Collier County

Find 3-Star Hotels in Collier County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 398 3-Star hotels for you in Collier County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
92
Hotels in Collier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Station pick-up service
Very Good
103 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PKR 21,858
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PKR 45,407
Check availability
72
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PKR 19,672
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Collier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Playground, Business center
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PKR 25,900
Check availability
95
Hotels in Collier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Amazing
104 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PKR 33,818
Check availability
69
Hotels in Marco Island
Featured facilities: Pool, Massage room, Kitchen
Great
98 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PKR 37,118
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Naples
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PKR 29,653
Check availability
31
Hotels in Marco Island
Featured facilities: Bathtub, BBQ, Kitchen
Great
10 reviews
9.1/10
Check availability
72
Hotels in Collier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Amazing
111 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PKR 29,653
Check availability
72
Hotels in Collier County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Amazing
129 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PKR 28,416
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Collier County

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Collier County

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews

Staybridge Suites NAPLES - MARCO ISLAND by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Apr 8, 2026
Guest User
Our check in was held up while we waited for sometime come to the front desk - turns out he was outside taking a smoke break. At bedtime we realized that there were no linens for the pull out bed so headed to front desk to ask for them. Was told there were no blankets but when we insisted someone brought out from another room. Once we got back upstairs we discovered that it had a tennis ball size whole in it. The next day we asked for a replacement but were told none to be had. I was surprised at the sloppy work done to make the bed the next day and would have thought whoever was in housekeeping would have removed that blanket and replaced it but nope it was on the bed the next day Enjoyed breakfast and the staff that attended the breakfast bar were super friendly and attentive Heated pool was a plus for sure
Price per night from:PKR 26,395

Holiday Inn Express & Suites NAPLES DOWNTOWN - 5TH AVENUE by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted on May 6, 2025|King Leisure Room
Luis Rovira
Excellent hotel! The location is perfect — very close to both 5th ave. and the beach. The rooms are spacious and comfortable, and the front desk staff was always very friendly. Highly recommended for anyone looking for a great stay.
Price per night from:PKR 27,962

Cove Inn on Naples Bay

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2025
Guest User
Beautiful relaxing location. Loved the pool and restaurant near by was very convenient
Price per night from:PKR 32,993

Latitude 26 Waterfront Boutique Resort - Bonita Springs

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 3, 2025
Guest User
Best sunrises and amenities. The place is clean and cleaning staff is friendly. We will definitely return.
Price per night from:PKR 24,209

Bayfront Inn 5th Avenue

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 31, 2021
USgena alanis
As a travel nurse being away from home is hard! I decided to treat myself and stay somewhere nice...this was definitely worth the money! After working all night at the local hospital it was GREAT to come back to the hotel, change and then go have breakfast on the patio overlooking the bay💞💞 I will be staying here while travel nursing!
Price per night from:PKR 26,147

Residence Inn Naples

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 26, 2023
Guest User
The hotel was clean the beds and pillows were comfortable we had a great nights sleep the whole 9 nights we were there The staff were very friendly and professional nothing was to much trouble The pool area was clean and well maintained We would recommend the hotel for a few nights or like we stayed 9 nights thanks to all the staff
Price per night from:PKR 28,003

Best Western Naples Inn Suites

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 16, 2025
Guest User
Asked for toilet paper as not enough in room. Also no tissues and was told at front desk that tissues are not available in all hotels then why was a tissue box holder in the bathroom. Girl at front desk wanted an argument about it. I just walked away She needs training on how to react to hotel guests. No desk or table in room and had to put my coffee cup on floor. Talk about minimalist. Pillows were as hard as rocks and the size of cushions. Had to eat breakfast on filthy tables by the pool. Don't mind eating by pool but at least clean the tables. Rooms very clean but again why would I need to have words and explain myself to get two rolls of toilet paper and told by this lady that even the Holiday Inn doesn't have tissues in the room. I have traveled the world and only once in fifty years have I come across a hotel without tissues and that was in the UK. I have never known a Holiday Inn that doesn't have tissues in the room and in fact just returned from staying at two Holiday Inns on the UK and both had tissues.
Price per night from:PKR 30,890

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Collier County?

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Collier County?

For 3 star hotels in Collier County, the average cost on weekdays is PKR 62,064, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PKR 74,354.

Which 3 star hotels in Collier County provide swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Collier County provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Collier County with bars?

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Collier County with breakfast?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Collier County with luxury spa services?

Wanna soothe your muscles after long walk? Among 3 star hotels in Collier County, Holiday Inn Express & Suites NAPLES DOWNTOWN - 5TH AVENUE by IHG (from PKR 27,596) and Best Western Naples Plaza Hotel (from PKR 21,895) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Collier County provide free wifi?

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Collier County?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest pricePKR 74,441
Lowest pricePKR 74,441
Number of reviews4,232
Total properties398
Weekday Avg. PricePKR 62,064
Weekend Avg. PricePKR 74,354