Davao City

Spa Hotels in Davao City

Top Davao City hotels with a serene luxury spa.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Davao City Spa Resorts & Hotels

Find premier Davao City hotels with therapeutic spa.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
54
Hotels in Buhangin,Davao City
In the heart of Davao, Go Hotels Lanang - Davao is within a 5-minute drive of Davao Museum and SMX Convention Center Davao. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from SM Lanang Premier and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from SM City Davao. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. At Go Hotels Lanang - Davao, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 183 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"The hotel is in a good location - not too close to the busy amenities, yet still within convenient reach of everything. Public transport is readily available just a few steps outside the hotel, making it easy to get around. Overall, the hotel is in need of refurbishment. The rooms are not in good condition and fall below average standards. During our stay, we had to change rooms once. The first room assigned upon arrival had several issues, while the second room was in slightly better condition but still below average. The hotel staff were friendly and helpful, although the level of service seemed to vary depending on the shift rotation."
Very Good
266 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 86
Check availability
88
Hotels in Buhangin,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
163 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 214
Check availability
80
Hotels in Buhangin,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room, Foot bath, Body care
Amazing
126 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 464
Check availability
63
Hotels in Buhangin,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room
Good
2 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From PLN 112
Check availability
70
Hotels in Talomo,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room
4 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From PLN 63
Check availability
46
Hotels in Poblacion,Davao City
With a stay at Hampton Suites in Davao (Poblacion District), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of SM Lanang Premier and SM City Davao. This spa hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Sta. Ana Shrine and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Gaisano Mall. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Planning an event in Davao? This hotel has facilities measuring 2691 square feet (250 square meters), including conference space. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 26 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bathrobes.

"Very good, very clean, parking is convenient, and there are places to eat nearby. I will go there again in the future😏😏"
15 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From PLN 116
Check availability
69
Hotels in Poblacion,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room
Good
12 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PLN 137
Check availability
72
Hotels in Davao City
With a stay at Malagos Garden Resort in Davao, you'll be steps from Malagos Garden Resort and a 3-minute drive from Philippine Eagle Center. This family-friendly hotel is 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from SM City Davao and 20.2 mi (32.5 km) from SM Lanang Premier. Treat yourself with massages and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and karaoke. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite to eat at the View Deck Cafe, a restaurant where you can take in the garden view, or stay in and take advantage of room service (during limited hours). Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Davao? This hotel has facilities measuring 861 square feet (80 square meters), including conference space. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, as well as phones with free local calls.

"We booked the honeymoon suite thinking we can use the jacuzzi but upon check-in, the jacuzzi was not even cleaned and not ready for use. The room was so spacious though, it can accomodate 4 people."
Great
19 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PLN 351
Check availability
19
Hotels in Talomo,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room
Very Good
20 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 110
Check availability
77
Hotels in Buhangin,Davao City
Featured facilities: Massage room, Foot bath
Very Good
69 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 484
Check availability
See More Hotels with spa in Davao City

Latest Reviews for Davao City Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

1 Bedroom Deluxe Condo at Apartelle d' Oasis

7.4/10
Posted on Oct 6, 2023
Guest User
At first, I thought it might be a bit weird, but I like how clean and clean it is, and I like it even more because my privacy is protected. And I plan to use it again next time.
Price per night from:PLN 107

Blueberry Tourist Hotel

7.2/10
Posted on Mar 21, 2026
Guest User
It was good; we were able to rest after countless meetings in a day.
Price per night from:PLN 154

Castle Dreams Hotel

6.3/10
Posted on May 1, 2023
Anonymous User
The space was okay the trip is for a business. It is near the central of Tori’s so it’s a bit accessible. The place was okay and neat.
Price per night from:PLN 108

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Spa in Davao City?

If you are visiting Davao City for business or tourism, Go Hotels Lanang - Davao (from PLN 103) , Waterfront Insular Hotel Davao (from PLN 235) and Dusitd2 Davao (from PLN 429) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Spa in Davao City?

For hotels with Spa in Davao City, the average price on weekdays is PLN 317, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 317.

What available deals for hotels with Spa in Davao City?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Spa in Davao City?

There are many luxury hotels with Spa in Davao City. Dusit Thani Residence Davao (from PLN 468) is very popular.

Davao City Hotels with spa Information

Total properties13
Number of reviews733
Highest pricePLN 1,629
Lowest pricePLN 129
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 317
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 317