Lackawanna County

Hotels with Parking in Lackawanna County

Set your dates for top Lackawanna County hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Lackawanna County Hotels with Parking

Recommended Lackawanna County hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Moosic
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From BRL 495
Check availability
74
Hotels in Dickson City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From BRL 1,003
Check availability
48
Hotels in South Abington Township
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From BRL 408
Check availability
68
Hotels in Dunmore
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Good
99 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From BRL 438
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Scranton
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
110 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From BRL 625
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Dickson City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From BRL 694
Check availability
66
Hotels in Dickson City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
104 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From BRL 388
Check availability
77
Hotels in Carbondale
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From BRL 595
Check availability
72
Hotels in Scranton
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
109 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From BRL 578
Check availability
74
Hotels in Moosic
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
83 reviews
5.6/10
1 night
From BRL 361
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Lackawanna County

Latest Reviews for Lackawanna County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn Scranton at Montage Mountain

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 3, 2022
USGuest User
Typical Hampton Inn. Simply perfect. Excellent service, perfectly clean, perfect Hampton Inn breakfast. So consistent with what I have come to expect from Hampton Inns. Why I only stay at Hampton Inns.
Price per night from:BRL 541

SpringHill Suites Scranton Montage Mountain

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 4, 2022
CHAO
Hotel location is very good, the room is large, the facilities and services are very satisfactory
Price per night from:BRL 772

Residence Inn Scranton

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 19, 2018
CN申
This is a very good hotel. The rooms are spacious with their own kitchen equipment and can be cooked by themselves, making them feel warm. The fly in the ointment is not cleaning the room every day.
Price per night from:BRL 736

Hilton Scranton & Conference Center

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 11, 2020
USGuest User
Great service and cleanliness overall. COVID-19 visit so not everything was available.
Price per night from:BRL 571

Courtyard by Marriott Scranton Montage Mountain

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 7, 2025
Guest User
Hotel is very good, but no breakfast
Price per night from:BRL 539

Holiday Inn SCRANTON EAST - DUNMORE by IHG

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 5, 2025
M541326****
The room is nice and spacious, suitable for a person to travel or temporary business trip.
Price per night from:BRL 520

Anz Hotels Scranton

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on May 25, 2025
Anonymous User
The room is of a suitable size. It is not cramped for two people to stay in and open two suitcases. The overall facilities of the room are a bit rough. Sometimes the door lock needs to be turned several times before it can be unlocked. The hotel is in a good location. There are supermarkets and restaurants opposite and all daily necessities can be bought at any time. It is already the most cost-effective hotel in this area. The hotel staff are super nice. There are so many people on weekends, which makes parking spaces tight. Most of them bring their children to play, so there will be children running and shouting in the corridor from early in the morning until the evening.
Price per night from:BRL 381

Spark by Hilton Clarks Summit

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Aug 2, 2026|2 Queen Beds Room
ESGuest User
Wonderful place,clean and very cozy.Breakfast is plentiful and healthy options are available.Ice is available at the dispensing and water is provided as courtesy from the hotel 🛏️🏨.The staff went above and beyond to provide excellent service. thank you
Price per night from:BRL 324

Days Inn by Wyndham Scranton PA

5.9/10
Posted on Jan 13, 2020
USPappas
such an amazing hotel. great staff, food, very comfortable rooms
Price per night from:BRL 378

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Lackawanna County?

How much is a hotel with Parking in Lackawanna County?

For hotels with Parking in Lackawanna County, the average price on weekdays is BRL 681, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is BRL 868.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Lackawanna County?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Lackawanna County are pet-friendly?

Camelot Restaurant & Inn (from BRL 587) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Lackawanna County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties29
Number of reviews2,368
Highest priceBRL 828
Lowest priceBRL 483
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 681
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 868