Samcheok-si

Hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si

Set your dates for top Samcheok-si hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Samcheok-si Hotels with Parking

Recommended Samcheok-si hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
509 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From DKK 716
Check availability
68
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
27 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From DKK 297
Check availability
59
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
26 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From DKK 249
Check availability
24
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
6 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From DKK 221
Check availability
76
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From DKK 1,549
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
7 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 277
Check availability
76
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
15 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From DKK 413
Check availability
67
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
15 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From DKK 215
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
11 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 526
Check availability
83
Hotels in Samcheok-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
8 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 358
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Samcheok-si

Latest Reviews for Samcheok-si Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Samcheok Valley Motel

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 3, 2024
진성경
It's cheap among the few accommodations. But it's a pity that there are some places where the lights are not on. I think it would be nice to listen to the lights well.
Price per night from:DKK 243

Samcheok Cnblue Pension

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 16, 2025
Guest User
Very friendly and helpful host. He quickly realized that I had hungry and brought me spontaneous food. He was also concerned that I had a velo available (I was not on the road). His kindness and helpfulness until the last moment. The wonderful sunrise can be enjoyed in bed - provided the weather plays!
Price per night from:DKK 378

Samcheok Sky Pension

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 3, 2025
Anonymous User
We didn't receive any info about the checking (also not in the spam folder) and thus we found ourselves stranded at 20.00 with no clue on how to check in, but luckily thanks to trip.com support we managed to have access to the room 😀 The room is simple and quite small, but it was more than adequate for our yransit stay of one night.
Price per night from:DKK 418

Samcheok Cook Motel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 4, 2025
Guest User
The bedding is clean, cool, clean and wow ~~~ I was surprised to enter the room. When you come to Kwon Tae-gi, stop by and go back after rejuvenation~~
Price per night from:DKK 215

Samcheok Padosori Pension

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 2, 2026
BEGuest User
Place for cat All what yoy for cooking tools Bedroom cute but ceiling much to low Supee friendly host
Price per night from:DKK 410

Hillsnorkelbeach Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 20, 2026
Guest User
The ocean view looks a little between pine trees. The refrigerator is not refrigerated. I couldn't sleep because I had two double beds. No big deal. Motels are also big I'm sorry.
Price per night from:DKK 370

Samcheok Jisu Pension

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 24, 2025
Anonymous User
位置跟沙灘和浮潛的地方很近呢!步行只需要一分鐘~房間不太大,但地方整潔,窗戶外有點髒,開窗的時候很多灰塵飛進房了…如果能提供一下咖啡和水會更好~ 這裡不能煮菜,因為會有味道吧…
Price per night from:DKK 336

Seaspovill Resort

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 12, 2026
Guest User
I got a spacious accommodation because it was a family trip. The beach view is good It was nice to have 4 rooms and a living room But the bathroom items were shampoo body wash soap. I'll give you a towel per person. I think there will be a lot to take care of next time.
Price per night from:DKK 290

Samcheok Garden Pension

7.1/10
Posted on Aug 4, 2026|Whistling Bird
KRGuest User
There were cute people in the hostel and it was nice! The bathroom and kitchen are separated from the room, so I think I'm lucky to be able to stay at this location in the peak season.
Price per night from:DKK 243

Pension Ora

5.8/10
Posted on Apr 15, 2024
Guest User
It was clean and nice to stay! It was close to the sea
Price per night from:DKK 296

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si?

If you are visiting Samcheok-si for business or tourism, Sol Beach Samcheok (from DKK 782) , Hotel Door (from DKK 288) and Seaspovill Resort (from DKK 311) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Parking in Samcheok-si?

For hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si, the average price on weekdays is DKK 613, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is DKK 804.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Samcheok-si. Sol Beach Samcheok (from DKK 782) is very popular.

Samcheok-si Hotels with parking Information

Total properties53
Number of reviews774
Highest priceDKK 2,773
Lowest priceDKK 288
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 613
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 804