Jersey City

Jersey City Hotels with Wifi

Pick your dates to find the top hotel with Wifi in Jersey City.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Jersey City

Top Jersey City hotels with seamless Wifi for a perfect stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
89
Hotels in Jersey City
Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jersey City North – Hoboken located near NJ Turnpike (95). Our location near Newark International Airport (EWR) and the New Jersey Turnpike makes it easy to travel through the region, while our close proximity to major routes, Newark Penn Station, Journals Square Train Station, Holland Tunnel and Lincoln Tunnel gives you easy access to New York City. For business travelers, enjoy convenient amenities such as a 24-hour Business Center or a well-equipped meeting room. Jersey City also provides a central location to the businesses of New Jersey, New York City and Manhattan, as well as the Jacob K. Javits and the Meadowlands Convention Centers. Thanks to the hotel's location near New York City, we are 6 miles away from Times Square.For leisure travelers visiting Jersey City you will enjoy our location to MetLife Stadium for sporting events and concerts. You will also enjoy Newport Mall and Jersey Garden outlet mall for all your shopping needs. We are also conveniently close to cruise terminals at Liberty State Park less than 5 miles away as well as near Pier 83 Terminal in New York. We go beyond other properties near New York City to offer an impressive array of complimentary amenities, such as a hot breakfast bar, weekday newspaper delivery and coffee service in the lobby. Do not skip a beat with your fitness routine in our brand new fitness center.

"The overall hotel experience was acceptable. The location is convenient, transportation is decent, and getting around is reasonably easy. The check-in process was smooth, with decent front desk service and a reasonable processing speed. The room was a good size and equipped with basic amenities, meeting most daily needs. Sanitary conditions were generally acceptable, with no significant issues, and the bedding was clean and tidy. The air conditioning and hot water functioned normally, without any major malfunctions. The soundproofing was average, and noise from the hallway or neighboring rooms could be heard occasionally. The breakfast was average; the selection wasn't extensive, but it was filling. Overall, the stay was a pleasant one, with no particular strengths or weaknesses. It's suitable for travelers with modest accommodation requirements."
Very Good
48 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From AU$199
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Jersey City
The Hyatt Regency Jersey City on the Hudson provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Hyatt Regency Jersey City on the Hudson is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jersey City. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 200m from Exchange Place and 19km from Newark Liberty International Airport. Famous local attractions Fulton Foundry and Machine Works, Sun Dial - Hyatt Regency Jersey City and J Owen Grundy Park, can all be reached with a short walk. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Jersey City hotel features parking on site. If you are looking for a convenient place to stay, our guests have told us that this location is excellent. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"It’s absolutely the most impressive stay during our trip to NYC, excellent location, convenient transportation, gorgeous views, nice food and perfect services, much better experience than another hotel in Manhattan. We would definitely come back again."
Great
153 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$401
Check availability
81
Hotels in Jersey City
The Holiday Inn Express & Suites JERSEY CITY - HOLLAND TUNNEL by IHG is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Holiday Inn Express & Suites JERSEY CITY - HOLLAND TUNNEL by IHG is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jersey City. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 1km from Newport Station (PATH) and 17km from Newark Liberty International Airport. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the The Journal Square Restoration Corporation, Wesley J. Howe Center and Pier C Park all nearby. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Jersey City hotel offers parking on site. Our guests rate this hotel as one of the best hotels for cleanliness. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"Its proximity to the Holland Tunnel and the six nearby gas stations makes it very convenient for drivers. It's a 10-15 minute walk to either Newport or Hoboken station, both offering PATH train services to Manhattan. There's a Target store close by, and the hotel's breakfast is simple but decent. Rooms are kept clean, and coin-operated communal washers and dryers are available; just remember to bring your own detergent, as laundry facilities can get busy after dinner and during breakfast. Whenever we had issues, the hotel staff were responsive and actively resolved them. Overall, for our two-week trip to New York, it offered great value for money."
Great
139 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AU$211
Check availability
81
Hotels in Jersey City
The Ramada by Wyndham Jersey City is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Ramada by Wyndham Jersey City is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jersey City. Traveling to the hotel is easy with Journal Square located approximately 800m away and Newark Liberty International Airport roughly 15km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Pershing Field Park Children Playground, St. George & St. Shenouda Coptic Orthodox Church and Shree Satyanarayan Dham, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"Quite nice hotel in Jersey town. The breakfast was just okay. The worst part was the refunding of deposit ($250). The manager said that it would take 30 working days to refund the deposit? Why do they want to hold my deposit for that long?"
Very Good
139 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AU$188
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Jersey City
The Sonesta Simply Suites Jersey City was recently renovated in 2024, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Jersey City. The hotel is only 600m from Exchange Place and 19km from Newark Liberty International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the White Eagle Hall, Newport Green Park and Empty Sky Memorial all nearby. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Jersey City hotel features parking on site. Germaphobes can rest easy - the level of cleanliness is highly rated at this hotel.

"Clean and nicely decorated room. Walkable distance to Path station. Area feels safe and hotel has a security on guard throughout the night. The only downside is my room is close to the street car station and the ringing can be a bit disturbing for light sleepers."
Amazing
48 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$202
Check availability
55
Hotel near Downtown Jersey City,Jersey City
The Residence Inn Jersey City provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Residence Inn Jersey City is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jersey City. Traveling to the hotel is easy with Grove St Station located approximately 100m away and Newark Liberty International Airport roughly 12km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Sunni Rizvi Jamia Mosque, St Mary of the Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church and Liberty State Park, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"There is a kitchen for cooking, with two electric stoves, the one against the wall has a stronger firepower, and the location is good, just on the other side of Manhattan, and it only takes 10 minutes to walk to the Hudson River. It seems that there are many Chinese students living in this area. There is a path subway downstairs, which is very convenient to go to the World Trade Center and Midtown Manhattan. There is a supermarket downstairs, and there is a monkey father and son within a ten-minute walk. The overall price is cheaper than that in Manhattan. For example, the buffet in Manhattan is $13.99 per pound, and this one is $11.99 per pound. There is a Chinese restaurant called Da Sichuan more than 200 meters away, which is moderately priced, tastes good, and has large portions."
Very Good
121 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$318
Check availability
46
Hotels in Jersey City
With a stay at Peachtree Suites, you'll be centrally located in Jersey City, within a 5-minute drive of Newport Centre and Hudson River Waterfront Walkway. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from Statue of Liberty and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Brooklyn Bridge. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and a 24-hour front desk. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains.

"Service 1-like sound insulation 11111111111 The only cockroach is that the price can be slightly reasonable. Large room size, kitchenware, kitchen suitable for cooking"
Good
104 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From AU$181
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Newport,Jersey City
The Westin Jersey City Newport was recently renovated in 2025, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Jersey City. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 400m from Newport Station (PATH) and 18km from Newark Liberty International Airport. This hotel is located near many of Jersey City's attractions including Newport Green Park, Madison Park and SAIL NYC. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Jersey City hotel offers parking on site. Germaphobes can rest easy - the level of cleanliness is highly rated at this hotel. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"Came here on a business trip. It's ten minutes away from Newark Airport, which is very convenient. If you take a flight at Kennedy Airport, it's about an hour's drive away. It's excellent in all aspects and I will stay here again next time."
Very Good
134 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$443
Check availability
57
Hotels in Jersey City
With a stay at Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City, you'll be centrally located in Jersey City, within a 5-minute drive of Newport Centre and Hoboken Waterfront. This hotel is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Brooklyn Bridge and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from New York University. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Friendly receiptionist. Good location to Newport the shopping mall, to Path train, the light train too!"
Very Good
123 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$237
Check availability
48
Hotels in Jersey City
When you stay at Rodeway Inn Jersey City North in Jersey City, you'll be in a state park, a 3-minute drive from Newport Centre and 8 minutes from American Dream. This motel is 5 mi (8 km) from Brooklyn Bridge and 5 mi (8.1 km) from New York University. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The location is a bit biased, going to New York to go to the toll booth, it seems to be 20 knives. The hotel has free parking, good health and breakfast. Two queen beds, very spacious."
67 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From AU$145
Check availability
See More Hotels with Wifi in Jersey City

Latest Reviews for Jersey City Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Courtyard Jersey City Newport

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 1, 2026
Anonymous User
Hotel recently renovated. Lobby and rooms clean and updated. We didn't use it, but there was an indoor pool. Excellent check-in and check-out service. Convenient location close to public transport. The only downside: breakfast and restaurant with limited service and menu.
Price per night from:AU$360

Canopy by Hilton Jersey City Arts District

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Dec 3, 2025
Guest User
The room we checked in did not prepared well. The sink is clogged and no power supply for coffee maker. However, they did change a new room for us. Good for the backup. Nothing to complain.
Price per night from:AU$286

Hyatt House Jersey City

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 2, 2025
AIjojo
The hotel conveniently located next to PATH train which connects to lower Manhattan area. The position also very nice as you can enjoy the Manhattan skyline as soon as you exit the hotel. Staff very friendly & accommodating. The room simple but clean, bed also comfortable. Breakfast included with the room which is a plus! Definitely recommend for anyone looking for a budget stay.
Price per night from:AU$346

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Jersey City

7.8/10
Good
Posted on May 25, 2025
CNGuest User
This hotel is highly recommended. First, we arrived in the morning and were given early check-in. Second, the hotel rooms are exceptionally large, and there's even a lobby with two TVs, which is very convenient for dining and storing luggage. Transportation is also very convenient; it's an 8-minute walk to the PATH train station. Jersey City seems much safer than New York City.
Price per night from:AU$263

Haiban Inn Jersey City

7.0/10
Posted on Oct 12, 2023
Guest User
Everything was good here, convenient place to stay. Friendly check-in and the room is quite big.
Price per night from:AU$189

Days Inn by Wyndham Jersey City / NYC Area

4.7/10
Posted on Jul 28, 2024
Nizi
Not too clean, refrigerator was noisy, mattress was a little deformed where we sat. We arrived at 10:30 pm, stayed one night and checked out. The good thing is free parking.
Price per night from:AU$138

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Jersey City?

How much is a hotel with Wi-Fi in Jersey City?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Jersey City, the average price on weekdays is AU$588, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is AU$610.

What available deals for hotels with Wi-Fi in Jersey City?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

Jersey City Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties61
Number of reviews1,919
Highest priceAU$3,261
Lowest priceAU$266
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$588
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$610