Upper Palatinate

Upper Palatinate Hotels with Gym

Select your dates for top Upper Palatinate hotels with great fitness facilities.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fitness Facilities in Upper Palatinate

Top Upper Palatinate hotels with fully-equipped Gym.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Regensburg
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
133 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €97
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Neunburg vorm Wald
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Great
56 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €191
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Old Town,Regensburg
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room
Very Good
68 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €84
Check availability
99
Hotels in Regensburg
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
62 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €78
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Regensburg
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
132 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €64
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Rieden
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Very Good
58 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €98
Check availability
99
Hotels in Regensburg
Featured facilities: Gym
Great
59 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €58
Check availability
99
Hotels in Cham
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Very Good
46 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €96
Check availability
67
Hotels in Parsberg
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
351 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €62
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Parsberg
Featured facilities: Gym, Body care, Massage room
Very Good
23 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €143
Check availability
See More Hotels with Gym in Upper Palatinate

Latest Reviews for Upper Palatinate Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hotel Includio

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 11, 2025
Anonymous User
The worker at the check in was very intrusive with his questions. Asking why are we checking in when we’re just living in Regensburg, as if we’re not allowed to stay at a hotel just because we live in Regensburg. Told us there was no parking available anywhere in their hotel so we had to find a parking on the streets which was very hard to find. Room was very clean though.
Price per night from:€93

Hotel Wolfringmühle

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Aug 16, 2026|Comfort Single Room
DESommery49
Very pleasant, service is very good! At heat, a fan is really golden!
Price per night from:€91

Aribo Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 9, 2025
Guest User
Great place and good price.
Price per night from:€93

Park Inn by Radisson Neumarkt

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 7, 2023
T
The hotel is quite new. It’s comfortable. It’s definitely value for money.
Price per night from:€92

Kloster St. Josef

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on May 21, 2026
CNAnonymous User
在鄉下的修道院裏,很多修女老太太也住在這個酒店。夜晚挺安靜,周邊環境也不錯,房間還可以,但不是每天打掃,早餐一般。
Price per night from:€72

Hotel & Gasthof Richard Held

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 1, 2025
Guest User
Rooms were clean and well maintained, staff friendly and attentive for both hotel and restaurant. They were in the middle of an electrical referb so all the corridors were filled with protective carpeting, hanging wires and workers. Rooms could do with AC, it got warm and humid.
Price per night from:€96

Wittmanns

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 12, 2026
Guest User
When booking this hotel, I didn't say the different room types clearly. It was in a different building. There is a room type that is across the road. It is the kind of old house. There is no elevator. I have to carry my luggage to the 3rd floor. The experience is very poor.
Price per night from:€85

Posthotel Donaustauf

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 26, 2025
Guest User
Hotel located in a very quiet area. spacious, clean and quiet room. The structure is clean, available spa and restaurant.
Price per night from:€71

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Gym in Upper Palatinate?

If you are visiting Upper Palatinate for business or tourism, Hampton by Hilton Regensburg (from €82) , Novotel Regensburg Zentrum (from €88) and Atrium im Park Hotel Regensburg (from €66) are popular choices.

What available deals for hotels with Gym in Upper Palatinate?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Gym in Upper Palatinate?

There are many luxury hotels with Gym in Upper Palatinate. Der Birkenhof Spa & Genuss Resort (from €190), Hotel Sonnenhof Lam (from €322) and Hotel Goliath am Dom (from €150) are very popular.

Upper Palatinate Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties31
Number of reviews1,312
Highest price€1,364
Lowest price€203
Weekday Avg. Price€164
Weekend Avg. Price€160