Jing County

Jing County Inns

Seek Jing County Inns for old-world charm.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Inns in Jing County

Seek Inns in Jing County for local flair.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Shuimo Tingxi Scenic Area,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Excellent
368 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From $31
Check availability
56
Hotel near Zhaji Ancient Buildings,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Perfect
336 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From $18
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared kitchen, Laundry room
Excellent
139 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From $36
Check availability
93
Hotel near Taohua Tan Scenic Area,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared kitchen, Laundry room
Excellent
37 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From $41
Check availability
98
Hotel near Moon Bay Tourist Resort,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared kitchen, Laundry room
Outstanding
98 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From $29
Check availability
84
Hotel near Zhaji Ancient Buildings,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Outstanding
41 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From $11
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Moon Bay Tourist Resort,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar, Laundry room
Excellent
221 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $31
Check availability
82
Hotel near Taohua Tan Scenic Area,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage storage
Excellent
50 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From $35
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Taohua Tan Scenic Area,Jing County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared kitchen, Laundry room
Perfect
71 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From $29
Check availability
26
Hotel near Jing County Urban Area,Jing County
Featured facilities: Luggage storage
28 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From $12
Check availability
See More Inns in Jing County

Latest Reviews for Jing County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Jinshui Loutai Inn

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Apr 30, 2026|Boutique Standard Room
Guest User
From Shanghai, it rained all the way, and the scenery in the southern mountainous area of Jixian County was really beautiful. Especially the Xuanzhi Culture Park, not only punching in the card is very good, but also experiencing the production process of Xuanzhi, which is very meaningful. The place where the homestay is more colorful is the tea room. It feels good to have tea and chat here. And the boss himself will also make tea, drink the black tea made by the boss himself, very mellow, by the way, bought two pounds. The morning mist in Taohuatan is really beautiful, just to get up early, I feel sleepy.
Price per night from:$47

Huiyuanlou Inn, Jixian County

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 5, 2025
Guest User
The proprietress is super enthusiastic and very capable, the room is clean, the room is large, the things are complete, not far from the old street. We stayed for two nights! The bean curd of the PS proprietress is super delicious, you must taste it if you have the opportunity! It is highly recommended to come to this accommodation, and strive to come again next time ~
Price per night from:$16

Yuegu Inn, Jixian

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 5, 2025|Queen Room
Guest User
Originally, it was set on Trip.com , and I didn’t report much expectations. I didn’t expect the inn to be very clean and tidy, parking is convenient, and it is quiet at night. The boss family is super good, warm and simple. Before leaving, I bought the tea from the boss’s house and the dried bamboo shoots and plum dishes they dry. Very recommended!
Price per night from:$19

Yuxian Yuyage Inn

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 9, 2025
Guest User
The accommodation is in the scenic area. Go down the accommodation and turn left to enter the ancient village of Chaji through the trail. It is in the rainy season and has a special flavor. The boss is also very good, and the rain will also bring an umbrella to pick it up. The car can be parked next to the accommodation, which is very convenient and affordable.
Price per night from:$11

Taohuatan Baoyu Inn

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 25, 2024
Guest User
The boss took the initiative to arrange a room for us. The room was spacious, bright and clean, and the bed and bedding were comfortable to sleep. The boss helped us buy tickets for Taohuatan. Thank you very much! The breakfast tastes very good and the boss's cooking skills are very good. It is not only Taohuatan but also this homestay worth a visit! I wish the boss guests a full house and a lot of money.
Price per night from:$19

Tingshuiju Inn

8.7/10
Posted on Feb 11, 2025|Bontique Terrace Twin Room
CNGuest User
My family and I were traveling together for the holidays. We searched for many B&Bs and ultimately chose Tingshuiju. We called before check-in to discuss how to enter the scenic area and park. The owner was so nice that he even waited for us in the parking lot. Seeing how much we had, he even helped with our luggage! First of all, the location of this B&B is fantastic. It's right by the Xuxi River, across from the Baogong Temple, and next to the God of Wealth Bridge. At night, many people set off fireworks there, free of charge! The B&B has its own yard for parking, which is very close, about half a minute from the hotel, saving a lot of hassle. The roads to the scenic area aren't very easy to navigate, but the location of this B&B is fantastic, convenient for luggage right in the heart of the village! Secondly, although the room looked small, it was spotlessly clean and reassuring. For just one night, size didn't matter; comfort was key! The second and third floor terraces are perfect for taking in the view, and they're perfect for taking photos! The first-floor promenade is a relaxing place to sit and watch the tourists with a cup of coffee. Finally, the decor is lovely and I love it. I'll definitely be back in spring or autumn for a good trip, and I'll definitely be back more than once, especially if I find a B&B I like. I look forward to my next trip to Chazhi!
Price per night from:$27

Jing County Hui Township Garden Inn

8.5/10
Posted on Dec 20, 2019
CNGuest User
The very nice boss and the proprietress learned that I am a solo traveler. In the evening, I got acquainted with the surrounding environment and told me how to travel better. In the second morning, I was very enthusiastic and helped me prepare the breakfast. The boss personally sent me to the attraction and came back after the tour. Pick me up and the inn is in the scenic area, no need to buy tickets, the room is also clean and tidy and refreshing, the quilt is soft and comfortable
Price per night from:$26

Dongli Yashe Hotel

8.2/10
Posted on May 5, 2025
lizhongbo1973
During the May Day holiday, after visiting Jiuhua Mountain, I went to Chaji Ancient Village and booked this inn. The location was a little bit off, but it took only a minute or two to walk to the core area, which was very quiet. The inn is very large, the yard is set in the yard, the old house in 1620, the room is comfortable, recommended~
Price per night from:$18

Zhaji Xiangzhashu Inn

8.0/10
Posted on May 7, 2024
Guest User
I came to Chaji for study and searched online for a place to stay. Finally, I chose to stay at the Xiangzhangshu Inn. The first thing that attracted me was this tall and green tree. I stayed there for five days and it felt good. The inn is mainly run by the proprietress and her 80-year-old mother. The owner is enthusiastic and the hardware conditions are like a farmhouse, spacious and clean. It is very convenient to stay upstairs and eat downstairs. I ate here during the days I stayed in the ancient town. The Chaihu rice was very fragrant every day, and I could drink rice soup every night when I came back. The owner and his family are very kind. Five stars are given to the Xiangzhang tree and the family under the Xiangzhang tree.
Price per night from:$20

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best Inns in Jing County?

Whether you are traveling to Jing County for business or tourism, Zhaji Xiangzhashu Inn (from $28) , Nong Inn, Chaji Township (from $57) and Taohuatan Baoyu Inn (from $28) are good options.

How much for staying Inns in Jing County?

For Inns in Jing County, the average price is $48 on weekdays, and $49 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Do any Inns in Jing County have a pool?

Want to enjoy a swimming pool during your trip? There are many Inns in Jing County with a pool. Floral Hotel·Banshan Homestay (Jingxian Wannan Route) (from $38) is popular.

Which Inns in Jing County allow pets?

Which Inns in Jing County have bars?

Jing County Inns Information

Total properties85
Number of reviews3,222
Weekend Avg. Price$49
Weekday Avg. Price$48