Mae Suai

Hotels with Parking in Mae Suai

Set your dates for top Mae Suai hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Mae Suai Hotels with Parking

Recommended Mae Suai hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
78
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
38 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 45
Check availability
38
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
2 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From NZD 326
Check availability
23
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 41
Check availability
29
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
28 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From NZD 82
Check availability
70
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
7 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 231
Check availability
70
Hotels in Mae Suai Subdistrict,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Outstanding
16 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From NZD 291
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen
Outstanding
7 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 237
Check availability
47
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
33 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From NZD 68
Check availability
58
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
27 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From NZD 65
Check availability
93
Hotels in Wa Wi,Mae Suai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
25 reviews
10/10
1 night
From NZD 102
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Mae Suai

Latest Reviews for Mae Suai Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Sinsup villa private Mountain View

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 21, 2026
SGGuest User
A great place up in the mountains to be away from busy life. We were there for two nights and it was a pleasant experience for us to be in nature. Best part is we managed to take a hike up to Buddhist Park known as a stop, by Buddha during his 4th year of enlightenment.
Price per night from:NZD 136

The Mist Mountain Doichang

9.9/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 26, 2026
SGGuest User
Serene and peaceful. Waking up everyday to the view of the mountains was worth every cents. The room is well maintained and we love the outdoor bath. We really appreciate the help we had gotten to send us to a town at the foot of the mountain for the next help of our journey. Thank you for the lovely experience. New travellers to Doi Chang have to be prepared to be indoors by 8pm. Shops and restaurants/cafes closed about that time. And if you are not driving, make sure you have arranged for transport.
Price per night from:NZD 112

Baan Rai good view cafe&Resort

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 31, 2025
Anonymous User
It's a whole bungalow with beautiful views in the morning and evening. The weather is cool and comfortable in December. The hot tub is pretty and great for photos, but not practical to use because of its circular shape. Check-in was a bit inconvenient and unclear; signs would be better. The hot water in the bathroom was weak. Breakfast was plentiful and suitable for a two-day stay. Our room was downstairs, requiring climbing stairs; if you're elderly, I recommend booking an upstairs room. Dinner offers a variety of options and can be ordered by phone. If your food doesn't arrive or is delayed, I recommend calling again as they might have forgotten. The service was good and attentive, but a bit disorganized, more like a family-run business. Overall, it's good value for money; the view is beautiful and exactly as pictured. I liked it and would return if I have the opportunity.
Price per night from:NZD 257

Oasis Yurt Villa @ Doi Lan

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jan 19, 2025|Villa Busan
THชวนเที่ยว ชวนกิน ฟินๆ
• This is an extraordinary OASIS Yurt Villa. We were very happy and extremely exclusive when we arrived here. • We were excited when we arrived to find a large Mongolian-style tent located on a high hill, allowing us to see the surrounding mountains. • The rooms here are very beautiful, clean, and new. There is a bathtub and a separate shower outside. Inside the room, there are complete facilities. There is a very soft bed and pillow. There is air conditioning, a refrigerator, a hair dryer, drinks, and snacks. • Excellent service, the lovely staff took very good care of us. They recommended tourist attractions and were always ready to serve us. • Breakfast is a large set, with a variety of choices. It is very good. And there is fresh coffee, the famous coffee of Doi Chang. • The accommodation is conveniently located in the heart of tourist attractions. Such as sheep farms, cafes, and restaurants. • This accommodation truly provides happiness and an impression that is more than 100%. It made our first stay here an impression that we want to come back again.
Price per night from:NZD 129

Bala Villa Doichang

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 16, 2025
Nutwarinya
Very very good. Everything is recommended. The staff took very good care of us. The view is very good. Including dinner and breakfast, it was really good, delicious, as advertised. In winter, you can also roast marshmallows. The weather is good, feel good, take beautiful pictures. It is on the mountain at night, there is a little problem with insects. Other than that, everything is good. The welcome drinks and afternoon snacks in the room are very delicious. Relaxing in a very good way. Take your family or go with your boyfriend, you will be impressed. (The room only has a problem with the air conditioner being a little loud, it should be under the room, but it is not an obstacle.) If anyone is interested, I recommend it. It is very good for the heart. …
Price per night from:NZD 312

Nontawa Villa Doichang

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 6, 2026|Superior Room Mountain View
THGuest User
This hotel is beautiful, both the property itself and the views. The drive up isn't too steep and the road is well-maintained all the way. The room is clean and beautiful, with a jacuzzi on the balcony right off the bedroom. The bed is soft and clean. Nearby, there are restaurants and a sheep farm, so it's not isolated. The accommodation provides a welcome fruit cake in the evening, and there's shabu-shabu or Korean BBQ available. If I have the chance, I'll definitely stay here again.
Price per night from:NZD 128

Taiyohomestay Doichang

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 23, 2025
Anchana Saengjang
เด็กๆชอบมาก อากาศดีๆ น้ำอุ่นๆ
Price per night from:NZD 112

Akano Doichang

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 19, 2025
Jadenttp
Loved my stay here! The place is located high up in the mountains with amazing views and two adorable puppies that made everything feel extra cozy. The price is great for what you get — tasty dinner and breakfast included. Just a heads-up: the road up can be steep and tricky, so it’s not ideal for beginner drivers. But if you’re up for the adventure, it’s totally worth it!
Price per night from:NZD 171

Phu Phop Kham

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 5, 2026
Guest User
Great for a quiet weekend getaway. The private villa has a rooftop balcony which is perfect for dinner/breakfast/star gazing.
Price per night from:NZD 178

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Mae Suai?

If you are visiting Mae Suai for business or tourism, Keereefarm Doichang (from NZD 116) , JADAE HOUSE @Doichang (from NZD 63) and Masora Doichang (from NZD 68) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Parking in Mae Suai?

For hotels with Parking in Mae Suai, the average price on weekdays is NZD 288, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is NZD 296.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Mae Suai?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Mae Suai are pet-friendly?

Baan Rai good view cafe&Resort (from NZD 224) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Parking in Mae Suai?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Mae Suai. Le Doi (from NZD 303) is very popular.

Mae Suai Hotels with parking Information

Total properties27
Number of reviews211
Highest priceNZD 870
Lowest priceNZD 90
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 288
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 296