Comarca de Leon

Find 4-Star Hotels in Comarca de Leon

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 4-Star hotels for you in Comarca de Leon

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
35
Hotel near Leon City Center,Comarca de Leon
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Parking, Blackout curtains
Very Good
115 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$96
Check availability
76
Hotels in Comarca de Leon
No. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Leon
Featured facilities: Conference room, Gym, Parking
Very Good
118 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$131
Check availability
72
Hotels in Comarca de Leon
When you stay at Hotel Santiago de León in Villaquilambre, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Hospital de León and MUSAC. Castile & León Museum. This hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Arco de la Carcel and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from San Isidro Basilica. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include ski storage, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Continental breakfasts are available for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Villaquilambre? This hotel has facilities measuring 4219 square feet (392 square meters), including conference space. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 140 guestrooms featuring minibars. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Buena ubicación y buen precio. Precio del desayuno demasiado elevado, es preferible desayunar en la cafetería del hotel"
Very Good
50 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$89
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Leon City Center,Comarca de Leon
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Leon
Featured facilities: Conference room, Parking, Bar
Very Good
76 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AU$107
Check availability
58
Hotel near Leon Old Town,Comarca de Leon
Featured facilities: Spa, Conference room, Gym
Good
38 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From AU$120
Check availability
See More 4-Star Hotels in Comarca de Leon

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon?

Whether you are travelling to Comarca de Leon for business or fun, Arva Santiago León (from AU$97) , AC Hotel Leon San Antonio (from AU$129) and Occidental León Alfonso V (from AU$125) are all preferred hotels.

Which 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon provide gym or fitness center?

AC Hotel Leon San Antonio (from AU$129) and Hotel MyPalace León (from AU$135) provide fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are the best 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon with bars?

For 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon with bars, Hotel MyPalace León (from AU$135) and Barceló León Conde Luna (from AU$117) are very popular.

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon with breakfast?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon, Hotel MyPalace León (from AU$135) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. AC Hotel Leon San Antonio (from AU$129), Occidental León Alfonso V (from AU$125) and Hotel MyPalace León (from AU$135) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in Comarca de Leon?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceAU$1,469
Lowest priceAU$93
Number of reviews400
Total properties5
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$300
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$314