Brown County

Brown County Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Brown County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Brown County

Top Brown County hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Brown County
When you stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Green Bay North in Green Bay, you'll be near the airport, within a 15-minute drive of Lake Michigan and Lambeau Field. This hotel is 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Bay Beach Amusement Park and 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Resch Center. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is included. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Still quite satisfied"
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €102
Check availability
71
Hotels in Brown County
Whether you are traveling for business or pleasure this 100 Percent smoke free Days Inn and Suites in Green Bay is the answer to all of your short term or long term lodging needs. This hotel provides convenient access to local attractions like Lambeau Field Stadium the Resch Center and the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay. This hotel is located across the street from St. Vincents Hospital and Bellin Hospital. Austin Straubel International Airport and the Oneida Casino can be found in the surrounding area. This hotel is close to many entertainment venues shopping centers and restaurants. All rooms with new pillow top mattress and 32in flat panel TV

"设施:齊全,有熱水機,24小時供應 卫生:差一點點,被單有污積,其他整體還行 交通很方便,去downtown吃飯很便利"
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €66
Check availability
93
Hotels in Brown County
Located in Green Bay, Oneida Casino Hotel is a 1-minute drive from Oneida Casino and 8 minutes from Bay Park Square. This casino hotel is 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Green Bay Botanical Garden and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Lambeau Field. Head straight for the casino, or wait for that lucky feeling while you enjoy one of the other recreational opportunities, such as an indoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Guests who want to try their luck at the slots can hop on the complimentary casino shuttle. Grab a bite at Cedar & Sage Grill House, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 3 bars/lounges. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Green Bay? This hotel has 30000 square feet (2787 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 10 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request). Make yourself at home in one of the 391 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

"If you're traveling from the airport across the street, this hotel is super convenient. Friendly staff, clean and cozy room, and a good location."
Very Good
90 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €92
Check availability
44
Hotels in Brown County
When you stay at Tundra Lodge in Green Bay, you'll be in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Lambeau Field and Resch Center. This family-friendly hotel is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Lake Michigan and 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Bay Beach Amusement Park. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a complimentary water park, an indoor pool, and a lazy river. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Enjoy a meal at Caribou Restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Green Bay? This hotel has 19999 square feet (1858 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Make yourself at home in one of the 162 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 49-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.

"I wasn’t told at checkout that I needed to change color of our  wristband bands and we were in the pools for 4 hours before it was noticed. I had a 5 year old I was watching in the lazy river when life guard watching lazy river told me I needed to leave. I’m trying to explain I was told I could stay as long as I wanted, plus yell for the 5 year old and I told the guy I would go up to front desk. On my way up I ran into Jackson manager of the lifeguards.  Very nice young man. He heard me tease my niece we were rule breakers. I early thanked him and his staff for all their hard work. He asked if he could help. I explained I had no idea I had to change color of wrist band and it’s my first time here. I had already checked out and I hoped it wasn’t too late. He assured me there would be no issues.  I went to front desk and stood in a long line. Jackson came upstairs for something saw me in line and got my wrist bands so I didn’t have to wait. What a wonderful experience! Jackson is awesome! He truly cares about the customer experience! Thanks Jackson!       Earlier I took my niece to gift shop, she found a little Ty beanie purse. The strap had metal links on it but it was broken. The manager actually offered to replace it with something else but my niece had her heart set on that and it was last one. This manager fixed it good as new!! Top notch service  by these two men!"
101 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From €82
Check availability
57
Hotels in Brown County
Enjoy the warm hospitality of this Baymont Inn and Suites Green Bay just off Highway 441 and close to Austin Straubel International Airport downtown Green Bay Lambeau Field Oneida Bingo and Casino Bay Beach and Schneider National Incorporated. Max of 2 Pets up to 60 lbs are welcome for a non-refundable fee of 10USD per pet per night and smoking is not allowed at this lodging which features complimentary Wi-Fi Internet and complimentary continental breakfast as well as our 24 hour onsite fitness center patio with gas grill and complimentary parking for all vehicles. All rooms are available with refrigerator and microwave ideal for longer stays and there is no charge for kids 17 and under when staying with adults.

"I love staying here, its clean,staff is very,nice. The houze keeprs keep rooms veey clean, and comfortable"
94 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €58
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Brown County
Stay at our Super 8 Green Bay Near Stadium hotel when you need value and convenience on the road. Our 100pct non-smoking hotel is located off Route 41 near Highway 172 and Fox River with easy access to Lambeau Field and Austin Straubel International Airport.

"Convenient, nice and helpful front desk staff."
Good
96 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €58
Check availability
60
Hotels in Brown County
Thank you for choosing our Legacy Hotel Trademark Collection by Wyndham hotel.
Amazing
99 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €130
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Brown County
Located in the downtown district for great shopping and restaurants and attached to the KI Convention Center.Hotel offers 241 guest suites with full cooked to order breakfast, pool,whirlpool, sauna, steam room, splash pad and fitness center. The 8 story atrium which offers breathtaking views. Other features includerestaurant/bar and a 24 hour Market for your need of sundry items. Just minutes from Bay Beach Historical Amusement Park withElvis' favorite rollercoaster Zippin Pippin and an easy 10 minutes forthe Packers football at Lambeau field.

"The room is a nice size but dated. The elevators also take a long time. There was a small problem with the chrome cast for the bedroom tv not working, but all the employees were polite and nice."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €126
Check availability
82
Hotels in Brown County
Settle in with free breakfast WiFi and parking along with a game room indoor pool and 24/7 gym at AmericInn by Wyndham Green Bay Near Stadium located off I-41 just two miles from Packers games at Lambeau Field. Our contemporary hotel is near HSHS St. Vincent Hospital as well as dining and shopping at Bay Park Square. Stroll through the Green Bay Botanical Garden see a show at the Meyer Theatre or visit the living history museum of Heritage Hill State Historical Park. If youre flying in we re minutes from Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport GBB.

"The room was spacious and comfortable, and the included breakfast was great with a nice variety of options. The hotel is in a convenient and easy-to-find location. However, the sink in the bathroom could be cleaned more thoroughly. Overall, it’s a pleasant stay with good value."
Good
100 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €54
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Brown County
Whether traveling for business or pleasure you will appreciate the convenient comforts and genuine hospitality of our AmericInn Lodge and Suites Green Bay West. Just off I-41 near the I-43 intersection our non-smoking hotel is a short drive from the Green Bay-Austin Straubel International Airport - GRB and Lambeau Field. We offer easy access to American Foods Group Green Bay Packaging Georgia-Pacific Corporation and Schreiber Foods as well as Northeast Wisconsin Technical College and the University of Wisconsin Green Bay.

"本次入住的酒店地理位置優越,臨近地鐵站且周邊商圈繁華,出行購物便捷。房間設計簡約雅緻,全景落地窗採光充足,床品柔軟舒適,智能馬桶、藍牙音響等設施彰顯品質。前台接待熱情專業,主動提供行李寄存和景點攻略;早餐品類豐富,本地特色小吃與西式餐點搭配合理。整體衞生整潔無死角,夜間隔音效果良好,性價比超出預期,是商務出行和休閑度假的理想選擇"
Very Good
98 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €93
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Brown County

Latest Reviews for Brown County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

SpringHill Suites Green Bay

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Oct 18, 2022
Guest User
This is quite a modern hotel within a few minutes walk of the Green Bay Packers stadium. The room I had was big with a separate sleeping area and an area with a sofa. Each area has a TV. The room had a fridge and microwave. The window was fitted with a blackout blind which was very effective at keeping the room dark. I was there for three nights and the room was not cleaned during my stay, although I got clean towels at reception when I asked for them. The room was clean when I checked-in but I did find a pair of socks from a previous guest behind the large stool I used to put my case on. There is plenty of car parking. Breakfast was included in the room cost but was very disappointing. Its very basic with very little choice and not great quality. It's a shame because this let's the hotel down. If you are going to see a Packers game this is an good place to stay and I would stay again (but try to find breakfast somewhere else).
Price per night from:€140

Hampton Inn Green Bay Downtown

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 9, 2026
USGuest User
The only negative we could say would be to improve the breakfast a bit by offering a larger variety of eggs bacon ham sausage and definitely include biscuits. Where are the biscuits???
Price per night from:€103

Spark by Hilton Green Bay

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 15, 2026
Guest User
In principle, it is very good, but the air-conditioning operation of the room is too loud, and it is not recommended for sleepers who are prone to environmental impact, and it is more suitable for accommodation for those who are not sensitive to the environment. In addition, it is good and worth recommending.
Price per night from:€85

Hotel J Green Bay

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 18, 2026
Guest User
It was a short drive to the event I was attending but there was limited parking upon return. The room was pretty standard, nothing out of the ordinary. I wasn't in my room long, besides sleeping overnight. I will note that the walls are very thin, and you can hear airplanes flying over which did wake me up during the night/early morning. It would be nice if the pool opened before 9am, so I had a chance to use it. Breakfast was decent. Checking in and out was really fast.
Price per night from:€70

Sleep Inn & Suites Green Bay South

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2025
Guest User
King suite with sofabed was huge; perfect for a family. Pool and hot tub open till midnight. Free breakfast had sausages, scrambled and hardboiled eggs, biscuits&gravy, myo waffles, breads and sweets, fruit and yogurt. Location off the highway and kwiktrip, eateries, walmart nearby was very convenient.
Price per night from:€97

Wingate by Wyndham Green Bay/Airport

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 19, 2025
Anonymous User
Service: Not bad Environment: not bad
Price per night from:€83

Delta Hotels Green Bay

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 4, 2025
Choua
The front desk person was missing, and there weren't any bells to ring for service. we were waiting for over 10 minutes before a housekeeping staff came by and helped us. The check-in process was a pain, I'd pre-paid the 2 rooms online with trips.com, and the receptionist kept insisting that rooms were not paid and my credit card was declined. I had to pull up my emails with paid receipt and booking confirmation. The hotel still insisted that I call trips.com to allocate the funds to the hotel. I'd used trips.com booking the past 2 years traveling to Asia and never had any experience like this. It was an annoying and weird check-in process with Delta Hotel.
Price per night from:€118

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Green Bay, WI

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 1, 2025
Guest User
We needed a good nights sleep and that is just what we got after our busy day. Beds were comfortable and room was very clean. Great breakfast the next morning and even freshly baked cookies at the front desk. Staff were very friendly and professional. We will book here again!
Price per night from:€99

Super 8 by Wyndham Green Bay I-43 Bus. Park

7.1/10
Posted on Apr 8, 2023
Nicole StAubin
This was very clean and relaxing. No stress or problems. Staff was great and helpful!
Price per night from:€68

Motel 6 Green Bay, WI - Lambeau

5.6/10
Posted on May 18, 2025
Guest User
The one industrial looking outlet was weak and the only one by the bed. The ac kept shutting off along with the fan. And the floor was ridged and pinched my feet cause they weren’t glued down
Price per night from:€45

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Brown County?

If you are visiting Brown County for business or tourism, AmericInn by Wyndham Green Bay Near Stadium (from €52) , Hotel J Green Bay (from €74) and Oneida Casino Hotel (from €87) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Brown County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Brown County, the average price on weekdays is €176, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €196.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Brown County?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Wi-Fi in Brown County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Green Bay, WI (from €45) and Motel 6 Green Bay, WI - Lambeau (from €47) allow pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Brown County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties103
Number of reviews4,902
Highest price€257
Lowest price€152
Weekday Avg. Price€176
Weekend Avg. Price€196