Hotels near Brown Memorial Park

Hotels near Brown Memorial Park, Lafayette

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Brown Memorial Park

See all
Holiday Inn & Suites LAFAYETTE NORTH by IHG Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
9.1/10
Great106 reviews
2.56km from Brown Memorial Park
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From TRY 4,315
Best Western Lafayette Inn Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
7.6/10
Good97 reviews
2.47km from Brown Memorial Park
Gym
Parking
From TRY 3,306
Quality Inn & Suites Lafayette Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
6.4/10
75 reviews
2.18km from Brown Memorial Park
Parking
Wake-up call
From TRY 3,256
Studio 6 Lafayette, la – I-10 & I-49 N Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
5.6/10
69 reviews
1.81km from Brown Memorial Park
Golf course
Public parking
From TRY 2,290
City Express By Marriott Lafayette Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
7.6/10
Good62 reviews
2.38km from Brown Memorial Park
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From TRY 3,850
Drury Inn & Suites Lafayette La Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
9.4/10
Amazing100 reviews
4.49km from Brown Memorial Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From TRY 5,195
Baymont by Wyndham Lafayette Airport Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
7.8/10
Good101 reviews
2.3km from Brown Memorial Park
Parking
Luggage storage
From TRY 3,850
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Lafayette Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
6.7/10
99 reviews
2.44km from Brown Memorial Park
Parking
Golf course
From TRY 2,791
Maison Mouton Bed & Breakfast Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
9.2/10
Great100 reviews
4.23km from Brown Memorial Park
Private parking
Conference room
From TRY 5,732
Motel 6 Lafayette, La Hotels near Brown Memorial Park
4.9/10
12 reviews
2.21km from Brown Memorial Park
Wi-Fi in public areas
Conference room
From TRY 2,719
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Lafayette

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Staybridge Suites LAFAYETTE-AIRPORT by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Anonymous User
It is a convenient place to stay in and enjoy the hotel with the morning breakfast
Price per night from:TRY 4,694

Hampton Inn & Suites Lafayette

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good value for money. New, comfortable, and clean bedroom. Complete breakfast.
Price per night from:TRY 4,165

DoubleTree by Hilton Lafayette

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
The hotel was very nice, clean, and had excellent customer service. I would stay there again.
Price per night from:TRY 4,758

Wingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport

8.2/10
Very Good
Guest User
This was a nice hotel. It was very clean. The staff was friendly.
Price per night from:TRY 3,549

Tru by Hilton Lafayette River Ranch

8.0/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nice brief stay hotel was clean gives off an older build feeling breakfast served from 6-10 which was nice with my early check out
Price per night from:TRY 4,007

Spark by Hilton Lafayette South

7.8/10
Good
Cloveh4ever
The hotel is OK, the beds are comfortable, and I think the spark brand is good! The room was huge!
Price per night from:TRY 2,919

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Scott Lafayette

7.7/10
Good
Anonymous User
Great hotel, lovely for a night on a road trip. Exactly as in the photos and the breakfast was fine
Price per night from:TRY 2,676

Studio 6 Lafayette, la - Broussard

6.9/10
Posted on Mar 23, 2024
Hollywood6
Awesome staff
Price per night from:TRY 2,784

Red Roof Inn Lafayette, LA

5.7/10
Lauren Boudreaux
#hotelreview #trip #familytrip #instatravel Nothing fancy just needed a getaway. .. hotel was so much better than I was expecting! The reviews make it seem like the worst around .. not the case here! nice lady in the lobby for check in, which doesnt't have a Cut off time!
Price per night from:TRY 2,862

Express Inn

4.2/10
Guest User
It was a ok stay. Workers nice & welcoming. The rooms are clean & fresh.
Price per night from:TRY 2,047

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park?

What's the average price of hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Graham Brown Memorial Park in Lafayette is TRY 7,234. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Lafayette Graham Brown Memorial Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Maison Mouton Bed & Breakfast (from TRY 5,803),Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Scott Lafayette (from TRY 3,041) and Spark by Hilton Lafayette South (from TRY 3,026) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Graham Brown Memorial Park in Lafayette is TRY 6,461. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Motel 6 Lafayette, La (from TRY 3,370),Maison Mouton Bed & Breakfast (from TRY 5,803) and Baymont by Wyndham Lafayette (from TRY 2,855) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Lafayette Graham Brown Memorial Park, you may wish to stay Maison Mouton Bed & Breakfast (from TRY 5,803),Baymont by Wyndham Lafayette (from TRY 2,855) and Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Scott Lafayette (from TRY 3,041) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Graham Brown Memorial Park in Lafayette to make the most of sunny days. La Quinta by Wyndham Lafayette Oil Center (from TRY 4,279),Quality Inn & Suites Lafayette (from TRY 2,847) and Home2 Suites by Hilton Lafayette I-10 (from TRY 5,853) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Scott Lafayette (from TRY 3,041),La Quinta by Wyndham Lafayette Oil Center (from TRY 4,279) and Wingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport (from TRY 2,926) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Graham Brown Memorial Park have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Motel 6 Lafayette, La (from TRY 3,370),Maison Mouton Bed & Breakfast (from TRY 5,803) and Baymont by Wyndham Lafayette (from TRY 2,855) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Lafayette Hotels near Brown Memorial Park Information

Number of reviews4,067
Total properties103
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 8,757
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 10,415
Trending hotelMotel 6 Lafayette, La