Ocean County

Find 4-Star Hotels in Ocean County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 70 4-Star hotels for you in Ocean County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lakewood
No. 16 of 4-Star Select Hotels in New Jersey
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
105 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From $222
Check availability
26
Hotels in Toms River
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Library, Refrigerator
Amazing
52 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $111
Check availability
77
Hotels in Point Pleasant Beach
Featured facilities: Private beach area, Massage room, Parking
Amazing
79 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From $482
Check availability
25
Hotels in Ocean County
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check availability
81
Hotels in Toms River
Featured facilities: Private pool, BBQ, Dining table
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
Check availability
13
Hotels in Toms River
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
Check availability
45
Hotels in Seaside Heights
Featured facilities: BBQ, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
11 reviews
10/10
Check availability
20
Hotels in Lavallette
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
5 reviews
10/10
Check availability
12
Hotels in Seaside Heights
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
6 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
42
Hotels in Seaside Heights
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
22 reviews
10/10
Check availability
See More 4-Star Hotels in Ocean County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 4 star hotels in Ocean County?

Whether you are travelling to Ocean County for business or fun, Hilton Garden Inn Lakewood (from $238) , Huddy House (from $109) and The Tower Cottage Bed and Breakfast (from $551) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average cost of staying in 4 star hotels in Ocean County?

For 4 star hotels in Ocean County, the average cost on weekdays is $321, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $339.

Which 4 star hotels in Ocean County provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Ocean County with swimming pool. Hilton Garden Inn Lakewood (from $238) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Ocean County provide gym or fitness center?

Hilton Garden Inn Lakewood (from $238) provides fitness facilities. Keep working out even while travelling!

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Ocean County with breakfast?

Hilton Garden Inn Lakewood (from $238), Huddy House (from $109) and The Tower Cottage Bed and Breakfast (from $551) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with refreshing food!

Which 4 star hotels in Ocean County provide free wifi?

For many, stable internet connection is a must for travel. Hilton Garden Inn Lakewood (from $238) and Huddy House (from $109) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are some of the best deals for 4 star hotels in Ocean County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews754
Total properties70
Weekday Avg. Price$321
Weekend Avg. Price$339