Gillespie County

Gillespie County Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Gillespie County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Gillespie County

Top Gillespie County hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
30
Hotels in Fredericksburg
When you stay at Sunday House Inn and Suites in Fredericksburg, you'll be in a shopping district, just steps from Main Street and Coordinates Vineyards. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Admiral Nimitz Gallery and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Elk Store Winery & Distillery. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. Additional features at this hotel include a fireplace in the lobby, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and coffee/tea in a common area. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 120 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Terrific older motel located right at the beginning of the main downtown strip. Staff was very helpful and pleasant. They keep coffee and snacks in the main check-in area 24/7. Breakfast was better than most hotel chain breakfasts with several hot items, coffee, and fresh fruit (blueberries, blackberries, strawberries, grapes). They let us into our rooms 2 hours early (happened to be ready) and I think check-out time is noon, making them more generous than most."
Great
103 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €80
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Gillespie County
Located in Fredericksburg, Onera Fredericksburg is within a 5-minute drive of Main Street and Pioneer Museum. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Artisans At Rocky Hill and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Good Art Company Art Gallery. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves.
Amazing
76 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €144
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Fredericksburg
A stay at Albert Hotel places you in the heart of Fredericksburg, steps from National Museum of the Pacific War and Rockbox Theater. This spa hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Fredericksburg Brewing Company and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Main Street. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Stop by The Wellhouse for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in Regional cuisine, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Fredericksburg? This hotel has 3600 square feet (334 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. Make yourself at home in one of the 105 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes.

"地段非常好就在商業街上,酒店非常漂亮,有付費的早餐。房間也很美,兩套上下鋪但是上鋪受空調影響太大,最後還是睡沙發了…"
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €172
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Fredericksburg
The Fairfield Inn & Suites Fredericksburg is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Fredericksburg will find that the Fairfield Inn & Suites Fredericksburg is a fantastic accommodation choice. San Antonio International Airport is the closest major transportation option, approximately 89km away. The nearest airport is San Antonio International Airport, approximately 89km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Fredericksburg Skatepark, Old Fair Park and Coordinates Vineyards, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Fredericksburg hotel offers parking on site.
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €83
Check availability
96
Hotels in Fredericksburg
With a stay at Peach Tree Inn & Suites, you'll be centrally located in Fredericksburg, a short 10-minute walk from National Museum of the Pacific War and 12 minutes by foot from Rockbox Theater. This motel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from St. Mary's Catholic Church and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Pioneer Museum. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this motel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. A complimentary continental breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"Very clean, very spacious and very comfortable. On the photos, the true size of the rooms is unfortunately not really over. The room is large. The shower is also great. There is a coffee machine in the room that you can also use for European filter coffee. Outdoor there is a small terrace with chairs where you can stay comfortable. Breakfast is rather slight. But it wasn't important for us. We would come back."
Very Good
102 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €69
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Fredericksburg
A stay at Econo Lodge Fredericksburg places you in the heart of Fredericksburg, within a 5-minute drive of Rockbox Theater and National Museum of the Pacific War. This motel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Lady Bird Johnson Golf Course and 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from Augusta Vin. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Stop by the motel's restaurant, Fredericksburg Brunch Co., for lunch or brunch, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, coffee/tea in a common area, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The young lady that works there is a real gem.  Very helpful and pleasant."
98 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From €41
Check availability
46
Hotels in Fredericksburg
The Holiday Inn Express & Suites FREDERICKSBURG by IHG is one of the newest hotels in Fredericksburg, having been renovated in 2026. The hotel is located approximately 91km from San Antonio International Airport. The nearest airport is San Antonio International Airport, approximately 91km away. Guests will find National Museum of the Pacific War, Fredericksburg Art Guild and Vereins Kirche Museum just a short distance from the hotel. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Fredericksburg hotel offers parking on site. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"The pool was amazing! Hotel was clean, staff was friendly! Breakfast as good. Close enough to main strip and can get to it through back roads."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €110
Check availability
30
Hotels in Gillespie County
Located in Fredericksburg, this vacation home is within a 5-minute drive of Main Street and Pioneer Museum. This vacation home is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Artisans At Rocky Hill and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Good Art Company Art Gallery. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in your individually decorated vacation home. The bathroom has a bathtub or shower.
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From €423
Check availability
39
Hotels in Fredericksburg
With a stay at Inn On Barons Creek in Fredericksburg (Fredericksburg Historic District), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Main Street and 5 minutes by foot from Admiral Nimitz Gallery. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Elk Store Winery & Distillery and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Japanese Garden of Peace. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a health club and an outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary full breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 90 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €95
Check availability
75
Hotels in Fredericksburg
A stay at The Evers House places you in the heart of Fredericksburg, steps from Japanese Garden of Peace and WWII Veterans Memorial Courtyard. This bed & breakfast is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Admiral Nimitz Gallery and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Main Street. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and designer toiletries. Conveniences include ceiling fans and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls.
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €141
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Gillespie County

Latest Reviews for Gillespie County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Winchester Lodge

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 28, 2025
MsKTogretman
Everything about the stay was fabulous from our arrival to check out! Highlights included the large jacuzzi in the room and the breakfast.
Price per night from:€160

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fredericksburg

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 19, 2025
Guest User
Everything was super great ! Only thing was my own room 211 did not have a functioning ac. It would stall at 72 degrees F. It was ok but I have night sweats re menopause. I really did not want to change rooms at midnight.
Price per night from:€79

Fredericksburg Inn and Suites

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 13, 2023
Guest User
The hotel is very nice. Rooms were surprisingly very nice. Pool area is landscaped above and beyond most hotel pool areas. The front desk staff were very nice and helpful. Alot to offer in their breakfast as well. We will definitely go back.
Price per night from:€89

Wine Country Inn

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 7, 2022
UScameron wink
Good location in Fredericksburg. Right off the main street. Price is reasonable. Hotel is a little dated but the room was cleans and had all the norms. No coffee pot. Slightly aged which made it look a.little but dirty but overall was a nice spot. I'd stay again.
Price per night from:€48

Super 8 by Wyndham Fredericksburg

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jul 18, 2024
Guest User
Thank you for your response late at night!
Price per night from:€43

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Gillespie County?

If you are visiting Gillespie County for business or tourism, Sunday House Inn and Suites (from €83) , Holiday Inn Express & Suites FREDERICKSBURG by IHG (from €84) and Albert Hotel (from €164) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Gillespie County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Gillespie County, the average price on weekdays is €346, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €438.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Gillespie County?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

Gillespie County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties296
Number of reviews3,926
Highest price€464
Lowest price€109
Weekday Avg. Price€346
Weekend Avg. Price€438