Mossel Bay

Find Condos in Mossel Bay

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 8 Mossel Bay Condos for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Hartenbos
With a stay at Withuis Hartenbos in Mossel Bay, you'll be on the beach, just a 1-minute walk from Diaz Beach and 10 minutes by foot from Hartenbos Seefront. This beach apartment is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Langeberg Mall and 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Santos Beach. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as barbecue grills. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include electric kettles and ceiling fans.
Very Good
112 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $64
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
With a stay at First Group Perna Perna Mossel Bay in Mossel Bay, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of The Shark Lab and Mossel Bay Harbour. This beach aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Cape St. Blaize Lighthouse and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Cape St. Blaize Cave. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a hair salon. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
57 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $221
Check availability
23
Hotels in Hartenbos
25 On Rooiels offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Complimentary internet access is available in the apartment to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the apartment's convenient transportation services booking.Discover the wonders of Mossel Bay with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and shuttle. Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out. Are you a fan of preparing your own dishes? You'll certainly appreciate the onsite BBQ facilities and shared kitchen for your culinary needs.25 On Rooiels provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. At 25 On Rooiels, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.At the apartment fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.
Amazing
120 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $42
Check availability
99
Hotels in Mossel Bay
With a stay at Vista Bonita Apartments in Mossel Bay, you'll be steps from Diaz Beach and a 4-minute drive from Langeberg Mall. This beach aparthotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Santos Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Diaz Museum. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a water park (surcharge), a lazy river, and a fitness center. This aparthotel also features an arcade/game room, a hair salon, and shopping on site. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Vista Bonita Apartments. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles.
Very Good
290 reviews
8.4/10
Check availability
56
Hotels in Mossel Bay
When you stay at Aloe Ridge Self Catering Cottages in Mossel Bay, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Langeberg Mall and Hartenbos Seefront. This cottage is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Diaz Beach and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Santos Beach. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as a picnic area and charcoal grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Amazing
57 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $31
Check availability
18
Hotels in Reebok
Modern Comforts Anca on C in Mossel Bay offers a recently renovated apartment with one bedroom and one bathroom. Guests enjoy free WiFi, a sun terrace, and a garden. Outdoor Amenities The property features an outdoor fireplace, seating area, and patio. Free on-site private parking is available. Local Attractions Klein Brak Beach is a 17-minute walk away. Other nearby points include Botlierskop Private Game Reserve (10 km) and Dolphin's Creek Golf Estate (8 km). George Airport is 33 km from the apartment. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated by guests for its comfortable accommodations and excellent facilities. Modern Comforts Welcome to Anca on C, a beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment in the peaceful surroundings of Mossel Bay. Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this stylish retreat offers a relaxing atmosphere for couples, solo travelers, or anyone seeking a memorable coastal escape. The apartment features a comfortable bedroom, a modern bathroom, and thoughtfully designed living spaces with all the essentials needed for a pleasant stay. Guests can enjoy complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the property, making it suitable for both relaxation and remote work. Outdoor Living Step outside and experience the charming outdoor areas, including a sunny terrace, a beautiful garden, and a cozy outdoor fireplace — the perfect place to enjoy quiet evenings under the stars. The patio and comfortable seating areas provide a peaceful setting to unwind with a morning coffee or a glass of wine. Free private parking is available on site for added convenience. Explore Mossel Bay Ideally located, the apartment is just a 17-minute walk from the beautiful Klein Brak Beach, where you can enjoy the ocean, fresh sea air, and scenic coastal walks. Nature lovers can visit the nearby Botlierskop Private Game Reserve, only 10 km away, for unforgettable wildlife experiences, while golf enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity of Dolphin’s Creek Golf Estate, located just 8 km from the property. George
Great
15 reviews
9.2/10
Check availability
12
Hotels in Mossel Bay
The property is conveniently located on Bland Street, nestled within a charming and well-maintained complex. Situated in the second row, it enjoys a peaceful atmosphere, shielded from the hustle and bustle of busy traffic, while still offering lovely sea views that you can enjoy from the comfort of your home away from home. As you approach the front door, you'll notice a set of steps leading you into the inviting interior. Step inside to discover a tastefully furnished lounge, where you can unwind after a day of exploring. The lounge is equipped with a TV that features an array of streaming channels, including popular options like Netflix, DSTV, and Showmax, ensuring that you’ll have plenty of entertainment options at your fingertips. For those who enjoy quieter pursuits, a selection of books, magazines, games, and puzzles are provided, making it easy to relax and disconnect. The highlight of this property is undoubtedly the balcony, which serves as an extension of your living space. It features a comfortable table and chairs, perfect for enjoying al fresco meals or simply soaking in the fresh sea breeze. The balcony also includes a gas braai (barbecue), making it an ideal spot for hosting gatherings or enjoying a casual cookout while taking in the scenic views. With its combination of comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location, this property offers a wonderful escape for anyone looking to experience the best of coastal living. Whether you’re here to relax or explore, you’ll find everything you need for a memorable stay.
Great
3 reviews
9.3/10
Check availability
14
Hotels in Mossel Bay
With a stay at this apartment in Mossel Bay, you'll be steps from Diaz Beach and a 4-minute drive from Langeberg Mall. This apartment is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Santos Beach and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Diaz Museum. Take in the views from a garden. Limited parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
1 night
From $132
Check availability
See More Condos in Mossel Bay

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Mossel Bay for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mossel Bay this weekend is $128 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is $162 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Mossel Bay this weekend typically cost $876 per night.

How much do hotels in Mossel Bay cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mossel Bay during weekdays is $122 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around $159 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Mossel Bay generally cost $883 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Mossel Bay?

Some of the best places to stay in Mossel Bay are near popular attractions like Bartolomeu Dias Museum Complex, Post Office Tree and Santos Beach Mosselbay, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Mossel Bay near Bartolomeu Dias Museum Complex?

Some of the top hotels in Mossel Bay near Bartolomeu Dias Museum Complex include Protea Hotel by Marriott Mossel Bay (from $97), Aquamarine Guest House (from $77) and Aqua Marina Guest House (from $64), all offering easy access to Bartolomeu Dias Museum Complex, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What hotel deals are available in Mossel Bay?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.