Popular flights to Uusimaa
Search for flights to popular cities in Uusimaa and check out affordable one-way and round-trip options.
-
One way
-
Round-trip
-
-
Cheapest nonstop
JFK 10:45 PM8h 10mNonstopHEL 1:55 PMNew York - Helsinki | Mon, Dec 7 | Finnair
HEL 4:50 PM9h 15mNonstopJFK 7:05 PMHelsinki - New York | Mon, Dec 14 | Finnair$636 $89428% off28% off$894 $636 -
JFK 10:45 PM8h 10mNonstopHEL 1:55 PMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Dec 3 | Iberia
HEL 4:50 PM9h 15mNonstopJFK 7:05 PMHelsinki - New York | Wed, Dec 9 | Iberia$661 $89426% off26% off$894 $661 -
JFK 5:35 PM10h1 stopHEL 10:35 AMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Nov 4 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 7:00 AM13h 40m1 stopEWR 1:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Wed, Nov 11 | Scandinavian Airlines$467 $89448% off48% off$894 $467 -
JFK 5:35 PM10h1 stopHEL 10:35 AMNew York - Helsinki | Tue, Nov 10 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 11:15 AM11h 25m1 stopEWR 3:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Mon, Nov 16 | Scandinavian Airlines$47447% off$894 $474 -
JFK 5:35 PM10h1 stopHEL 10:35 AMNew York - Helsinki | Sat, Nov 14 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 9:00 PM25h 40m1 stopEWR 3:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Mon, Nov 16 | Scandinavian Airlines$48346% off$894 $483 -
EWR 5:20 PM14h 20m1 stopHEL 2:40 PMNew York - Helsinki | Sat, Oct 24 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 9:00 PM25h 45m1 stopJFK 4:45 PMHelsinki - New York | Mon, Oct 26 | Scandinavian Airlines$49345% off$894 $493 -
EWR 8:25 PM10h 35m1 stopHEL 2:00 PMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Oct 22 | Icelandair
HEL 2:00 PM11h 25m1 stopEWR 7:25 PMHelsinki - New York | Thu, Oct 29 | Icelandair$55138% off$894 $551 -
EWR 5:40 PM12h 50m1 stopHEL 1:30 PMNew York - Helsinki | Mon, Dec 7 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 6:15 AM16h 25m1 stopEWR 3:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Mon, Dec 14 | Scandinavian Airlines$55338% off$894 $553 -
EWR 5:40 PM23h 10m1 stopHEL 11:50 PMNew York - Helsinki | Mon, Nov 30 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 3:30 PM29h 25m1 stopEWR 1:55 PMHelsinki - New York | Thu, Dec 3 | Scandinavian Airlines$57036% off$894 $570 -
EWR 5:20 PM23h 30m1 stopHEL 11:50 PMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Oct 22 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 6:15 AM16h 25m1 stopEWR 4:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Thu, Oct 29 | Scandinavian Airlines$58035% off$894 $580 -
EWR 5:15 PM10h 20m1 stopHEL 10:35 AMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Oct 21 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 11:15 AM11h 25m1 stopEWR 4:40 PMHelsinki - New York | Wed, Oct 28 | Scandinavian Airlines$58235% off$894 $582 -
JFK 5:45 PM24h 50m1 stopHEL 1:35 AMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Dec 3 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 7:00 AM13h 55m1 stopEWR 1:55 PMHelsinki - New York | Wed, Dec 9 | Scandinavian Airlines$58335% off$894 $583 -
JFK 7:25 PM10h 35m1 stopHEL 1:00 PMNew York - Helsinki | Mon, Nov 16 | Icelandair
HEL 2:00 PM11h 25m1 stopEWR 6:25 PMHelsinki - New York | Sun, Nov 22 | Icelandair$60333% off$894 $603 -
EWR 5:20 PM11h 5m1 stopHEL 11:25 AMNew York - Helsinki | Sun, Oct 18 | Scandinavian Airlines
HEL 8:00 PM26h 25m1 stopEWR 3:25 PMHelsinki - New York | Sun, Oct 25 | Scandinavian Airlines$62230% off$894 $622 -
SIN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopHEL 2:00 PMSingapore - Helsinki | Fri, Oct 16 | Normal Airline
HEL 3:00 PM6hNonstopSIN 4:00 PMHelsinki - Singapore | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
JFK 10:45 PM8h 10mNonstopHEL 1:55 PMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Nov 25 | American Airlines$348 $47827% off27% off$478 $348 -
JFK 6:05 PM20h 25m1 stopHEL 9:30 PMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Nov 25 | Norse Atlantic Airways$299 $47837% off37% off$478 $299 -
JFK 8:00 AM20h 10m1 stopHEL 11:10 AMNew York - Helsinki | Fri, Nov 6 | Virgin Atlantic$334 $47830% off30% off$478 $334 -
JFK 8:00 AM19h 45m1 stopHEL 10:45 AMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Nov 19 | Virgin Atlantic$33630% off$478 $336 -
JFK 8:00 AM21h 45m1 stopHEL 12:45 PMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Nov 25 | Virgin Atlantic$34028% off$478 $340 -
JFK 10:20 PM15h 50m1 stopHEL 9:10 PMNew York - Helsinki | Tue, Dec 8 | Delta Air Lines$34228% off$478 $342 -
JFK 8:00 AM20h 10m1 stopHEL 11:10 AMNew York - Helsinki | Fri, Nov 6 | Delta Air Lines$34328% off$478 $343 -
JFK 8:00 AM30h 10m1 stopHEL 9:10 PMNew York - Helsinki | Tue, Dec 8 | Virgin Atlantic$34528% off$478 $345 -
JFK 10:15 PM31h 30m1 stopHEL 12:45 PMNew York - Helsinki | Mon, Nov 9 | Virgin Atlantic$34727% off$478 $347 -
JFK 8:00 AM21h 45m1 stopHEL 12:45 PMNew York - Helsinki | Tue, Nov 10 | Virgin Atlantic$34727% off$478 $347 -
JFK 9:10 PM18h 55m1 stopHEL 11:05 PMNew York - Helsinki | Thu, Nov 19 | Delta Air Lines$34727% off$478 $347 -
JFK 10:20 PM29h 25m1 stopHEL 10:45 AMNew York - Helsinki | Wed, Dec 9 | Virgin Atlantic$35326% off$478 $353 -
SIN 1:00 PM17h 25m1 stopHEL 2:00 PMSingapore - Helsinki | Fri, Oct 16 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares to Uusimaa are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
When is the Cheapest Time to Fly to Uusimaa from ?
Check out price trend charts for flights to popular cities in Uusimaa and discover the best time to book affordable tickets.
-
Helsinki
Cheapest flights
From price
Search
This price trend is based on the lowest average fares to popular cities in Uusimaa over the next 10 weeks on Trip.com.
Top Cities to Visit in Uusimaa
Check out popular cities in Uusimaa and find flights to the cities below.
Important Info for Flying to Uusimaa
| Cheapest one-way flight price | $475 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest round-trip ticket price | $893 |
| Off-season for travel | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
Recommendations by Trip.com
- Car rentals in Kigali
- Car rentals in Kosovo
- Car rentals in Harare Province
- Car rentals in Bulawayo
- Car rentals in Virginia
- Car rentals in Homs
- Car rentals in Oshana
- Car rentals in Ontario
- Car rentals in Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
- Car rentals in Gran Asuncion
- Car rentals in Djibouti
- Car rentals in Cordoba
- Car rentals in Perak
- Car rentals in Pahang
- Car rentals in Shirak
- BE KOBE car rentals
- BUDGET car rentals
- The Safe Rent A Car car rentals
- Diamond Car Rental Service car rentals
- Ace Rent A Car car rentals
- LOTTE rent-a-car car rentals
- KIWI RENTACAR car rentals
- True Leasing car rentals
- NISSAN RENT A CAR car rentals
- Asap car rentals
- Times CAR RENTAL car rentals
- Alquileres de coches de SKY RENT A CAR
- JCS Car Rental car rentals
- Joy Car Rental car rentals
- NIPPON Rent-A-Car car rentals
- Avis car rentals
- S.J. Rent Car car rentals
- BELLA JEJU car rentals
- OKS Rent a Car car rentals
- DriveWise car rentals
Note: Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest price and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.