Lely Resort

Lely Resort Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Lely Resort.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Lely Resort

Top Lely Resort hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lely Resort
Welcome to the Staybridge Suites Naples Marco Island hotel in beautiful Naples Florida. We are minutes from the stunning pristine beaches of Naples and Marco Island and close to downtown Naples where you will discover an array of upscale 5th Avenue shops and award winning restaurants. Enjoy easy access to the best area attractions including Naples Botanical Gardens Naples Zoo Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary the Gulf coast beaches and Naples Pier the quaint historic area of Third Street in Old Naples and so much more. The Staybridge Suites Naples Marco Island hotel is located at the entrance to Lely Resort Golf. The hotel is only a short ride to the Florida Everglades and Everglades City via Alligator Alley I 75 where you will be able to explore the amazing wildlife with an air boat eco tour or be more adventurous and go by kayak. Close to The Paradise Coast Sports Complex for sports tournaments and events. Naples has several driving ranges and public golf courses to play. You can chill out and relax or tee off all year long in tropical paradise. The Gulf coast is yours to explore.

"Our check in was held up while we waited for sometime come to the front desk - turns out he was outside taking a smoke break. At bedtime we realized that there were no linens for the pull out bed so headed to front desk to ask for them. Was told there were no blankets but when we insisted someone brought out from another room. Once we got back upstairs we discovered that it had a tennis ball size whole in it. The next day we asked for a replacement but were told none to be had. I was surprised at the sloppy work done to make the bed the next day and would have thought whoever was in housekeeping would have removed that blanket and replaced it but nope it was on the bed the next day Enjoyed breakfast and the staff that attended the breakfast bar were super friendly and attentive Heated pool was a plus for sure"
Great
105 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 421
Check availability
35
Hotels in Lely Resort
The Bologna Vacation Rental provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Lely Resort will find that the Bologna Vacation Rental is a fantastic accommodation choice. From the hotel, Naples Municipal Airport is just 12km away. With multiple attractions nearby including The Classics Country Club, Verona Walk Entrance Fountain and St Finbarr Chapel, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Lely Resort hotel provides parking on site. According to our trusted guests, the facilities at this hotel are first-rate.
Amazing
2 reviews
9.4/10
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lely Resort
Located in Naples, GreenLinks Golf Villas at Lely Resort is in the suburbs, a 2-minute drive from Flamingo Island Course - Lely Resort and 7 minutes from Eagle Lakes Community Park. This golf aparthotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Naples Botanical Garden and 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Fifth Avenue South. Practice your swing on the golf course and enjoy other recreational amenities, such as outdoor tennis courts and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this aparthotel include gift shops/newsstands, a picnic area, and gas grills. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Sam Sneads Tavern serving guests of GreenLinks Golf Villas at Lely Resort. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Event facilities at this aparthotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private patios. Cable programming along with DVD players are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"Very nice, extremely clean. We had a great time!!!!!"
Amazing
85 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 335
Check availability
31
Hotels in Lely Resort
With a stay at this apartment in Naples, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Fifth Avenue South and Flamingo Island Course - Lely Resort. This apartment is 10.9 mi (17.5 km) from Naples Beach and 13.1 mi (21.1 km) from Marco Beach. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a microwave and a dryer.
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From PLN 651
Check availability
30
Hotels in Lely Resort
The Catina Vacation Rental provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Catina Vacation Rental offers a pleasant stay in Lely Resort for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is conveniently located a short 13km drive from Naples Municipal Airport. Seeing Lely Resort's sights from this hotel is easy with Verona Walk Entrance Fountain, The Classics Country Club and Donna Fiala Eagle Lakes Community Park all close by. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. Guests of this Lely Resort hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
Very Good
1 review
8.8/10
Check availability
21
Outstanding
7 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
24
Hotels in Lely Resort
Lely Resort community. Lely is fully equipped for a long stay with all the conveniences and simple elegance of home - including brand new beds, linens, furnishings and electronics throughout including newer appliances. Newly remodeled bathrooms one walk in shower one tub.The master bedroom (king bed) offers a large closet and luxurious bathroom with walk-in shower, and sink. . The second bedroom has a queen and one twin bed and is adjacent to the second fully appointed bathroom. The living room includes a new pull out full sleeper sofa. The lanai/eating area and dining area offer 2 options for dining in. The condo has 3 flat screen TV's in the master bedroom,second bedroom and living room, There is a screened in Lanai to sit and enjoy the evenings over looking a beautiful lake. The condo is located on the First Floor which allows for a quieter, peaceful setting and beautiful views and security.After a day of golfing, pickle ball or downtown Naples shopping & dining, enjoy the Sam Snead Tavern & Grill for dinner and drinks located just a short 2 minute walk from the condo. With pool, pickle ball, tennis, fitness, golf, an elegant condo with numerous attractions nearby, you'll consider this paradise.Marco Island is a close by only a 10 minute drive to some of the best beaches in the USA.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.Yes.About customRules:We only rent the by the month for January February March Jan 1st -March 31st or January 1st February 28th or by the single month.Parking Tags supplied and must be displayed in vehicle during stay. Tags must be left in unit after check out $100.00 fee for tags not replaced.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check availability
12
Hotels in Lely Resort
Relax with the whole family at this peaceful place to stay. As you walk up the stairs and through the entry hall, a large great room welcomes you to the open fully equiped kitchen, living room and dining area. Then head down the rear staircase to the outdoor dining patio with charcoal grill. From here, enter the pool enclosure for a refreshing swim in the private, heated pool. The bedrooms each have a desk as dedicated workspace and whole home wifi. The spaceWe welcome you to our brand new raised home. The living area is set on the second floor above the garage storage and downstairs unit, so you walk up the staircase to our home and emerge in our great open floor plan. Ample windows in the living area let you view beautiful sunsets unobstructed because the home is at the treetops. Glance down the windows and you see the open patio area and entry to the refreshing, private, heated swimming pool. Each bedroom has its own desk, great for remote workers. There is a laundry room for guest use. We provide all basic kitchen utensils, dishes and cookware, bed linens and ample towels. The home comfortably sleeps 6 adults and up to 5 small children.Guest accessGuests enjoy the entire upper floor in privacy, and access the Turtle entry door with a keypad. Guests can walk down the rear staircase to access the patio and pool area. The ground floor is a separate garage, storage and downstairs unit and is not a part of the rental.Other things to noteThis is a brand new home with construction completed in May 2022.This means we hope everything is perfect, but if it isn't, to please let us know immediately so we can fix it.This also means that on online maps, they may not have yet updated the pictures of this address and old Satellite images may show an empty lot. We assure you with our past positive reviews that the home is there!The pool is has an electric heater which automatically runs on a timer and thermostat, and is unable to raise temperatures greater than 20° above ambient outdoor temperatures. The pools temperature is set to 86° and is not intended to be set higher. The pool hours are dawn to dusk. Collier County's noise ordinance begins at 10pm.During the hot summer months, please understand that all HVAC units, including our brand new system, have physical limitations and may not be able to cool the home more than 20 degrees than the outside temperature.We cannot accept USPS mail however UPS, FedEx and other delivery services can deliver. We recommend a PO box if you need to receive mail.COLLIER COUNTY SHORT-TERM VACATION RENTAL REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE #: PL20220004653About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Only registered guests are permitted at the property. For example, if the home is booked for 9 guests, then a maximum of 9 people may be present..Parties are not permitted..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
5 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
31
Hotels in Lely Resort
DISCOUNTED GOLF YEAR-ROUND!4-5 Night Stays - 2 FREE Rounds* from May 15 thru October 15, 20266+ Night Stay - 4 FREE Rounds* from May 15 thru October 15, 2026*only need to pay the nominal cart rental feeParadise in Southwest Florida -- Naples! If flying...only a 40-minute drive from Ft Myers Airport or 90 minutes from Fort Lauderdale or Miami airports. This Villa has the Greenlinks Resort Flamingo floor plan with 1,343 square feet of living space. You will enjoy 2 smartly decorated bedrooms which are separated by both bathrooms...along with a comfortable living room, separate dining area, and stools for counter eating.The Master Bedroom features a king bed, walk-in closet, ceiling fan, an iron/ironing board, and a Smart TV. The oversized master bathroom has two vanities, all-glass shower, and a deep-soak tub.In the second bedroom, you will find two twin beds, big closet, Smart TV, ceiling fan, and a bathroom that opens to this bedroom and also to the hallway.There is a washer/dryer combo for your use too.The perfect place for morning coffee -- the large, screened lanai complete with a ceiling fan. Not only will you enjoy the lake view, you will be soothed by the lake's fountain that is directly in your line of view.This Villa is our 3rd rental property in Southwest Florida. We brought all our hosting knowledge to this little piece of paradise when recently preparing it for your arrival. We know our guests enjoy high-end linens and towels along with a smartly appointed kitchen, and that is what we have waiting for you. We also know you want to feel like you are on vacation in SW Florida, and we have chosen the decor to do just that.The kitchen includes all new: Coffee maker, single-use Keurig, electric tea kettle, blender, knife block, plenty of pots and non-stick pans, strainer, cookie sheets, mixing bowls, muffin pan, large crock pot, toaster, plenty of cooking utensils, selection of spices, and a pizza pizzazz which is great for all those delicious leftover you will bring back. You will also find plates, bowl, mugs, glasses, and silverware in sets of eight.The black stainless appliances include: microwave, dishwasher, spacious double-door fridge with an ice-maker and water/ice dispenser in the door.We know you will want to hit the beautiful beaches of Marco Island or Naples as well as use the amazing heated pool in the Villa complex. The pool is less than a 2 minute walk from door-to-door. We have supplied oversized, soft, beach towels. We have also supplied two different cooler sizes, beach umbrella, and beach chairs to take to the beach. You will enjoy complimentary access to not only the gorgeously landscaped pool and spa but also the gym, tennis courts, bocce and shuffleboard courts, card room, and small business center. The pool area has shaded areas as well as plenty of space to soak up the sun. There are plenty of lounge chairs as well as tables and upright chairs for your comfort. The swimming pool offers swimming lanes as well as shallow waters. There are lounge chairs, new BBQ grills, and picnic tables in the pool area too.The Player’s Golf Club and Snead Tavern is just a 4-minute walk for fine dining.Golfers enjoy a FREE golf round when you book your stay between May 15, 2026 and October 15, 2026 (over a $150 value), golf car rental of $32 per person not included. Book your stay now and book your golf now.Within just a short drive, you will find everything you need from restaurants, fast-food, grocery stores, and Walmart Supercenter. The beautiful beaches of Marco Island are less than 10 minutes away with public parking. Within 15 minutes in the opposite direction, you can be at the popular beaches of Naples. You will want to make sure you catch the sunsets at either of these beaches. Nearby attractions include Marco Island, the famous 5th Avenue of Naples with fine dining and galleries, the 3rd Street Marketplace, and the famous Naples Pier which offers dolphin watching and fishing. Numerous nature preserves are located within driving distance, as well as the Everglades, Botanical Gardens, and Naples Zoo.Being a new rental, we do not have Review history. We invite you to check the reviews on our Marco Island properties: 816190 & 1384421. We will see we are great hosts to work with.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Smoking is not allowed inside unit, on screened lanai, or on the walkway outside our front door..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 24.About events:No events allowed.
Amazing
20 reviews
9.6/10
Check availability
30
Hotels in Lely Resort
Naples is a dream town- it is truly paradise! This beautiful condo is convenient to both downtown Naples, Marco Island, and their beaches- a quick 10 minute drive to both.The Falling Waters Beach Resort gated condo community is a lovely, peaceful, tropical oasis with meticulously maintained grounds and gorgeous foliage. It has a remarkable lazy river pool, a regular swimming pool, pickle ball, tennis, and bocce ball courts. The condo is located in a very convenient area, with grocery, restaurants, banks, gas, and shops across the street. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Sleeps 4, all on new, high-end memory foam mattresses.Approximately 1,350 sq. ft. with high cathedral ceilings, modern lighting and finishes.The 300 sq. ft. large covered and screened lanai overlooks a lake. You will likely see otters swimming, turtles floating, water birds preening... the lanai is the perfect place to begin the day and end it.The lanai stretches across the condo's living area and master bedroom providing the lakefront view to both areas. The living area has a sliding-glass door that retracts the entire width of the living room, bringing the outdoors inside. Likewise, the master bedroom has sliding-glass doors onto the lanai. The bedroom is spacious, bright and airy with a large ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet.This condo features a large utility room where a new full size washer and dryer are available as well as a separate laundry sink and space to hang clothes to dry. The HVAC system and ductwork are cleaned and sanitized. Filters are replaced on schedule.The kitchen is open and bright with a cute breakfast nook where two can dine by the picture window. The appliances are new including the oven that offers convection and air-fryer functions. The stove uses an induction cooktop for convenience, speed and consistent heating. The refrigerator/freezer is large. It offers the convenience of water and ice in the door. It's filter is changed on schedule. The dining area is open-concept with the rest of the living and kitchen area so that everyone can see and be a part of the entertainment. It has a dining room table that can go from serving four to serving six, using the table leaf and matching chairs in the breakfast nook.This condo is a second floor (top floor) unit, steps, no elevator.Wi-Fi included.Detached garage, two bicycles, six beach chairs, several pool noodles and floats included. The condo features new paint, new fixtures, new appliances, new furniture and new flat screen Smart TVs with Cable and Netflix in the living room and master bedroom. Gorgeous! No need to look any further... enjoy!About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 9:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Keep the condo, lanai, and garage clean, tidy, and well taken care of. Dispose of trash often..No smoking in condo, lanai, garage, and common areas of the complex (i.e., pool). No illegal drug use on property and grounds.,No pets..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Lely Resort

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Lely Resort?

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Lely Resort?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Lely Resort, the average price on weekdays is PLN 978, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 1,010.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Lely Resort?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

Lely Resort Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties34
Number of reviews340
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 978
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 1,010