Koh Phangan

Spa Hotels in Koh Phangan

Top Koh Phangan hotels with a serene luxury spa.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Koh Phangan Spa Resorts & Hotels

Find premier Koh Phangan hotels with therapeutic spa.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
68 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From IDR 518,124
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room, Body care
Great
124 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From IDR 1,519,651
Check availability
39
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Massage room
Good
46 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From IDR 544,831
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Full-service spa, Massage room, Public baths
Great
74 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From IDR 878,674
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
With a stay at Pen's Bungalow in Ko Pha-ngan, you'll be on Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach and within a 15-minute drive to Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach. This beach hotel is 11.3 mi (18.1 km) from Thong Sala Pier and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Bottle Beach. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite with local and international cuisine at Pen's Restaurant, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the beach bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and lockers. Guests may use a ferry terminal shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.

"At first, after seeing the reviews, I wondered if it was worth staying here. I tried it and it wasn't bad at all for the price. I think it's great, even good for me. If you want the comfort and luxury of a 4 or 5-star hotel, I recommend going for 15,000-30,000 baht per night. Personally, I've stayed at many hotels of various prices on Koh Phangan, and this is another place I will definitely revisit. It's quiet and the water is clean. It's a shame I woke up late and missed the sunrise. (The owner is lovely, and all the staff are very helpful. I think if you want someone to be nice to you, you have to be nice to them first.)"
Very Good
37 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From IDR 507,441
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Massage room, Body care
Very Good
59 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From IDR 2,157,958
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Great
74 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From IDR 1,434,188
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Full-service spa, Sauna, Massage room
Very Good
44 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From IDR 1,989,702
Check availability
38
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Traditional Thai house is the perfect place to unwind after a day of travel or work. To recharge your batteries or simply relax, visit the property's spa. The gym provides a place for guests to work out. You'll find a restaurant at the property with a variety of dining options available. Parking is available at the property.
Outstanding
10/10
1 night
From IDR 1,354,065
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Great
45 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From IDR 1,148,418
Check availability
See More Hotels with spa in Koh Phangan

Latest Reviews for Koh Phangan Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Kupu Kupu Phangan Beach Villas & Spa

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Nov 18, 2023
HKJeremieG
Went to the hotel for one night. The room are spacious and clean but the main issue of this hotel is most of the room apart from the beach front which are under renovation, are absolutely not isolated. You can see from your room and the mini pool the staff', Clients, dogs cats etc passing by. No real beach front unfortunately. Nice sunset So definitely not worth the price. I think better quality for the price in koh phangan Also went to the spa ”l 'occitane” and I do think it is really a joke. Small room with only some occitane products to sell. That 's was surprising...
Price per night from:IDR 6,751,632

Anantara Rasananda Koh Phangan Villas

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Feb 1, 2025
Guest User
We had an absolutely amazing stay. Fantastic service, beautiful gardens, clean rooms. Upon arrival we received a welcome cocktail and the room had a beautiful welcome display on the bed with a free coconut mango cake. There is a lovely village walking distance from the resort, so you can get lots of different food options. The beach is beautiful and has a stunning view of the sunrise. The staff went above and beyond to find me a firm memory foam pillow on request. I loved the spa treatment- so relaxing! The only negatives was that the pool temperature in the main pool and villa were both freezing. There were also quite a few mosquitoes around, but the resort provides complimentary mosquito repellent and electric mosquito repellents. The beach is not very safe for swimming due to a strong undercurrent. Overall, 5 star experience and we would love to come back!
Price per night from:IDR 10,853,889

Panviman Resort Koh Phangan

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jan 11, 2026
Guest User
A hotel that captivated us! A heavenly place – for me, everything about this vacation and hotel was perfect. We stayed in 6 hotels during our trip, and I give this one first place. Beach The beach is truly a paradise, the most picturesque on Koh Phangan (we visited all the tourist beaches). The sea is ideal, clear, and calm. Grounds and Accommodation The hotel grounds are extensive, like stepping into a jungle. We rented a large two-story house, and when we opened the door, we were amazed by its spaciousness. The hotel is older, but it's meticulously maintained and renovated. Dining Breakfasts are varied and delicious, served on a veranda with a beautiful view, which makes mornings especially pleasant. Activities and Sports The hotel has a large gym, and regular yoga and stretching classes are held, which helps you completely relax and rejuvenate. Staff and Service The staff and service are 5-star+. When we left, I couldn't hold back tears – that's how wonderful and heartfelt it was. Thank you My thanks to the management, staff, and everyone involved in creating this little slice of heaven. We grounded ourselves, immersed ourselves in nature, and truly rested. Until we meet again!
Price per night from:IDR 3,584,134

The Cabin Beach Resort

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 31, 2025
le1sc
Everything is lovely designed and very carefully maintained. However, the absolute highlight is the beautiful beach right in front of the door. It is clean and beautifully quiet. Unlike many other places on Koh Phangan, you meet few people here, making the stay particularly relaxing. Unfortunately, there are some stones in the water so you can't really swim here. But to cool it's enough to relax. The rooms are very nicely furnished, spacious and offer everything you need for a comfortable stay. The service in the resort is really good and the staff is always trying to make it possible for guests to stay pleasantly. The staff are friendly and helpful. Unfortunately, not all employees understand or speak English, which has once led to smaller obstacles. However, we can recommend the hotel fully.
Price per night from:IDR 2,238,080

Buri Rasa Village Phangan

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 23, 2025
Clur
I had stayed on this beach years ago, and it remained one of my absolute favourites. We decided to splurge and stay at the Buri Rasi this time, and we were not disappointed. The reception staff were great, very professional. The hotel itself is beachfront and has, I would say, the best spot on the beach. We had a pool-view room, and it was spacious and well-equipped. There was enough beds on the beach for everyone, the hotel did happy hour a lot, and sometimes all day, and that included the in-house massages. The breakfast was plentiful, and the pastries, I think, were cooked onsite and also sold in the coffee shop attached. Overall, a lovely spot to stay and relax for 5 days, the surrounding area has enough restaurants and bars if you do want to eat out, but everywhere was competitively priced. The only downside for me was the sea, at this time of year (Dec) the sea was wild and wavey so i couldnt flop about in it all day, as i had done at other times of the year.
Price per night from:IDR 5,774,141

Santhiya Koh Phangan Resort

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Oct 4, 2023|Superior Room With FREE THB 1,000 Net Resort Credit Per Night
GBMVCarvalho
The place is very beatiful with amazing view, but for 4 stars hotel they need to make improvements in general, service, food and facilities. The hotel is too far from the center about 40 min by car, and the hotel doesn’t provide any shuttle for free, if you want to go to the city for any reason you have to pay. Breakfast: there is variety of food but I’m my opinion it’s not a good quality, I was expecting more. Facilities: swimming pool and sun beds is ok, they provide one kind of fabric but isn’t towel. Room: my room was beatiful and clean, but so dark, bathroom the floor was a kind of tiles slippery and little bit, this is a kind of hazards.
Price per night from:IDR 6,217,484

Phangan Cabana Resort

7.2/10
Posted on Aug 6, 2018
RUAndyK
Good location. Good service
Price per night from:IDR 803,893

Sea Garden Resort Haad Chao Phao

6.4/10
Posted on Feb 12, 2024
Sasho Kremich
Great resort if you’re looking for a quiet place away from all the parties and everything that this beautiful island offers. Great pool with ability to watch the sunset 🌅 The AC was so loud that it took me two nights to get used to it, but other than that, it was okay.
Price per night from:IDR 1,225,870

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Spa in Koh Phangan?

How much is a hotel with Spa in Koh Phangan?

For hotels with Spa in Koh Phangan, the average price on weekdays is IDR 4,856,795, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is IDR 4,983,174.

What available deals for hotels with Spa in Koh Phangan?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Spa in Koh Phangan?

Koh Phangan Hotels with spa Information

Total properties21
Number of reviews1,014
Highest priceIDR 39,257,214
Lowest priceIDR 1,076,308
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 4,856,795
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 4,983,174