Ocean City

Ocean City Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Ocean City.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Ocean City

Top Ocean City hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Boardwalk,Ocean City
The Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ocean City. The hotel is approximately 52km away from Salisbury Regional Airport. Salisbury Regional Airport is the closest option for those who prefer to fly, approximately 52km away. Keeping busy is easy, with North End of Boardwalk, Speedworld Go-Karts and Jungle Golf all nearby. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. This hotel is a popular accommodation for couples.
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From NZD 276
Check availability
41
Hotel near Midtown,Ocean City
The Best Western Ocean City Hotel Suites provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Ocean City will find that the Best Western Ocean City Hotel Suites is a fantastic accommodation choice. In terms of transportation, Salisbury Regional Airport is approximately 49km away. Traveling to and from the airport is easy with Salisbury Regional Airport located approximately 49km away. This hotel is located near many of Ocean City's attractions including Seacrets Pier, Escapomania Midtown - Escape room and No Quarter Sportfishing. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"The room is quite big and not too far from the beach. There are also some small shops around the distance from the road. It is also very convenient to go to eat crabs. Breakfast is American!"
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From NZD 212
Check availability
99+
Hotel near North Ocean City,Ocean City
Located in Ocean City (North Ocean City), Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort is steps from Ocean City Beach and a 3-minute drive from Northside Park. This beach hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Maryland Beach and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Ocean City Boardwalk. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands. Satisfy your appetite with American cuisine at Schooners Restaurant, a beachfront restaurant which features an ocean view. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 336 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and separate sitting areas, as well as phones with free local calls.

"We were there for aau basketball tournament. It was perfect for the down time the girls had. They won and my dautter and I had a mini vacay. Perfect for fun and relaxation. Highly recommend!"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From NZD 319
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Boardwalk,Ocean City
The Park Place Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Park Place Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Ocean City for those traveling for business or leisure. From the hotel, Salisbury Regional Airport is approximately 48km away. Salisbury Regional Airport is the closest option for those who prefer to fly, approximately 48km away. Seeing Ocean City's sights from this hotel is easy with Fun City Arcade, Ocean City Boardwalk Arch and Ripley's Believe It or Not! all close by. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. According to our trusted guests, the facilities at this hotel are first-rate.
Great
97 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From NZD 272
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Midtown,Ocean City
The Tru by Hilton Ocean City Bayside provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Tru by Hilton Ocean City Bayside is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ocean City. The hotel is approximately 51km away from Salisbury Regional Airport. Traveling to and from the airport is easy with Salisbury Regional Airport located approximately 51km away. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Jolly Roger Pirate, Ocean City Axe Throwing and Speedworld Go-Karts. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"I will say location is the best must visit Many activity n sea is nearby so felt overwhelmed A must visit place in summer n fall Hotel is clean & very good with indoor swimming pool"
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From NZD 345
Check availability
28
Hotels in Ocean City
A stay at Dunes Court places you in the heart of Ocean City, steps from Ocean City Boardwalk and Ocean City Beach. This beach motel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Jolly Roger Amusement Park and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Maryland Beach. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this motel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 49 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From NZD 184
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Boardwalk,Ocean City
NEWLY RENOVATED Oceanfront hotel with a fresh eclectic coastal vibe. Relax and make yourself at home with warm welcomes and great ocean views. The Courtyard by Marriott Ocean City is conveniently located on 15th Street and the excitement of Ocean City’s 3-mile Boardwalk: the perfect getaway spot for your summer vacation. Experience breathtaking sunsets, sunny afternoons and exciting nightlife for all ages. Wireless Internet access keeps you connected and awesome recreational amenities will make family memories. Our hotel in Ocean City, MD is a short drive or shuttle bus ride away to have a little fun! The Ronald E. Powell Convention Center is 1.5 miles away and a perfect place for meetings. Satisfy your appetite at the Captain's Table Restaurant, an Ocean City favorite for over 50 years. A stay at the Courtyard by Marriott Ocean City will leave you relaxed and rejuvenated. Do not hesitate book your stay now at our hotel in Ocean City MD.

"Without breakfast, the view is good."
Great
97 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From NZD 367
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Midtown,Ocean City
The Best Western Plus Ocean City is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Ocean City will find that the Best Western Plus Ocean City is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is located approximately 49km from Salisbury Regional Airport. Salisbury Regional Airport is approximately 49km away by road. This hotel is located near many of Ocean City's attractions including Ocean City Beach, Ocean City, Maryland Visitor Center and Jolly Roger Amusement Park. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Ocean City hotel provides parking on site. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"It is located near the road, so little bit noisy in morning time if you want to sleep late in the morning. Hotel is clean and good."
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From NZD 245
Check availability
10
Hotel near Boardwalk,Ocean City
With a stay at Eden Roc Motel in Ocean City (Downtown Ocean City), you'll be steps from Ocean City Beach and Ocean City Boardwalk. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Maryland Beach and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Jolly Roger Amusement Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 37 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs and hair dryers.
Good
71 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From NZD 95
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Boardwalk,Ocean City
The Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Ocean City will find that the Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Ocean City Oceanfront is a fantastic accommodation choice. In terms of transportation, Salisbury Regional Airport is approximately 50km away. The nearest airport is Salisbury Regional Airport, approximately 50km from the hotel. With Ocean City Boardwalk, Nick's Mini Golf - Nick's 21st Street Jurassic Golf & Ropes Course and Atlantic United Methodist Church all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent. This hotel is a popular accommodation for couples.

"Excellent to the max . You feel welcome from the moment you step inside. Clean and friendly personnel try to constantly please their guests. I highly recommend them! Mark"
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From NZD 369
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Ocean City

Latest Reviews for Ocean City Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Dunes Suites Oceanfront

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Mar 23, 2026
Guest User
Everything was wonderful. We stayed for 3 nights in the off season ocean front. The kitchenette was nice even if we only used the fridge & microwave. Only complaints I truly have are that the elevator is so small. I use an electric wheelchair & it would not fit in without us folding the foot rest up. Our toilet didn’t want to flush then after it did flush you would hear it make flushing sound for a few minutes after. Also the door to the balcony the frame around it has a piece missing where you can see light shining thru it. Didn’t effect us but upkeep is important.
Price per night from:NZD 394

Cambria Hotel Ocean City - Bayfront

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 9, 2024
Guest User
The service was great! The hotel was well maintained-inside and outside. Our room was super clean and comfortable and we had sufficient washcloths & towels and the water was nice and hot! The view from the balcony was a lovely addition. I enjoyed the complimentary tea and coffee too. My husband and I have already decided that will stay stay there on our next visit.
Price per night from:NZD 369

Aloft Ocean City

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 22, 2025
Guest User
Took the wife out of state for our 10 year anniversary. She was so excited to be staying at an Aloft again as we have in the past! We got into the room, my Flowers were there, which was great. We adjusted the AC to our comfort likings and 4 hours later after being at the beach, the temperature in the room was 78. Called the front desk, they said there isn't anything they could do. Maintenance checked the panel and all is fine but our room was above the indoor pool. The pool room was found to be 80+ degrees but no one agreed to trying to lower the temperature of the pool room. Instead they suggested we open the balcony door and give us a box fan. The outdoor temps were in the upper 80s low 90s. There was a hint of a breeze but when the box fan was dropped off, we came back from dinner and it was tolerable with the door closed. No check up from management, the staff was quite short with our concerns and requests. Overall the stay was amazing but disappointing
Price per night from:NZD 384

Hampton Inn & Suites Ocean City/Bayfront-Convention Center

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 8, 2022
Guest User
The tiki bar is on point. The breakfast was good but ran out of stuff by 9:00 an was told you have to get here early because some people take 5/6 plates back to the room. I would 100% recommend bay side the sunset was worth all the money. Don’t try to check in early they will push you off till close till 3:00. Overall would stay again an would recommend
Price per night from:NZD 360

Holiday Inn Express & Suites OCEAN CITY - NORTHSIDE by IHG

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 15, 2024
marcosbhea
The place was pretty good actually. It exceeds my expectations. The staff were very friendly and polite. The hotel amenities are good too specifically the pool area. Everything that you need is just near the area. Their breakfast is a top-tier 💯❤️ will definitely go back on this property 🥰
Price per night from:NZD 227

Hilton Garden Inn Ocean City Oceanfront

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 15, 2025
Guest User
We enjoyed our stay very much. The location was wonderful and the service was great. Everyone was helpful and nice. We didn't eat any food there, but I'm sure it is good. Thank you for a great stay. We will definitely include this on our list of places to stay in Ocean City, MD.
Price per night from:NZD 358

Fenwick Inn

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 20, 2023
Latoya
Had a nice trip ....only downside was the pool...the strong smell of chlorine is unbearable..
Price per night from:NZD 183

Monte Carlo Boardwalk / Oceanfront Ocean City

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 16, 2024
Guest User
Location is great, right in the boardwalk. The pool and jacuzzi were great too. The balcony had a high top table, with great views. Downside: Even though the room has a kitchen, there were no utensils or pots/pans or anything for the kitchen. Huge downside since we took items to make breakfast. There was a coffee maker and sugar but the machine was super dirty.
Price per night from:NZD 213

Harrison Hall Hotel

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Aug 14, 2023
Guest User
The check-in was easy and the attendant was very pleasant. The room was clean, however the hallways, stairways and elevator appeared to not have been vacuumed for a few days. Being beachfront, having hallways and stairways that are carpeted, or the rooms for that matter, is not a good idea. Even though the room was clean, you could feel the dampness in the carpet. Not a pleasant feeling.
Price per night from:NZD 249

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Ocean City?

If you are visiting Ocean City for business or tourism, Grand Hotel Ocean City Oceanfront (from NZD 230) , Princess Royale Oceanfront Resort (from NZD 315) and The Spinnaker (from NZD 177) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Ocean City?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Ocean City, the average price on weekdays is NZD 355, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is NZD 490.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Ocean City?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

Ocean City Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties325
Number of reviews10,793
Highest priceNZD 4,633
Lowest priceNZD 173
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 355
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 490