Hotels near The Colombo

Hotels near The Colombo, Christchurch

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near The Colombo

See all
BreakFree on Cashel Hotels near The Colombo
8.9/10
Very Good228 reviews
1.5km from The Colombo
Gym
Private parking
From RUB 4,094
Ramada Suites by Wyndham Christchurch City Hotels near The Colombo
9.0/10
Great59 reviews
1.34km from The Colombo
Golf course
Private parking
From RUB 6,429
Heartstay Studio CBD, CHC Hotels near The Colombo
8.9/10
Very Good3 reviews
0.92km from The Colombo
From RUB 5,064
Drifter Christchurch Hotels near The Colombo
9.3/10
Great82 reviews
1.32km from The Colombo
Luggage storage
Bar
From RUB 1,633
Southwark Hotel & Apartments Hotels near The Colombo
8.6/10
Very Good132 reviews
1.12km from The Colombo
Sunbathing area
Gym
From RUB 4,719
Quest on Manchester Serviced Apartments Hotels near The Colombo
9.5/10
Amazing75 reviews
1.05km from The Colombo
Public parking
EV charging station
From RUB 6,671
Hotel Give Hotels near The Colombo
9.2/10
Great421 reviews
1.68km from The Colombo
Gym
2 Public parking lots
From RUB 2,232
Chateau on The Park - Christchurch, A Doubletree by Hilton Hotels near The Colombo
9.1/10
Great751 reviews
2.95km from The Colombo
Trip.BestNo. 9 of 4-Star Select Hotels in New Zealand
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From RUB 8,954
Designer Cottage Hotels near The Colombo
9.3/10
Great37 reviews
0.44km from The Colombo
Public parking
Airport pick-up
From RUB 8,482
Haka House Christchurch Hotels near The Colombo
8.7/10
Very Good195 reviews
1.64km from The Colombo
Luggage storage
Wi-Fi in public areas
From RUB 1,696
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Christchurch

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Novotel Christchurch Airport

9.4/10
Amazing
Guest User
Great location within 100m to Christchurch airport, good gym facility and view of the runway. The whole hotel feel very new and modern. Although it’s right next to the runway, we can’t hear any of the noise at all, breakfast is great with lots of options.
Price per night from:RUB 10,561

Crowne Plaza CHRISTCHURCH by IHG

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Perfect location to get around Christchurch. Nice clean rooms and stunning lobby.
Price per night from:RUB 8,533

Wyndham Garden Christchurch Kilmore Street

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Everything was great — the room had a washer and dryer, and there was a good variety of food options nearby through DoorDash delivery. Roadside parking was available near the hotel. Just that a dust ball spotted on one pillow
Price per night from:RUB 7,589

Novotel Christchurch Cathedral Square

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Very clean room. Friendly staff. Buffet breakfast was very good too.
Price per night from:RUB 8,189

Fino Hotel & Suites

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
The unit is complete with 1 bedroom with ensuite bathroom, kitchen and living hall. Washer and dryer is hidden behind cabinet at the kitchen area. Kitchen is fully functional with induction stove(depending on which unit you being assigned), microwave and all utensils needed to cook a complate meal. The best part is the bus stop right opposite Fino has bus to airport no. 29. You may pay in cash or debit/credit card ( not all buses has this). A trip to airport by cash is NZD4 for adult and NZD2 for kids above 5. Below 5 is free.
Price per night from:RUB 9,579

Raceway Motel

8.9/10
Very Good
VTEO
Kevin and June are friendly and approachable. The rooms are provided with the basic amemities. The location is convenient since we are driving. The only drawback is our rooms are on the upper level and there is no elevator.
Price per night from:RUB 4,694

Airport Gateway Motor Lodge

8.9/10
Very Good
Standard Studio
THPanda Mommy
Nice & tidy room, friendly staff, 5mins to airport and free shutter bus. Good location and have all we needed. We recommended here.
Price per night from:RUB 6,582

Lylo Christchurch Airport

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
The location is very near to city centre but room is a little small. The room is comfy and have a common area to cook and chill and relax. Overall is good.
Price per night from:RUB 1,709

Rosewood Court Motel

8.7/10
Very Good
Standard Studio
GBDragan S
**Comfortable Stay with Great Service** I had a pleasant stay at **Rosewood Court Motel**. The room was spacious, clean, and well-equipped with all the essentials, including a comfortable bed and a small kitchenette. The Wi-Fi was reliable, and the parking was convenient. The staff was friendly and accommodating, always ready to help with any requests. The location was also great—close to shops, restaurants, and easy access to the city. Overall, it’s a good choice for a comfortable and hassle-free stay. I would definitely consider staying here again.
Price per night from:RUB 4,719

The Bealey Quarter

8.1/10
Very Good
8 Bed Dorm, Shared Bathroom
NZArfie Warnt
The rooms is nice. Good location for wandering to the city. Definitely worth it.
Price per night from:RUB 1,250

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near The Colombo?

What are some of the best hotels near The Colombo?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Christchurch The Colombo with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying BreakFree on Cashel (from RUB 4,017),Hotel Give (from RUB 2,869) and Novotel Christchurch Cathedral Square (from RUB 7,665) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What are some of the best hotels near The Colombo?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Quest on Manchester Serviced Apartments (from RUB 8,137),Southwark Hotel & Apartments (from RUB 5,714) and Heartstay Studio CBD, CHC (from RUB 7,908) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near The Colombo have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Christchurch The Colombo, you may wish to stay BreakFree on Cashel (from RUB 4,017),Ramada Suites by Wyndham Christchurch City (from RUB 7,882) and Hotel Give (from RUB 2,869) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near The Colombo have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to The Colombo in Christchurch to make the most of sunny days. Chateau on The Park - Christchurch, A Doubletree by Hilton (from RUB 8,035),Adina Heritage Christchurch (from RUB 10,395) and Ashford Motor Lodge (from RUB 6,415) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near The Colombo?

Which hotels near The Colombo have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. BreakFree on Cashel (from RUB 4,017),Hotel Give (from RUB 2,869) and Novotel Christchurch Cathedral Square (from RUB 7,665) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near The Colombo have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Quest on Manchester Serviced Apartments (from RUB 8,137),Southwark Hotel & Apartments (from RUB 5,714) and Drifter Christchurch (from RUB 1,926) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Christchurch Hotels near The Colombo Information

Number of reviews16,820
Total properties207
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 15,923
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 17,145
Trending hotelQuest on Manchester Serviced Apartments