Nong Khai

Hotels with Parking in Nong Khai

Set your dates for top Nong Khai hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Nong Khai Hotels with Parking

Recommended Nong Khai hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
96
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
138 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $50
Check availability
84
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
198 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $20
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
234 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $37
Check availability
34
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
63 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $16
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kuan Wan,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
161 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From $10
Check availability
61
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
81 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From $29
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
179 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $23
Check availability
71
Hotels in Hat Kham,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
43 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $29
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Nongkhai City Center,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
100 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $10
Check availability
84
Hotels in Mi Chai,Nong Khai
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
81 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $23
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Nong Khai

Latest Reviews for Nong Khai Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Roadhouse

9.8/10
Outstanding
Posted on Apr 8, 2026|Deluxe Single Room (MeKong River View)
THEv…
This accommodation is excellent. The staff, including the cook, are lovely and kind. The rooms are clean, the beds are soft and comfortable, and the breakfast is delicious. The location is also very convenient, close to the walking street and you can easily walk along the Mekong River. This isn't our first time staying here, and whenever we visit Nong Khai, this is the first place we think of.
Price per night from:$25

Park & Pool Resort

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Feb 4, 2026
Guest User
While facility is a little older, room was nice and spacious, though bed a little hard. There was a wide selection for breakfast, which was nice. Staff were also nice enough to help us reheat old food. Location is close to night market and Mekong River as well as the Nong Khai - Lao land border crossing. We did not use the pool but it looked nice and clean, and there's a little garden in front of the pool for picture enthusiasts. Only setback was the laundry service. We had 8 people in our group and if we were to do laundry on our own, probably would have just cost us around $20 USD for all our clothing. We didn't have time to do laundry here and asked facility to do it, we paid over $100 USD for the laundry service.
Price per night from:$22

Klang Muang @ Nongkhai Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 24, 2025
Guest User
The room price is good, it's considered cheap, located in the center of Nong Khai city, close to Tha Sadet Market. It's a bit of a problem, there's no elevator, but that's understandable.
Price per night from:$18

Panlaan Boutique Resort

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 25, 2024|Superior Villa
THGuest User
Only location I love .. service is not that good .. I should have got a better room but they spared it for someone else which never come
Price per night from:$17

Bualinn Resort Nongkhai

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 25, 2025
UserFaTa
The hotel was very clean and well-maintained. I was especially impressed by the spacious and hygienic bathroom. The beds were extremely comfortable - I had a great night's sleep. Breakfast was okay, nothing special but perfectly sufficient. For a short stay or an overnight stop, this hotel is definitely worth it! 11
Price per night from:$22

Crystal Nongkhai Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 20, 2024
Foo Sze Wong
Location is a bit off the beaten path but has ample parking. Air con was cold and heater was hot. Room is clean and towels folded like a fan. No kettle in the room but has hot water at the reception. Shower head in a lousy direction got my floor rug all wet. Room is big and bed is comfortable with clean sheets and pillows nice too.
Price per night from:$20

Iyara Hotel Nongkhai

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 19, 2024|Standard Apartment
MYMaimon Top
It was already dark when we arrived and it was quite difficult to locate the hotel as it is located behind a busy shopping area. We took another route and managed to get to the hotel via a narrow and dark alley. The room is spacious and clean.
Price per night from:$12

Suan Luang Garden View

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 15, 2025|Standard Double Room
THIndy Trip
I really didn't want to review it because it was so great. I was afraid that if I reviewed it, everyone would come and stay here so much that there wouldn't be any rooms available for us. With our indie style, we wanted to share it with everyone. Come and try it out! The atmosphere is so peaceful and wonderful. The staff were so welcoming and even bought us food. Even though it was a festival, they were able to leave our car in front of the resort and drive us to the Nong Khai border crossing to Laos. They even tried to pick us up. I felt so bad, but I still used their service because I was impressed with their service. The owner, Noi, was so kind and worried about us and even gave me his personal contact number. That's amazing!
Price per night from:$14

Nongkhai Tavilla Resort and Convention Center

7.2/10
Posted on Mar 8, 2026
Guest User
Hotel under renovation, some units open, friendly crew, everything was as expected, free parking clean rooms
Price per night from:$15

The Rim Riverside Guest House

6.9/10
Posted on Mar 18, 2026
Guest User
Great location on the river and close to major nong Khai attractions like walking street and tha Sadet market Friendly hosts
Price per night from:$25

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Nong Khai?

If you are visiting Nong Khai for business or tourism, Royal Jomanee Heritage (from $18) , Hop Inn Nong Khai (from $20) and LePont Riverfront Resort Nongkhai (from $61) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Parking in Nong Khai?

For hotels with Parking in Nong Khai, the average price on weekdays is $71, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $75.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Nong Khai?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Nong Khai are pet-friendly?

Sofa Gallery Hotel (from $24) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Nong Khai Hotels with parking Information

Total properties33
Number of reviews1,821
Highest price$543
Lowest price$14
Weekday Avg. Price$71
Weekend Avg. Price$75