Mohave County

Hotels with Parking in Mohave County

Set your dates for top Mohave County hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Mohave County Hotels with Parking

Recommended Mohave County hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Kingman
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
128 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From RUB 6,489
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lake Havasu City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From RUB 10,480
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Colorado City
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From RUB 7,581
Check availability
71
Hotels in Bullhead City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
98 reviews
4.9/10
1 night
From RUB 2,548
Check availability
54
Hotels in Kingman
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
132 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From RUB 8,434
Check availability
63
Hotels in Kingman
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
127 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From RUB 9,990
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lake Havasu City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
107 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From RUB 13,919
Check availability
49
Hotels in Kingman
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
108 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From RUB 5,485
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Meadview
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
103 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From RUB 17,383
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Bullhead City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
107 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From RUB 11,886
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Mohave County

Latest Reviews for Mohave County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Heat Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Oct 13, 2023
Cathy
The location was perfect- looks right out on the London Bridge and Lake Havasu. There’s a nice walking/biking path on both sides of the river. Easy access (stairs) from the river to the street, across the bridge to the other side. Might be a bit tricky in a wheelchair - there’s an elevator at the Heat a hotel, but might be easier to drive across to the other side of the river and go down the steep path? Not sure - should be doable but would take longer. Javelina Cantina is very close.decent food, not good margaritas! (Skinny). The brew pub right next door and another restaurant we’re closed, but there were open restaurants across the river where you could dine outside (crap margs there too!). Anyway- hotel room is big, nice patio, nice folks at the front desk. Happy hour with nice outdoor seating. Boat docks out front, if you’re fancy like that. I thought it was a bit pricey, but for the location, chill factor, and views, I’d stay there again in a heartbeat!!
Price per night from:RUB 15,939

Wingate by Wyndham Kingman

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 12, 2025
Sascha
Erst vor wenigen Monaten eröffnetes Wingate mit modern gestalteten Zimmern. Alles ist noch neu und makellos sauber. Die Zimmer sind großzügig gestaltet mit ausreichend Stauraum für Koffer und Kleidung und sind mit Kühlschrank, Mikrowelle und einer Kaffeemaschine (inkl. Pads) ausgestattet. Auch der Frühstücksraum bietet viel Platz und ist gemütlich eingerichtet. Die Auswahl am Buffet ist leider etwas mager und orientiert sich am üblichen Motelstandart mit Würstchen und Rührei, Cerealien und selbst zubereitbaren Waffeln. Der kleine Pool an der Rückseite des Hauses ist ansprechend gestaltet, ist aber dem anhaltenden Lärm der Autobahn ausgesetzt.
Price per night from:RUB 9,714

London Bridge Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 17, 2024
Guest User
The rooms are large and are all suites. The room has a microwave, a small oven, pots and pans, and a dishwasher. It is more friendly to family vacations. There are children's play pools, gyms, bars, etc. in the hotel. Unfortunately, we stayed for a day and had no blessing to enjoy. Going out is the London Bridge and the lakeside trail, not far from state park, SARA park . Free parking. The room does not include breakfast. The disadvantage is that wifi is really difficult to use, always can't connect, after registering the mailbox, I receive an advertising mail, not suitable for business travel.
Price per night from:RUB 12,388

Best Western Plus Kings Inn Suites

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2025
Leaynn_L
Very convenient, the room is large, and I feel that the room setting is very reasonable, it is very comfortable and convenient to live! And there is a swimming pool, although it is small, it is quite satisfying for the child, and the breakfast is very simple, but the child made the waffle himself, it is OK!
Price per night from:RUB 9,438

Days Inn by Wyndham Lake Havasu

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jan 7, 2020
透明小薛
The bed is very big and clean, it feels like an apartment. It is very easy to find on the side of the road. There is a refrigerator, a microwave, and a Chinese kettle, but there is a coffee machine, bread for breakfast, and poached eggs. One night, compared with similar hotels of eight or nine hundred, the most cost-effective hotel in this trip
Price per night from:RUB 5,096

Quality Inn & Suites Lake Havasu City

6.8/10
Posted on Aug 10, 2026|Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking
USGuest User
Clean and spacious with friendly helpful staff. Very convenient location for visiting the bridge and restaurants. The only gripe was how tore up the parking lot was. And the pool was in a sad state and under maintenance. I think the place was in the process of getting updating done, so those things will likely be fixed soon.
Price per night from:RUB 5,798

Rodeway Inn Kingman Route 66

6.7/10
Posted on Jan 27, 2020
XIAONING
Ordinary motel, win at a cheap price, go to the Grand Canyon transit station, the facilities are older, breakfast is gone at 9 o'clock, did not eat, but estimated that there is nothing to eat.
Price per night from:RUB 5,221

Silver Queen Inn

6.3/10
Posted on Mar 25, 2024
Mintimer
No breakfast, microwave not working, 1 towels, sheets were clean but some paint on it. Friendly staff, tv is working, room was clean, location is good, perfect price.
Price per night from:RUB 4,556

Travel Inn Kingman Route 66

5.2/10
Posted on Jun 5, 2026
USTeerapong JeffreyL
Good to stay for work good price
Price per night from:RUB 7,694

Days Inn by Wyndham Kingman East

5.1/10
Posted on Jan 24, 2024
Travolic
The room is old, but it’s okay to just sleep for one night, and it’s cheap. The bathroom smells very musty, very like the smell of things that have not been dried after washing, very stinky! There are very few types of breakfast. No cold water is provided, only hot water is provided.
Price per night from:RUB 4,330

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Mohave County?

How much is a hotel with Parking in Mohave County?

For hotels with Parking in Mohave County, the average price on weekdays is RUB 14,971, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is RUB 14,029.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Mohave County?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Mohave County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Kingman, AZ - Route 66 West (from RUB 4,862), Baymont by Wyndham Kingman (from RUB 5,764) and Motel 6 Kingman, AZ Route 66 East (from RUB 4,624) allow pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Mohave County Hotels with parking Information

Total properties158
Number of reviews5,161
Highest priceRUB 28,252
Lowest priceRUB 5,146
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 14,971
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 14,029