

Norwich Ber Street Stop BU Norwich United Kingdom
Norwich Central Bus Station Norwich United Kingdom
Norwich (Bus Station) Norwich United Kingdom
Norwich East Anglia University Norwich United Kingdom
Norwich University of East Anglia Norwich Norwich United Kingdom

Popular bus stations near Leeds

Leeds Train Station B Leeds United Kingdom
Leeds Station D Leeds United Kingdom
Leeds Vicar Lane Leeds United Kingdom
Leeds University Leeds United Kingdom
Leeds Centre - Sovereign Street Stop Leeds United Kingdom

How to travel from Norwich to Leeds: FAQs

  • How far is it from Norwich to Leeds?

    It’s about 236 km (147 mi) from Norwich to Leeds.
  • You can travel from Norwich to Leeds in 3 different ways: Flights, Trains, Buses.
  • The fastest way to get from Norwich to Leeds is by Trains, with an average journey time of 4h 25m. Other modes of transport take longer: Buses takes on average 10h 1m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Norwich to Leeds is by Buses, with an average price of €23. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Trains costs around €34 on avergae.
  • For trips between Norwich and Leeds, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Norwich Airport and arrive at Leeds Bradford Airport; Trains depart from Norwich and arrive at Leeds; Buses depart from Norwich Ber Street Stop BU and arrive at Leeds Train Station B.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Norwich to Leeds are typically cheapest Sunday, with an average fare of €34. Flights from Norwich to Leeds are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of €23
  • There is a 0m time difference between Norwich and Leeds.