Cannon Beach

Find 2-Star Hotels in Cannon Beach

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 6 2-Star hotels for you in Cannon Beach

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Public beach, BBQ, Picnic area
Very Good
99 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SAR 750
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Pool, BBQ, Vending machines
Very Good
104 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 701
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Public beach, Kitchen, Fishing
Great
94 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 1,048
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Public beach, BBQ, Vending machines
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 1,029
Check availability
57
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Ocean view, Public beach, BBQ
Amazing
83 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From SAR 1,950
Check availability
30
Hotels in Cannon Beach
Featured facilities: Pool, Public beach, Balcony
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 1,104
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Cannon Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach?

Whether you are travelling to Cannon Beach for business or fun, Inn at Haystack Rock (from SAR 720) , Tolovana Inn (from SAR 409) and Lighthouse Inn (from SAR 1,048) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach?

For 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach, the average cost on weekdays is SAR 1,148, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SAR 1,509.

Which 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach with swimming pool. Tolovana Inn (from SAR 409) and The Wayside Inn (from SAR 1,258) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach provide gym or fitness center?

Tolovana Inn (from SAR 409) provides fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Inn at Haystack Rock (from SAR 720), Tolovana Inn (from SAR 409) and Lighthouse Inn (from SAR 1,048) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What's the best 2 star hotels to stay for families in Cannon Beach?

The Wayside Inn (from SAR 1,258) is a top choice on Trip.com for families.

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Cannon Beach?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceSAR 867
Lowest priceSAR 867
Number of reviews582
Total properties6
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 1,148
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 1,509