Kangaroo Point

Kangaroo Point Hotels with balcony

Find Kangaroo Point hotels with a scenic balcony.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Kangaroo Point Hotels with balcony

Hunt for top Kangaroo Point hotels with sunlit balcony.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
91
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
365 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From TRY 6,557
Check availability
89
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Very Good
89 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TRY 9,171
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Very Good
119 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TRY 5,579
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: River view, Pool, Garden
Very Good
110 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From TRY 8,244
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool
Very Good
57 reviews
8.6/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar
Great
104 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TRY 7,178
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: City view, Pool, Spa
Good
104 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From TRY 5,630
Check availability
78
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Good
568 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From TRY 6,396
Check availability
35
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool
Very Good
50 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From TRY 9,493
Check availability
24
Hotels in Kangaroo Point
Featured facilities: Pool
Very Good
1 review
8.0/10
1 night
From TRY 10,026
Check availability
See More Hotels with balcony in Kangaroo Point

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Kangaroo Point for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Kangaroo Point this weekend is TRY 5,294 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is TRY 15,445 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Kangaroo Point this weekend typically cost TRY 13,939 per night.

How much do hotels in Kangaroo Point cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Kangaroo Point during weekdays is TRY 4,571 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around TRY 12,524 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Kangaroo Point generally cost TRY 12,231 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Kangaroo Point?

Some of the best places to stay in Kangaroo Point are near popular attractions like Story Bridge and The Tip, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Kangaroo Point near Story Bridge?

Some of the top hotels in Kangaroo Point near Story Bridge include Bridgewater Apartments (from TRY 5,629), Point Hotel (from TRY 4,695) and Il Mondo Boutique Hotel (from TRY 6,243), all offering easy access to Story Bridge, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels are the best hotels to stay at in Kangaroo Point?

Kangaroo Point has many popular hotels. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Point Hotel (from TRY 4,695), Bridgewater Apartments (from TRY 5,629) and City Star Lodge (from TRY 5,491) are best choices.

What are the best hotels with a spa in Kangaroo Point?

Plan a peaceful trip? Spa can be a wonderful experience when traveling. Bridgewater Apartments (from TRY 5,629) provides highly rated spa services.

What hotels in Kangaroo Point provide swimming pools?

Bridgewater Apartments (from TRY 5,629), City Star Lodge (from TRY 5,491) and Dockside Brisbane (from TRY 8,141) are hotels with swimming pools. Book now and enjoy your swimming pool!

Which hotels in Kangaroo Point have the best breakfast?

Point Hotel (from TRY 4,695) and Il Mondo Boutique Hotel (from TRY 6,243) offer high-quality breakfast. Enjoy your wonderful journey with delicious breakfast!

What hotel deals are available in Kangaroo Point?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Kangaroo Point Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties11
Number of reviews975
Highest priceTRY 27,499
Lowest priceTRY 7,280
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 11,698
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 14,575