Yolo County

Hotels with Parking in Yolo County

Set your dates for top Yolo County hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Yolo County Hotels with Parking

Recommended Yolo County hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
92
Hotels in West Sacramento
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From $128
Check availability
39
Hotels in Woodland
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
103 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From $49
Check availability
61
Hotels in Dunnigan
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
101 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From $59
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Woodland
Featured facilities: Parking
105 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From $59
Check availability
97
Hotels in Winters
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
106 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $139
Check availability
23
Hotels in Dunnigan
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
97 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From $67
Check availability
99+
Hotels in West Sacramento
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $141
Check availability
73
Hotels in Woodland
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
108 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From $79
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Davis
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
47 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $78
Check availability
80
Hotels in West Sacramento
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $179
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Yolo County

Latest Reviews for Yolo County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Home2 Suites by Hilton Woodland Sacramento

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jun 9, 2026
USGuest User
The hotel was very close off the freeway and easy to locate. There was lots of parking. The staff was very friendly. Although there is not a restaurant on site, there is a restaurant and bar located right next door. The breakfast area was very clean and well stocked. The variety was very good. Overall I was very satisfied with my stay.
Price per night from:$133

The Vine Inn Davis

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Jul 4, 2019
CNLEI
The room environment is not bad, that is, there are two days of pipeline maintenance without hot water during the stay. Breakfast is general, only coffee, hot water, milk, cereals and the like. The service staff has a good attitude. Low cost performance
Price per night from:$138

Comfort Suites Woodland - Sacramento Airport

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 19, 2023
Guest User
AWESOME value for money. Tastefully decorated with little touches that show care and attention were given to designing this room. I felt safe, and I even had a well-stocked workout room to use for my morning exercise.
Price per night from:$117

University Park Inn & Suites

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 24, 2025|Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Garden View (Standard Two Queen)
HKDanny023
Pictures were all taken by me. Services are great and helpful. Nice and clean environment. Every thing is so great and true. Now so many pictures of the hotels are misleading but not this one. Highly recommend a return !
Price per night from:$104

Hyatt House Davis/University Area

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 31, 2026|Accessible One Bedroom Kitchen Suite/Tub Two Queen Beds (Plus Sofa Bed)
CNChanglegezhu
Great for family trips, the environment is nice, and the rooms are good too.
Price per night from:$139

Hampton Inn & Suites Woodland-Sacramento Area

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 3, 2026
Guest User
We stayed overnight on a road trip. Was a great place to stay. Everything was clean and a convenient place to stay right off the 5 freeway
Price per night from:$127

Hyatt Place UC Davis

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 26, 2025
Guest User
Never let the front desk agent, ”Holy,” check you in. We stayed from July 20th to July 28th. She didn't care whether we had paid the deposit or room fee. She kept randomly charging our credit card. One charge was over $2,200, another was over $150. When we asked, they said it was a mistake and they would refund it. However, they kept delaying the refund, claiming there was a problem with the hotel's refund system. To date, no refund has been given. This has completely ruined our stay.
Price per night from:$149

Holiday Inn Express & Suites DAVIS - UNIVERSITY AREA by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 30, 2025
Lemama
Very close to the student apartment, there is a gas station convenience store at the door, and a California specialty burger restaurant. There are plenty of parking spaces. It is very convenient to go to Davis University to participate in various activities. The main thing is that the room is large and the sofa bed is very suitable for a family to travel. There are various beautiful flowers at the door. Very happy to live.
Price per night from:$123

Best Western University Lodge

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 9, 2024
Guest User
The hotel is in a very good location, in the central block of Davis, but not noisy. The room is of moderate size and clean. There is ample parking space and the breakfast is rich and delicious. It is a very satisfactory accommodation experience!
Price per night from:$94

Extended Stay America Suites - Sacramento - West Sacramento

6.8/10
Posted on Nov 12, 2023
Favored
Excellent customer service and the staff was very friendly. They greeted you and was very friendly and helpful.
Price per night from:$95

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Yolo County?

How much is a hotel with Parking in Yolo County?

For hotels with Parking in Yolo County, the average price on weekdays is $133, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $148.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Yolo County?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Yolo County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Woodland, CA - Sacramento Airport (from $64) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Yolo County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties37
Number of reviews3,337
Highest price$904
Lowest price$75
Weekday Avg. Price$133
Weekend Avg. Price$148