Four Points in Kunming
Four Points

Four Points properties in Kunming

Select your dates to see the latest prices and availability for Four Points properties in Kunming

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
โ‰ค2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+
Brand
JI HotelAtourHantingchengshibianjieHome Inn SelectedLavande

5 Best Four Points properties in Kunming

Check out our selection of great Four Points properties in Kunming
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
Hotel near Nanping Pedestrian Street,Kunming 3.5% of visitors choose this area
SShengbulanqisifulijia 2026.08.22
For my 4-day, 3-night stay in Kunming, I chose the Sheraton, as I've always been a fan of the brand for my travels. The location of the Sheraton Kunming City Center is truly excellent. Right outside the door, you'll find a snack and shopping area, with the old street all around. You don't even need to go to other attractions; you can spend several days just eating, drinking, and exploring the immediate area. ๐Ÿ‘ Secondly, the check-in experience was fantastic. From the front desk staff when I first walked in to the cleaning staff and restaurant servers, everyone was warm, polite, and helpful. I didn't encounter a single unenthusiastic person, which is definitely something to praise! ๐Ÿ‘ Each floor had plenty of bottled water available for guests to take as needed, which I really appreciated. ๐Ÿ‘ On the 8th floor, the breakfast offered a wide variety of dishes, with different hot options each day, and everything tasted great! ๐Ÿ‘ I've already recommended this hotel to my family and friends! ๐Ÿ˜„
Excellent
5828 reviews
9.6/10
Price from
MYR 316
per night
Check availability
Hotel near Kunming Changshui International Airport,Kunming 22.4% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2026.07.15
Our stay at the Four Points by Sheraton Changshui Airport far exceeded our expectations. A special thank you to customer service agent Xiao Yang, who provided attentive assistance via WeChat from airport pickup until check-in. As my elderly parents prefer plain food, she went above and beyond, coordinating with the restaurant multiple times to specially prepare meals that suited their taste, which made us feel incredibly welcome and comforted so far from home. The hotel environment was also a pleasant surprise; the hillside garden behind the hotel was lush and green. Even better, we were upgraded to a room with a view! The sight of the vibrant greenery outside our window was so relaxing. This trip was truly made wonderful by such thoughtful service.
Outstanding
828 reviews
9.5/10
Price from
MYR 231
per night
Check availability
Hotel near The The Mixc,Kunming 1.1% of visitors choose this area
GGuest User 2026.07.26
The location is incredibly convenient! It's just a 20-minute drive to the airport, and you can walk to MixC Shopping Mall and Donghua Farmers Market. Getting to Old Street takes only about 10 minutes by taxi, making it super easy to get around and explore. The room was spotless, and the facilities were clean and well-maintained. The soundproofing was much better than I expected. The staff were all so friendly and polite, always quick to help with any issues. The breakfast spread was also excellent, and the rice noodles were delicious. My stay was absolutely perfect!
Outstanding
2874 reviews
9.4/10
Price from
MYR 219
per night
Check availability
Hotel near Chenggong New District/South High-Speed Railway Station,Kunming
GGuest User 2026.07.25
The room was spotless, tidy, and had excellent natural light thanks to the full-length windows, which also made it very pleasant to open for fresh air. The front desk service was fantastic, and the bathroom was clean, perfect for a hot shower to wash away travel fatigue. The hotel's location isn't far from Dounan Flower Market.
Outstanding
596 reviews
9.4/10
Price from
MYR 225
per night
Check availability
Hotel near O-Park,Kunming
LLiangliang 2026.07.12
This time, our family trip was made even better by choosing this hotel. We were all incredibly satisfied with our overall experience, and I highly recommend it to families traveling with children! The hotel's location is super convenient, not far from major attractions. Getting around by taxi or bus is a breeze, and there are plenty of restaurants and supermarkets nearby, so finding food and essentials is no hassle. The family room we booked was spacious, providing ample room for our family of three without feeling cramped. The room was spotlessly clean, and the bedding was fresh and soft. The mattress was just right for comfort, which was a welcome relief after a day of sightseeing. The bathroom had a separate wet and dry area, and the hot water supply was excellent. All the necessary toiletries were provided, and they even thoughtfully included children's slippers and a small toiletries set โ€“ those little details really made us feel cared for. The hotel's soundproofing was effective; it was quiet and peaceful at night, allowing the kids to get a good night's rest and recharge. The front desk staff were warm, friendly, and efficient, making check-in and check-out quick. They were also very patient and helpful when we asked for directions and sightseeing tips. The common areas were clean and well-maintained. Overall, the value for money here is outstanding. With comfortable surroundings and attentive service, staying here made our trip easy and pleasant. We'll definitely choose this hotel again for our next visit to the area, and I highly recommend it to all travelers!
Very Good
733 reviews
9.3/10
Price from
MYR 231
per night
Check availability
View all Four Points properties in Kunming

Latest guest reviews for Four Points properties in Kunming

See all
Read latest Four Points properties reviews in Kunmingโ€”see what guests loved

FourPoints by Sheraton Kunming City Centre Hotel

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Aug 22, 2026|Superior Queen Room
CNShengbulanqisifulijia
For my 4-day, 3-night stay in Kunming, I chose the Sheraton, as I've always been a fan of the brand for my travels. The location of the Sheraton Kunming City Center is truly excellent. Right outside the door, you'll find a snack and shopping area, with the old street all around. You don't even need to go to other attractions; you can spend several days just eating, drinking, and exploring the immediate area. ๐Ÿ‘ Secondly, the check-in experience was fantastic. From the front desk staff when I first walked in to the cleaning staff and restaurant servers, everyone was warm, polite, and helpful. I didn't encounter a single unenthusiastic person, which is definitely something to praise! ๐Ÿ‘ Each floor had plenty of bottled water available for guests to take as needed, which I really appreciated. ๐Ÿ‘ On the 8th floor, the breakfast offered a wide variety of dishes, with different hot options each day, and everything tasted great! ๐Ÿ‘ I've already recommended this hotel to my family and friends! ๐Ÿ˜„
Price per night from:MYR 316

Fourpoints By Sheraton Kunming Chenggong

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 25, 2026|2-bed Room With View
CNGuest User
The room was spotless, tidy, and had excellent natural light thanks to the full-length windows, which also made it very pleasant to open for fresh air. The front desk service was fantastic, and the bathroom was clean, perfect for a hot shower to wash away travel fatigue. The hotel's location isn't far from Dounan Flower Market.
Price per night from:MYR 225

Four Points by Sheraton Kunming Changshui Airport

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 15, 2026
Guest User
Our stay at the Four Points by Sheraton Changshui Airport far exceeded our expectations. A special thank you to customer service agent Xiao Yang, who provided attentive assistance via WeChat from airport pickup until check-in. As my elderly parents prefer plain food, she went above and beyond, coordinating with the restaurant multiple times to specially prepare meals that suited their taste, which made us feel incredibly welcome and comforted so far from home. The hotel environment was also a pleasant surprise; the hillside garden behind the hotel was lush and green. Even better, we were upgraded to a room with a view! The sight of the vibrant greenery outside our window was so relaxing. This trip was truly made wonderful by such thoughtful service.
Price per night from:MYR 231

Four Points by Sheraton Kunming Guandu

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 12, 2026
CNLiangliang
This time, our family trip was made even better by choosing this hotel. We were all incredibly satisfied with our overall experience, and I highly recommend it to families traveling with children! The hotel's location is super convenient, not far from major attractions. Getting around by taxi or bus is a breeze, and there are plenty of restaurants and supermarkets nearby, so finding food and essentials is no hassle. The family room we booked was spacious, providing ample room for our family of three without feeling cramped. The room was spotlessly clean, and the bedding was fresh and soft. The mattress was just right for comfort, which was a welcome relief after a day of sightseeing. The bathroom had a separate wet and dry area, and the hot water supply was excellent. All the necessary toiletries were provided, and they even thoughtfully included children's slippers and a small toiletries set โ€“ those little details really made us feel cared for. The hotel's soundproofing was effective; it was quiet and peaceful at night, allowing the kids to get a good night's rest and recharge. The front desk staff were warm, friendly, and efficient, making check-in and check-out quick. They were also very patient and helpful when we asked for directions and sightseeing tips. The common areas were clean and well-maintained. Overall, the value for money here is outstanding. With comfortable surroundings and attentive service, staying here made our trip easy and pleasant. We'll definitely choose this hotel again for our next visit to the area, and I highly recommend it to all travelers!
Price per night from:MYR 231

FAQs about Four Points properties in Kunming

How do I book a hotel on Trip.com?

To book a hotel on Trip.com, simply enter your destination, travel dates, and the number of guests on the page. Then, browse through the available hotels and select the one you want to book. Follow the prompts to enter your payment information and complete the booking.

How do I get hotel deals on Trip.com?

There are several ways to find affordable hotels on Trip.com. You can narrow down your search results by filtering hotels according to your preferred price range, or you can sort the results by price to view the cheapest options first.

Where can I find hotel deals on Trip.com?

Trip.com offers a wide variety of hotel deals and promotions that are available throughout the year. You can easily find these special offers on our deals page. What's more, if you are a member of our loyalty program, you can sign in to your account and discover exclusive discounted rates at hotel list pages.

How can I get lower prices for hotels?

Sometimes booking hotels midweek is cheaper, but it also depends on the season.

How many hotels are listed on Trip.com?

You can find over 1.5 million hotels in more than 230 countries or regions on Trip.com. Haven't decided which hotel to book? Browse our site to get ideas!

Can I cancel or change my hotel bookings on Trip.com?

It depends on the hotel policy and date of cancellation. Please check the policy section of the related hotel pages. To cancel or change your bookings, sign in to your Trip.com account, go to "My Bookings", and follow the instructions.

How do I contact Trip.com customer support?

You can contact Trip.com's 24/7 customer support by visiting the Help Center on Trip.com and submitting a request. You can also contact us by phone or service chat, depending on your location.