Jasper County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Jasper County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 20 2-Star hotels for you in Jasper County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
15
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
41 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From €53
Check availability
44
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Shuttle service, Vending machines, Wi-Fi in public areas
Amazing
101 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €124
Check availability
74
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Pool, Picnic area, Vending machines
102 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From €53
Check availability
80
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Vending machines, Parking
Very Good
77 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €75
Check availability
42
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Air conditioning, Parking
96 reviews
6.0/10
1 night
From €51
Check availability
75
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Pool, Airport pick-up service, Picnic area
Very Good
102 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €91
Check availability
17
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Garden/yard, Refrigerator, Air conditioning
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €61
Check availability
17
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Shampoo
31 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €55
Check availability
34
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: Garden, Vending machines, Air conditioning
60 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €52
Check availability
14
Hotels in Jasper County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Kitchen, Washing machine
Amazing
9.6/10
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Jasper County

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Jasper County

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews
8.2/10
Very Good
AAndrea_SExcellent solution for a night stop along Route 66. Clean hotel, simple breakfast but enough. Recommended!
Quality Inn Joplin I-44

Quality Inn Joplin I-44

Hotel near Joplin
Price per night from:€62
7.8/10
Good
DDonniedon86Only niggle was the shower didn’t work. The rest was a solid hotel. Does take a deposit tho. So worth being careful about that
Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage

Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage

Hotel near Carthage
Price per night from:€73
7.6/10
Good
Lloganm818Location is south of the main hotel district, so it’s a bit quieter and calmer, but farther away from gas stations. Service is very good, but you may have to wait a few minutes for the receptionist to return. Extremely clean rooms. Breakfast is a little lackluster, but serviceable.
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Joplin

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Joplin

Hotel near Joplin
Price per night from:€66
6.6/10
BBao LongThe price is very high, the business trip here, right next to the highway, very convenient, the room is also OK, relatively clean and no smell, the bathroom is a bit small. The breakfast at the hotel is very simple. It is recommended to go to the shopping center across the road to eat. There is Chinese food in it, the whole is good.
Greenstay Hotel Joplin Missouri

Greenstay Hotel Joplin Missouri

Hotel near Joplin
Price per night from:€63
6.4/10
SSashaHad a great time. My family just wanted to get away we don live far from rhere. But ir was great!!!!
Precious Hotel

Precious Hotel

Hotel near Carthage
Price per night from:€49

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Jasper County?

Whether you are travelling to Jasper County for business or fun, Days Inn by Wyndham Joplin (from €47) , Precious Hotel (from €57) and Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage (from €56) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Jasper County?

For 2 star hotels in Jasper County, the average cost on weekdays is €86, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €95.

Which 2 star hotels in Jasper County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Jasper County with swimming pool. Days Inn by Wyndham Joplin (from €47) , Precious Hotel (from €57) and Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage (from €56) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Jasper County provide gym or fitness center?

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Jasper County with breakfast?

Days Inn by Wyndham Joplin (from €47), Precious Hotel (from €57) and Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage (from €56) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

Which 2 star hotels in Jasper County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Days Inn by Wyndham Joplin (from €47), Precious Hotel (from €57) and Days Inn by Wyndham Carthage (from €56) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Jasper County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€67
Lowest price€67
Number of reviews1,306
Total properties20
Weekday Avg. Price€86
Weekend Avg. Price€95