Saitama City

Saitama City Hotels with Kitchens

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

5 Saitama City Hotels with Kitchens Found for You

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Omiya Ward,Saitama City
The Palace Hotel Omiya provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Saitama City will find that the Palace Hotel Omiya is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is conveniently located a short 400m drive from Ōmiya Station. Guests will find Jekusa Futtosarukurabu Rumineomiyaten, Kanezuka Park and TKP Garden City PREMIUM Omiya just a short distance from the hotel. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling alone.

"Nice hotel situated fairly close to Omiya station. You can actually enter the Hotel from 2F using the elevated pedestrian walkway all the way from the train station, which is very convenient since it avoids having to carry your suitcase up and down stairs, and don't need to wait for traffic lights to cross the streets below. My room was a bit larger than a typical business hotel, and it came with a large desk which was nice."
Great
319 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $41
Check availability
10
Hotels in Chuo Ward,Saitama City
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Very Good
8.7/10
1 night
From $83
Check availability
17
Hotels in Omiya Ward,Saitama City
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Very Good
176 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From $29
Check availability
46
Hotels in Urawa Ward,Saitama City
Featured facilities: Kitchenware, Kitchen cleaning supplies, Dining table
Amazing
16 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $296
Check availability
35
Hotels in Iwatsuki Ward,Saitama City
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From $80
Check availability
See More Hotels with Kitchens in Saitama City

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with a spa in Saitama City?

Plan a peaceful trip? Spa can be a wonderful experience when traveling. Candeo Hotels Omiya (from $63) and Ofuro Cafe Utatane (from $37) provide highly rated spa services.

What hotels in Saitama City provide swimming pools?

The Mark Grand Hotel (from $40) is a hotel with a swimming pool. Book now and enjoy your swimming pool!

Which hotels in Saitama City have the best breakfast?

Candeo Hotels Omiya (from $63),Hotel Global View Urawa (from $34) and Daiwa Roynet Hotel OMIYA-NISHIGUCHI (from $59) offer high-quality breakfast. Enjoy your wonderful journey with delicious breakfast!

What hotel deals are available in Saitama City?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.