Alxa Left Banner

Hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner

Choose best Alxa Left Banner hotels with hearty breakfast.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Alxa Left Banner Hotels with Breakfast

Alxa Left Banner hotels with lavish breakfast, recommended.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
77
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Excellent
1469 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From MXN638
Check availability
81
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room, Restaurant
Outstanding
1054 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MXN1,289
Check availability
79
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
610 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN617
Check availability
39
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room
Very Good
287 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MXN432
Check availability
79
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
282 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MXN1,076
Check availability
59
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Outstanding
117 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From MXN870
Check availability
77
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Excellent
77 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From MXN1,020
Check availability
93
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
550 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MXN567
Check availability
87
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
135 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MXN540
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Alxa Left Banner
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
141 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From MXN896
Check availability
See More Hotels with breakfast in Alxa Left Banner

Latest Reviews for Alxa Left Banner Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Xana Hotelle

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on May 10, 2025|Deluxe Room (Double Bed)
CNGuest User
In order to facilitate the travel through the five lakes, I stayed in Alashan. This economy hotel has a high cost-effectiveness ratio. The room is clean and tidy, the bedding is comfortable, the front desk service is warm, and the check-in and check-out are very fast. Conveniently located, with many dining options nearby. The facilities are complete and the WiFi is stable. It is very suitable as a temporary place to stay, and I will consider staying there next time.
Price per night from:MXN688

Metropolo Jinjiang Hotels (Alashan Zuoqi)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Jul 25, 2026|Special Queen Room
CNGuest User
This hotel is very good, the room is very big, the bed is more than 2 meters. The hotel breakfast is particularly delicious, especially milk tea, dumpling noodles, more delicious than the outside restaurants. The hotel also provides nightingale service, nightingale until 11 o'clock. The service staff are particularly enthusiastic and patient. It is very convenient to go to Wuhu from here. There are many restaurants downstairs. Enough drinking water is provided every day and the room is cleaned in time. There are washing machines, billiards and fitness in the hotel. Stayed here for four nights very comfortable. Suitable for bringing children, it seems to be pet friendly here, although there are no puppies
Price per night from:MXN619

JI Hotel (Alashanmeng Xingzhenggongshu)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Sep 30, 2024
CNGuest User
It was my first time staying at Yuehai Yiheng Hotel. As soon as I entered the hotel, I felt that the hotel lobby was very grand, the front desk was very enthusiastic, the service was thoughtful, the room was large, spacious and bright, and you could see the lake view. The hotel also has a gym and free laundry, which is very good. I will come again on my next trip. Very good, very clean, and the breakfast is also very rich. If we come to Yinchuan next time, we will choose it again. It’s great and the service attitude is also very good! The hardware facilities are good and the sanitary conditions are good. In particular, the staff member Lele was kind and actively helped passengers solve practical difficulties, which deserves praise. Will visit again next time! Convenient, comfortable, good service, rich breakfast, very satisfied
Price per night from:MXN762

Vienna International Hotel (Alxa)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 10, 2025
Guest User
The room is very large, it is rare to provide extra quilts, so that we feel very convenient to take children out, two 1.2 meters of beds are put together, one person and one quilt, and sleep very peacefully. The ramen for breakfast is so delicious, it is better than the noodles sold outside. The noodles pulled by the master are strong! The taste of the soup is also fresh. Breakfast has special Mongolian morning tea and shredded pork soup. You have to go early and the meal is very complete. The shredded pork soup is delicious, the taste of tomato beef soup, Mongolian morning tea, I almost lifted my Tianling cover 😱😱 You can try it yourself, with yogurt yak beef fried millet or something, it is said to be authentic Mongolian morning tea. Especially praise the front desk staff, the service is very good, very patient, and the people are beautiful. Okay, I don’t say much. In short, this is very good. I thought I was a trust.
Price per night from:MXN680

Impression of Tengger Encounter Camping Site

9.0/10
Good
Posted on May 6, 2026
CNMahesh
I had a memorable stay at the camp which I had picked out specifically for two reasons - desert stay experience and astrophotography. On both counts, it exceeded my expectations. The camp staff were very friendly, regularly offering pickup and drop service to nearby locations. At my request, the camp manager, Ms Tian Hua, also arranged a day trip to the five lakes, with some dune bashing thrown in. At night, they had bonfire and fireworks too. The camp has a restaurant and a small convenience store for essentials. Would highly recommend this place for a comfortable stay.
Price per night from:MXN757

Xinlei Garden Hotel

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Sep 6, 2025|Selected 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
Facilities: very good, very good, very good, very good, very good Hygienic: very good, very good, very good, very good, very good Environment: Very good, very good, very good, very good, very good Service: Very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very good, very
Price per night from:MXN522

NO.1 base camp

8.8/10
Posted on Dec 3, 2024
Guest User
Recommended stay if you want to experience the Gobi desert. The staff was very friendly and answered all my questions, and gave me rides to get food and to the center of Zhongwei. Even though I don't speak Mandarin and it's a very remote location, I never felt lost or uncared for. There's 3 types of accommodations and the caravans are the most basic type, but comfortable enough with air conditioning. If you want, you can get a proper cabin but for me the caravan was fun. It's a peaceful location and fun to explore the desert during the day and watch the stars at night (the sky is very clear). Just know what you're getting into, it's a very remote location and that's the whole point of visiting! The staff will help you if you have questions.
Price per night from:MXN609

Moke·Desert resort

8.8/10
Posted on Aug 4, 2025|Idolize Parent-child Desert House
Guest User
The hotel's location is perfect. We booked a family room (with private bathroom) in the Tengger Desert Desert Desert Camp. The room itself boasts a sand view, panoramic floor-to-ceiling windows, and treated glass, so outsiders can't see inside. During the day, you can open the curtains to enjoy the breathtaking sandscape. The sand dunes in front of the hotel are stunning, making it convenient for watching both sunset and sunrise. It's quieter than the previous camps and has a better location. The room was also very clean, which is rare in the desert. However, the water quality in the room wasn't very good, perhaps due to the desert. The breakfast was filling but limited in variety. I recommend bringing 5L of water and some snacks. The owner's pick-up was prompt, and the SUV was nearby. Overall, the hotel was a great value.
Price per night from:MXN511

Inner Mongolia Too Western Coal Taixi Logistics Information

8.4/10
Posted on Sep 28, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is not far from the ancient city of Dingyuanying, opposite to Michelle Ice City, it is very convenient to buy breakfast fruits nearby. The boss is also very enthusiastic.
Price per night from:MXN799

Tenggeli Desert Outer Planet Camp

7.5/10
Posted on Jul 13, 2021
小青是条鱼
I’ve never written reviews so seriously before. This time it’s really a good experience. I did a lot of homework before choosing this one. The Moroccan tent we live in is impossible to say how comfortable it is in the desert. The inside of the tent is still clean. Toiletries are prepared by yourself, there is a public open-air wash stand, and if you take a bath, there is a separate bathroom for 40 people. We arrived late, but the camp has been waiting for us to open the bonfire party. I was touched. We went to set off the fireworks we brought and had a great time. The temperature at night was not bad, neither cold nor hot. After the bonfire party, we climbed to the sand dunes to watch the galaxy, and the enthusiastic master helped me take pictures of the starry sky. Wake up at 5 o'clock the next day to watch the sunrise. The temperature is cool. Breakfast is 20 per person. The price is more reasonable. We contacted the camp in advance to help us contact the rental car for the Five Lakes crossing the next day. It was really exciting and super recommended. The desert was very, very hot during the day, so we had to leave early in the morning. Fortunately, the next day was cloudy. If you want to experience the desert, this is really recommended.
Price per night from:MXN754

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner?

If you are visiting Alxa Left Banner for business or tourism, Hampton by Hilton Alxa (from MXN1,410) , Taixi International Hotel (from MXN1,244) and Alxa Hotel Hemmington (from MXN655) are popular choices.

How much is a hotel with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner?

For hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner, the average price on weekdays is MXN1,626, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is MXN1,640.

Which hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner are good for families?

Taixi International Hotel (from MXN1,244), Alxa Hotel Hemmington (from MXN655) and Yunbian Xiaozhu Homestay (from MXN1,474) are popular for family travel. Book from Trip.com and enjoy your time with families!

What available deals for hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Breakfast in Alxa Left Banner are pet-friendly?

Guanxing Hotel (Alxa Hero Meeting Venue Dream Desert Park) (from MXN1,717) and NO.1 base camp (from MXN763) allow pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

Alxa Left Banner Hotels with breakfast Information

Total properties72
Number of reviews12,218
Highest priceMXN7,647
Lowest priceMXN838
Weekday Avg. PriceMXN1,626
Weekend Avg. PriceMXN1,640