Fairfield County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Fairfield County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 26 2-Star hotels for you in Fairfield County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
51
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Shuttle service, Picnic area, Garden
Very Good
112 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €79
Check availability
89
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Heating, Vending machines
Very Good
113 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €160
Check availability
73
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Pool, Restaurant, Vending machines
113 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From €93
Check availability
78
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Air conditioning, Parking
106 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From €88
Check availability
47
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Restaurant, Refrigerator
98 reviews
6.0/10
1 night
From €79
Check availability
51
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Pool, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
106 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €110
Check availability
54
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Restaurant
Very Good
109 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €116
Check availability
48
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Very Good
106 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €131
Check availability
44
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in room
95 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From €87
Check availability
51
Hotels in Fairfield County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €95
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Fairfield County

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Fairfield County

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Danbury

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 10, 2025
Guest User
A little tide. The bathroom leaked a little bit and leaked to the ground. It seems that the water leaked upstairs to my floor. Everything else is fine. Very cost-effective. The room is large and the air conditioner is easy to use. The service staff is very welcoming. There is a good western restaurant next to it. There is a shopping plaza nearby. 
Price per night from:€116

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bethel/Danbury

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Nov 12, 2024
Lvzhuangzhuang
酒店位置非常好,交通、購物非常方便。但沒有電梯,年長者搬運行李非常不便,早餐類似下午茶、太簡單了!
Price per night from:€91

Days Inn by Wyndham Bethel - Danbury

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Sep 2, 2022
Guest User
good and clean、we will back again,everything was okay,thanks
Price per night from:€88

The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2025
Gerrard D Evans
If this place made some renovations this would be the best hotel in Stamford but it’s a quality place for a good price in the area.
Price per night from:€137

Extended Stay America Suites - Shelton - Fairfield County

7.2/10
Posted on May 2, 2019
CNQIAN
Breakfast is not the same for Chinese people, only coffee and small cakes, parking lot is very free, the room is equipped with a small kitchen is very good and convenient, the hotel is suitable for long-term residence, good location
Price per night from:€90

Extended Stay America Suites - Norwalk - Stamford

7.0/10
Posted on Jul 6, 2025
Guest User
Place was great no issue all I would say is dust on top of the refrigerator. It is very dusty on top of it.
Price per night from:€105

Red Carpet Inn Norwalk

6.4/10
Posted on May 24, 2022
Guest User
Convenient for what I had planned. The room smelled better this time and the receptionist was nice and welcoming
Price per night from:€97

Red Carpet Inn - Stamford

6.3/10
Posted on Dec 21, 2020
USJessy Rob
My husband and I tried the suite with the jacuzzi for the first time it was actually really nice and the pool hall upstairs was fun
Price per night from:€74

Spark by Hilton Danbury near University

/10
Posted on Nov 1, 2025
Guest User
The room was clean and comfortable, and check-in was smooth. The staff were friendly and helpful throughout my stay. The location was convenient — close to the university, with easy parking and access to nearby stores and restaurants.The room itself was simple but had everything I needed for a short stay. Overall, a good value for the price , perfect for a quick trip or business stay in Danbury.
Price per night from:€84

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Fairfield County?

Whether you are travelling to Fairfield County for business or fun, Amsterdam Hotel (from €91) , Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford (from €185) and Comfort Inn & Suites Danbury-Bethel (from €103) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Fairfield County?

For 2 star hotels in Fairfield County, the average cost on weekdays is €145, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €190.

Which 2 star hotels in Fairfield County provide swimming pools?

Which 2 star hotels in Fairfield County provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Fairfield County with bars?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Fairfield County with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 2 star hotels in Fairfield County, The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference (from €149) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Fairfield County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Amsterdam Hotel (from €91), Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford (from €185) and Comfort Inn & Suites Danbury-Bethel (from €103) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Fairfield County are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Bethel, CT - Danbury (from €85) is nice with your pets. Take your beloved pets with you in the travel!

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Fairfield County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€481
Lowest price€110
Number of reviews2,077
Total properties26
Weekday Avg. Price€145
Weekend Avg. Price€190