Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa

Welcome to Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa, your 5-star retreat in Tangier. Boasting a 8.5/10 score from 67 reviews, it combines high guest satisfaction with attractive prices starting from $90.

Rooms

Junior Single Suite

Superior Double Room With Mountain View

Superior Room With Mountain View

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:30

Nearby Attractions

Labantiko: 0.12 km away

Malabata Central Mosque: 0.16 km away

Grand Mogador: 0 km away

Hotel Features

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Restaurant, Lobby bar

Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain retreat
Ocean view
Indoor pool
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very good hotel
Surroundings
Commercial area: Malabata
(3300 ft)
Recreation: Grand Mogador
(50 ft)
Attraction: Malabata Central Mosque
(550 ft)
Attraction: Labantiko
(1300 ft)
Attraction: Punta Malabata
(1500 ft)
Attraction: Villa Harris Park
(2050 ft)
View on map
13

Junior Suite with Mountain View

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Junior Suite with Sea View

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability

Superior Room With Sea View

1 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Toothpaste
Hot water (24 hours)
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Room with Sea View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Room With Mountain View

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Electric fan
Private toilet
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Senior Suite with Sea View

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Tangier
anaisxx
July 27, 2026
The facilities are a bit old, but still perfectly functional. The pool was a pleasant surprise; the staff cleaned it daily and provided towels. It's also a great spot to watch the sunset.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
YunisN
April 16, 2026
Great stay! The staff were friendly and helpful, the room was clean and comfortable, and the atmosphere was relaxing. I really enjoyed my time here and would definitely come back again !
MSim83
May 3, 2025
5star ? No unfortunately not , I did get a good deal on a 3 night stay but the hotel is very dated and needs renovating , dirty carpets in rooms , plugs won’t charge and air conditioning was broken, lift was broken , stairs and fire exits blocked ,and if you wanted to go out to the beach you had to get security guard to unlock gate , also the staff don’t speak much English and the breakfast was very disappointing mostly hot food not suitable for early morning. We had a meal in the restaurant but had it spoilt by very loud Moroccan music band that went on for over an hour it was authentic 😂 but when your trying to relax and eat and have a conversation it was impossible . We booked a sea view room but didn’t get one and the reception did eventually change our room , there was building work going on everyday early , guys working to dig up patio with loud drills that covered our balcony in dust with our clothes and towels on , couldn’t relax by the pool due to noise and ants crawling everywhere , rocks in the pool and freezing cold water . The whole place needs painting and it’s very old building , everything is falling apart , I’ve stayed in better 3 star hotels , also the area the hotel is in is far from central Tangier and we got constantly ripped off by taxis it was too far to walk , lots of dodgy people walking around and the beach it’s opposite to is disgusting , smelly sewers and rubbish everywhere… I would not go back to the Grand Mogador sea view because there was nothing grand about it !!
Guest User
September 30, 2025
The hotel appeared fantastic, however, the room was not clean, the bedsheets had hair on them, the shower flooded as the drain was clogged and the floors and countertops filthy.
Junaid din
September 13, 2025
It’s a average hotel , the room was nice and clean but it’s far from city centre, if you have a car then it’s a family hotel
Guest User
September 14, 2025
Very good hotel
Sammam
April 21, 2024
Love the location and staff was so nice there and can speak good english however drinking water was so much expensive there. haha..
Guest User
November 1, 2023
Great place to visit. I recommend it very much. I like the experience and willing to come back soon
Guest User
December 21, 2023
Excellent service and wonderful amenities.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available
Indoor swimming poolAdditional charge
Outdoor swimming pool

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 01:00–12:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€7.43 (approx. $8.60) per person
Adult
Buffet:€13.93 (approx. $16.12) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: فندق غراند موغادور
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 81
Phone:+212-539348700
Email:htangerresa@mogadorhotels.com
Located in Tangier (Malabata), Grand Mogador SEA VIEW is within a 5-minute drive of Tangier Beach and Tanger City Center. This beach hotel is 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from Grand Socco Tangier and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Tangier Ferry Terminal.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a health club, an outdoor pool, and an indoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Grab a bite at Johra, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-in. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. For a surcharge, guests may use a shuttle from the hotel to the airport (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service.
Make yourself at home in one of the 81 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa?

Nearby attractions to Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa include Grand Mogador, just 0 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa have a pool?

Yes, Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa has a swimming pool for guests.

Where is Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa located?

The hotel is located at 10، Lotissement Al Ghandouri, Av. du Front de Mer.

Does Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa offer airport transfer services?

No, Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa.

How much does it cost to stay at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa?

Room rates at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa?

Check-in at Grand Mogador Sea View & Spa starts at 15:00, and check-out is at 12:30.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Distance to Airport17.05KM
Nearest Train StationTanger Ville Railway Station
Distance to Train Station3.37KM
Average Price FromUSD212
Hotel Star Rating5