Sinan-gun

Find 3-Star Hotels in Sinan-gun

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 9 3-Star hotels for you in Sinan-gun

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Pool, Water park, Sauna
Very Good
78 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 91,284
Check availability
47
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Spa, BBQ, Cafe
Good
7.6/10
1 night
From KRW 66,999
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Pool, Water park, Playground
Good
44 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From KRW 131,180
Check availability
56
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, BBQ
13 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From KRW 122,507
Check availability
29
Hotels in Sinan-gun
The Shinan Rainbow Hanok Pension is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Shinan Rainbow Hanok Pension is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sinan-gun. The hotel is conveniently located just 14km from Mokpo Station and 21km from Muan International Airport. There's plenty to do nearby, with Cheonsaseom Bunjae Park, and Songgong-san all just a both distance away. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel.
0
1 night
From KRW 274,935
Check availability
87
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: BBQ
Good
2 reviews
7.6/10
Check availability
64
Very Good
8.8/10
Check availability
53
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Spa, BBQ
5.2/10
1 night
From KRW 73,721
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Featured facilities: Pool
2 reviews
4.4/10
1 night
From KRW 60,061
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Sinan-gun

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun?

Whether you are travelling to Sinan-gun for business or fun, C-One Island Hotel & Resort Jaeundo  (from KRW 297,268) , Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Jaeun (from KRW 238,074) and Eldorado Resort (from KRW 155,247) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun?

For 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun, the average cost on weekdays is KRW 202,637, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is KRW 244,098.

Which 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun provide swimming pools?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun with bars, Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Jaeun (from KRW 238,074) is very popular.

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun with breakfast?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun, Eldorado Resort (from KRW 155,247), Sinan Ceonilyeomhilringkaempeu Karaban (from KRW 74,588) and Sinan Vitamin Pension (from KRW 75,455) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun provide free wifi?

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Sinan-gun?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceKRW 1,378,361
Lowest priceKRW 119,471
Number of reviews140
Total properties9
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 202,637
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 244,098