Kern County

Mountain view Hotels in Kern County

Book your stay at Kern County with breathtaking Mountain view.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Kern County

Peaceful Mountain view from these Kern County hotels.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
61
Hotels in Kern County
Featured facilities: Pool, BBQ
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $89
Check availability
56
Hotels in Mojave
Featured facilities: Parking
99 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From $51
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Tehachapi
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Great
97 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $170
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lebec
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking
Very Good
110 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $132
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Frazier Park
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse riding, Parking
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $83
Check availability
27
Hotels in Ridgecrest
Featured facilities: Mountain climbing, Parking
Very Good
108 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From $77
Check availability
68
Hotels in Ridgecrest
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, BBQ
Good
111 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From $82
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kernville
Featured facilities: Hiking, Pool, Parking
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From $146
Check availability
40
Hotels in Maricopa
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking
Good
22 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From $67
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ridgecrest
Featured facilities: Bar, Pool, Gym
Good
103 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From $78
Check availability
Show More Mountain view Hotels in Kern County

Latest Reviews for Kern County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Kern Lodge

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 2, 2025
Guest User
The town environment likes it very much. Hotel facilities are not very good, there are lamps, refrigerators, microwave ovens, but there is no plug-in board nearby, I have to move around in the room, and during the move, more uncleaned sanitary corners are revealed. Hotel staff are often not at the front desk, it is not convenient to ask for help.
Price per night from:$90

Golden Hills Motel

5.9/10
Posted on Sep 21, 2025
Guest User
Excellent room and service.
Price per night from:$90

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Kern County?

If you are traveling to Kern County for business or tourism, Days Inn by Wyndham Lebec (from $79) , Holiday Inn Express & Suites FRAZIER PARK by IHG (from $113) and Barewood Inn & Suites (from $87) are popular hotels.

How much does a Mountain view hotel in Kern County cost?

For Mountain view hotels in Kern County, the average price on weekdays is $118, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $127.

What are some of the best Mountain view hotels in Kern County with breakfast?

Which Mountain view hotels in Kern County are available for spa services?

Search for a relaxation during traveling? Clarion Inn Near China Lake Naval Station (from $82) provides highly rated spa services.

Kern County Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties16
Number of reviews1,202
Weekend Avg. Price$127
Weekday Avg. Price$118