Union Township

Union Township Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Union Township.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Union Township

Top Union Township hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
52
Hotels in Union Township
The Hampton Inn Cincinnati-Eastgate is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Union Township will find that the Hampton Inn Cincinnati-Eastgate is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is just 14km away from Lunken Airport. With multiple attractions nearby including Elite Athletics Sports Complex, Ambassador Free Will Baptist and Clermont County Public Library - Union Township Branch, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Union Township hotel offers parking on site. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling as a couple.

"The check-in was a disaster from the start. We arrived 45 mins after check-in time and our room wasn't ready. While the clerk was friendly it's unacceptable that our room wasn't ready AFTER check-in time. She was apologetic and seemed distressed about the situation but still doesn't help with the fact that our room wasn't ready. The clerk asked if we minded moving to another floor instead of the one assigned. Ok, stuff happens. BUT when we get to the room that she moved our stay to it smelled worse than any room I've ever been in. Smelled like pure sulfur and the carpets were questionable at best. The beds looked like they had just been remade. Went to desk to try and get another room. Stood there for almost 30 minutes and no clerk. Go back to the room and waited. Went back to desk and just as we are getting to the desk no one is at desk again as the clerk is disappearing around the corner. Stood and waited another 15-20 and no.clerk. We finally gave up and brought our own blankets in from the car and slept on top of the provided sheets and blankets. Pretty disappointing out of a Hampton to say the least. Never in my life have I had this experience with a Hampton and to be frank I probably won't return. I paid a substantial amount for this room and the experience has soured me on returning."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $95
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Union Township
The Holiday Inn & Suites CINCINNATI-EASTGATE (I-275E) by IHG provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Union Township will find that the Holiday Inn & Suites CINCINNATI-EASTGATE (I-275E) by IHG is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is just 13km away from Lunken Airport. This hotel is located near many of Union Township's attractions including Veterans Memorial Park, Ivy Pointe Park and Crossroads. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Union Township hotel offers parking on site.

"This hotel was very nice. The front desk staff was very friendly and check in and check out was quick and easy."
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From $106
Check availability
94
Hotels in Union Township
Located in Cincinnati, Comfort Inn & Suites Cincinnati Eastgate is in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of East Fork State Park and Coney Island. This hotel is 11.7 mi (18.8 km) from Belterra Park Gaming and Entertainment Center and 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Riverbend Music Center. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Cincinnati? This hotel has 1024 square feet (95 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 40-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and a turndown service, as well as phones with free local calls.
100 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From $89
Check availability
94
Hotels in Union Township
Business or pleasure the Days Inn Cincinnati East offers you the convenience of a great location coupled with fabulous amenities. Conveniently located off of I-275 Exit 65 close to all major attractions and events in Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky. We guarantee a great room at a great rate and the opportunity to shop dine explore - all while earning Wyndham Rewards points. Minutes from Paramount Kings Island Amusement Park Close to River Downs Racing Track River Bend Music Center Newport on the Levee Entertainment Complex Downtown Cincinnati Paul Brown Football Stadium The Great American Ball Park Procter and Gamble entertainment sports recreational retail malls and restaurants Double and King rooms available Complimentary USA Today 24-Hour Front Desk Expanded Cable TV including HBO CNN Weather Channel USA TBS TNT Cartoon Network Discovery ESPN and more... Rollaway Bed available for a nominal fee Easily accessible On-Site BusRVBoat Parking Free Wireless Internet in all rooms
96 reviews
5.6/10
1 night
From $52
Check availability
92
Hotels in Union Township
The Fairfield Inn & Suites Cincinnati Eastgate is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Fairfield Inn & Suites Cincinnati Eastgate offers a pleasant stay in Union Township for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is just 13km away from Lunken Airport. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Glen Este Church of Christ, Crossroads and Chip-In Golf all nearby. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. Guests of this Union Township hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
Very Good
96 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $118
Check availability
22
Hotels in Union Township
Located in Cincinnati, Motel Beechmont is within a 15-minute drive of EastGate Mall and Riverbend Music Center. This motel is 15.9 mi (25.5 km) from Great American Ball Park and 16.3 mi (26.3 km) from Paycor Stadium. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 109 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers.
98 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From $63
Check availability
50
Hotels in Union Township
The Best Western Clermont is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Best Western Clermont is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Union Township. The hotel is just 12km away from Lunken Airport. This hotel is located near many of Union Township's attractions including Esthi Elizabeth, Solid Rock Church South and Mt. Moriah United Methodist Church. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Union Township hotel provides parking on site. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling as a couple.

"Dated structure, not at the highest standard of best western."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From $99
Check availability
19
Hotels in Union Township
Beautifully furnished, clean home with all the most popular and convenient amenities on a quiet side street. Privacy shades, TV's in the bedrooms, very comfortable beds/sheets, 4 ways to make coffee, grill, kitchen stocked with everything you will need to cook, grill, bake or roast. Everything is new, and of desirable quality. The home is full of beautiful marble and quartzite tops. There is no closets in the bedrooms but there is a place to hang clothes in the upstairs office if you need. We are 6 minutes from Jungle Jim's Grocery which is pretty neat and a local attraction.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Adults only.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
47 reviews
10/10
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Union Township

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Union Township?

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Union Township?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Union Township, the average price on weekdays is $128, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $145.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Union Township?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

Union Township Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties8
Number of reviews710
Highest price$80
Lowest price$70
Weekday Avg. Price$128
Weekend Avg. Price$145