>
Huangshan City to Xiamen

Compare prices to get from Huangshan City to Xiamen

Search for tickets from Huangshan City to Xiamen in the next 7 days. Flights start at €67. Trains start at €45.
Trains
€45|3h 36m
Flights
€67|1h 20m
€45
€45
€50
€45
--
€48
€48
€48
€49
--
€48
--
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Huangshan City to Xiamen are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Huangshan City to Xiamen

The cheapest way to get from Huangshan City to Xiamen costs only €45 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 20m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price €45
Average duration4h 4m
Departure Time16:28 - 23:13
Direct options
Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price €148
Average duration1h 20m
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Huangshan City to Xiamen?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Huangshan City to Xiamen?

Average train fares from Huangshan City to Xiamen for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Huangshan City to Xiamen is Monday, with an average price of €45.

€45
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Xiamen

Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
9.7/10
3 Reviews
Xiamen Yunxi Haijing Vacation Apartment
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.42 km from downtown
€441 €431
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
9.7/10
86 Reviews
Xiamen M Yihai Bay Holiday Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.49 km from downtown
€345
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
9.3/10
71 Reviews
Xiamen Yihai Holiday Villa (Huandao Road Huangcuo Beach Shop)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
IslandRingBlvd/Huangcuo Beach/Convention Center | 7.46 km from downtown
39% off
€558 €338
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
9.8/10
255 Reviews
HUANGYAN 36 Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Gulangyu Scenic Area | 4.63 km from downtown
16% off
€429 €361

Huangshan City to Xiamen travel tips

Companies operating from Huangshan City to Xiamen

Find departure & arrival points near Huangshan City and Xiamen

Popular train stations near Huangshan City

Huangshanbei(Huangshan North) Huangshan City China
Huangshan Huangshan City China
She County Huangshan City China
Shexian Huangshan City China
Shexianbei(Shexian North) Huangshan City China

Popular train stations near Xiamen

Xiamen Gaoqi Xiamen China
Xiamen Xiamen China
Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) Xiamen China
Jiaomei Town Xiamen China
Jiaomei Xiamen China

Popular airports near Huangshan City

Huangshan Tunxi International Airport (TXN) Huangshan City China
Quzhou Airport (JUZ) Nearby Quzhou China

Popular airports near Xiamen

Xiamen Gaoqi Intl. Airport (XMN) Xiamen China
Kinmen Shangyi Airport (KNH) Nearby Kinmen China

How to travel from Huangshan City to Xiamen: FAQs

  • How far is it from Huangshan City to Xiamen?

    It’s about 577 km (359 mi) from Huangshan City to Xiamen.
  • You can travel from Huangshan City to Xiamen in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Huangshan City to Xiamen is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 20 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 4h 4m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Huangshan City to Xiamen is by Trains, with an average price of €45. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around €148 on avergae.
  • For trips between Huangshan City and Xiamen, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Huangshan Tunxi International Airport and arrive at Xiamen Gaoqi Intl. Airport; Trains depart from Huangshanbei(Huangshan North) and arrive at Xiamen Gaoqi.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Huangshan City to Xiamen are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of €45
  • There is a 0m time difference between Huangshan City and Xiamen.