Washington County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Washington County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 2-Star hotels for you in Washington County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
72
Hotels in Greenville
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Great
98 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €94
Check availability
21
Hotels in Greenville
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending machines, Air conditioning
85 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From €51
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Greenville
Featured facilities: Pool, Vending machines, Air conditioning
100 reviews
5.3/10
1 night
From €45
Check availability
66
Hotels in Greenville
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending machines, Air conditioning
93 reviews
5.6/10
1 night
From €55
Check availability
28
Hotels in Greenville
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
3 reviews
2.8/10
1 night
From €62
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Washington County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Washington County?

Whether you are travelling to Washington County for business or fun, Days Inn by Wyndham Greenville MS (from €49) , Econo Lodge by Choice Greenville (from €52) and Hotel 27 (from €96) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 2 star hotels in Washington County?

For 2 star hotels in Washington County, the average cost on weekdays is €88, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €88.

Which 2 star hotels in Washington County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Washington County with swimming pool. Days Inn by Wyndham Greenville MS (from €49) is very popular.

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Washington County with breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Washington County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Days Inn by Wyndham Greenville MS (from €49), Econo Lodge by Choice Greenville (from €52) and Hotel 27 (from €96) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 2 star hotels in Washington County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews379
Total properties5
Weekday Avg. Price€88
Weekend Avg. Price€88