Sevier County

Mountain view Hotels in Sevier County

Book your stay at Sevier County with breathtaking Mountain view.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Sevier County

Peaceful Mountain view from these Sevier County hotels.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse riding, Bar
Amazing
103 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From CAD 244
Check availability
36
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
99 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From CAD 79
Check availability
82
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Ziplining, Pool, Parking
Very Good
102 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From CAD 83
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Hiking, Pool, Parking
Great
104 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 135
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Great
108 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 178
Check availability
42
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Balcony
Amazing
99 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 136
Check availability
80
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Bar, Pool, Parking
Very Good
107 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 173
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Ziplining, Pool, Parking
Very Good
115 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 90
Check availability
76
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Balcony
Very Good
103 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From CAD 175
Check availability
68
Hotels in Sevier County
Featured facilities: Mountain climbing, Rock climbing, Ziplining
Amazing
94 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 186
Check availability
Show More Mountain view Hotels in Sevier County

Latest Reviews for Sevier County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Courtyard Pigeon Forge

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jul 4, 2025
Anonymous User
I booked room with pay at the hotel with breakfast ! First they took all money at the morning from card i didn’t wanna to use , then when we are arrived to hotel they get other credit card and use that for deposit , but anyway from my other card they took 10 dollars ! What management do their job like this ????? And about breakfast! Horrible ! You get the coupons for breakfast and you can’t take coffee and water ! one drink for the breakfast:coffee or water or juice ! All the days they confused our orders ! Service at the hotel one star!!!! Never seen that at Marriott hotels ! They even didn’t give water for the status like it usually do ! Because we booked through trip .com . But it is ok ! Other things are just disappointing! It was my birthday trip!
Price per night from:CAD 289

Clarion Inn Willow River

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jun 21, 2025
Guest User
Wonderful experience. When in the area, I will stay there again.
Price per night from:CAD 172

Country Cascades Waterpark Resort

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 30, 2025
Hrishi Menon
We stayed here for 3 nights as a family. The hotel has a lot of facilities to keep kids happy and engaged. Indoor waterpark was good with quite a few slides. Thanksgiving decoration was beautiful. They also did a lot of activities right from 8:30 am until 9:45 pm to entertain the families and kids, and that was really nice of them. Rooms were OK, it didn't have a microwave. They have a breakfast place, ice cream shop, flavored pop corn and sweets/candy shop, and a pizzeria. The breakfast place had ”A la carte” option, no buffet. Overall, it's a very nice place for families with kids. The kids will never feel bored even if they have to spend a whole day in the hotel. And location is perfect.
Price per night from:CAD 217

Ramada by Wyndham Pigeon Forge North

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 14, 2026
USrongsun
Cleanliness: The room was very clean, and towels and other disposable items were changed daily. Environment: Located right on the main road, but the rooms are very quiet due to the orientation of the rooms. Very close to national parks, the Athe Islands, and outlet malls. Several good restaurants are within walking distance. Service: The free parking lot is quite large, the breakfast has a wide variety of choices, and hot water and coffee are available free of charge all day. Facilities: It's hard to find hotels in the US that offer good value for money and are relatively new; most have been open for over 10 years. The furniture looked old, but it was clean and tidy, and there was even a microwave.
Price per night from:CAD 104

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Gatlinburg at the Convention Center

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 16, 2024
Guest User
This is one of the best places to stay while in Gatlinburg. It is always clean very close to everything and the swimming pool is always clean as well. Service is always excellent. Well always try this place 1st when going to Gatlinburg
Price per night from:CAD 83

Comfort Inn & Suites at Dollywood Lane

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 23, 2024
g._gabyyy
the service was amazing and very enjoyable. You can walk to any restaurants,everything is nearby. The cleanliness services AMAZINGGG. The only thing is the breakfast area is small so it’s difficult to find a seat, and also most of the rooms are still old like the picture, but we loved this hotel.
Price per night from:CAD 127

Mountain House Inn

7.5/10
Posted on Feb 19, 2024
Guest User
Don was awesome, very informative. We will be back for sure. The hotel was situated in a great location, but it was very out dated and could use some cleaning.
Price per night from:CAD 89

The Wander Hotel, a Ramada by Wyndham

7.4/10
Posted on Feb 18, 2026
Guest User
The hotel is in a great location and that’s the best thing I can say. The breakfast if they have a lot of people coming is good with biscuits and gravy and scrambled eggs but if there’s not many people booked, it’s just scrambled eggs and half cooked sausage. The one thing if you have a pet, they’re gonna stick you in one of the old rooms that the floor hasn’t been mopped in ages. They made dust mop it, but if you drop some water and wipe it up, the rag is black and the bed was very uncomfortable. Young man at the desk was very nice and he actually helped me a lot and he said they did have a lot of new mattresses, but unfortunately our room wasn’t one of them.
Price per night from:CAD 89

Super 8 by Wyndham Downtown Gatlinburg at Convention Center

7.1/10
Posted on May 23, 2024
Dongzeqinzheng
This is a hotel in a small town very close to the Great Wushan Park. On the edge of the town, it is also very convenient for self-driving tours. Parking is in front of the room. The town is very good, you can go shopping at night
Price per night from:CAD 81

Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg

6.5/10
Posted on Aug 13, 2023
Guest User
The last time we visited this hotel, the door was left wide opened before we got to the room? Given a key & told to go to this room & the door was opened & bugs were all over the place inside? We did ask for a differ room, but early am, we could hear the staff & the rolling out with th cart/carts right outside our door, but we hadn't had a problem last time we were there, where we were so surprised this time?
Price per night from:CAD 76

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Sevier County?

How much does a Mountain view hotel in Sevier County cost?

For Mountain view hotels in Sevier County, the average price on weekdays is CAD 698, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is CAD 775.

Which Mountain view hotels in Sevier County offer a gym?

What are some of the best Mountain view hotels in Sevier County with breakfast?

Which Mountain view hotels in Sevier County are available for spa services?

Search for a relaxation during traveling? Country Cascades Waterpark Resort (from CAD 172) provides highly rated spa services.

Sevier County Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties292
Number of reviews5,927
Lowest priceCAD 107
Highest priceCAD 2,104
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 775
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 698