Upper Palatinate

Upper Palatinate Inns

Seek Upper Palatinate Inns for old-world charm.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Inns in Upper Palatinate

Seek Inns in Upper Palatinate for local flair.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
50
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Located in Thanstein, Pension Krämerhof Kulz is a 1-minute drive from Upper Palatine Forest Nature Park and 7 minutes from Upper Bavarian Forest Nature Park. This pension is 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Heinrichskirchener Badeweiher and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Strand-Silbersee. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of the pension's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 8 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Ich hatte eine kleine, schmale Maisonette, also Wohnzimmer mit Treppe im Raum, Schlafraum oben und einen überdachten Balkon. In beiden Räumen TV. Das Personal war sehr freundlich, ich durfte mein mitgebrachten Essen sogar im Kühlschrank der dazugehörigen Wirtschaft aufbewahren. Leider ist der Eigentümer der idyllischen Pension mit Wirtschaft schwer erkrankt, so dass kein öffentlicher Wirtschaftsbetrieb mehr stattfinden kann. Die beiden Mitarbeiterinnen kochen aber für ihre Pensionsgäste gute bayrische Gerichte. Ich würde bei einem weiteren Aufenthalt in der wunderschönen Gegend die Pension wieder buchen."
Good
3 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From MYR 166
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Luggage storage
Great
2 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 766
Check availability
27
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Restaurant
3 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From MYR 706
Check availability
22
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Great
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 485
Check availability
26
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
8 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From MYR 331
Check availability
47
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Good
2 reviews
7.9/10
Check availability
18
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
1 review
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 490
Check availability
See More Inns in Upper Palatinate

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Upper Palatinate for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Upper Palatinate this weekend is MYR 561 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is MYR 736 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Upper Palatinate this weekend typically cost MYR 1,629 per night.

How much do hotels in Upper Palatinate cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Upper Palatinate during weekdays is MYR 554 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around MYR 686 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Upper Palatinate generally cost MYR 1,715 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Upper Palatinate?

Some of the best places to stay in Upper Palatinate are near popular attractions like St Josef, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

Which hotels are the best hotels to stay at in Upper Palatinate?

Upper Palatinate has many popular hotels. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Gasthof - Pension Krämerhof (from MYR 172), Callm-Hotel (from MYR 808) and Landgasthof Vogl - Zum Klement (from MYR 377) are best choices.

What hotel deals are available in Upper Palatinate?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Upper Palatinate Inns Information

Total properties7
Number of reviews19
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 475
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 474