Hotels near Raxoi Palace

Hotels near Raxoi Palace, Santiago de Compostela

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Raxoi Palace

See all
Hotel Plaza Obradoiro by Bossh! Hotels Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.2/10
Great110 reviews
0.04km from Raxoi Palace
Parking
Luggage storage
From AED 784
NH Collection Santiago de Compostela Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.0/10
Great131 reviews
1.06km from Raxoi Palace
Trip.BestNo. 3 of Premium Hotels in Santiago de Compostela
Sunbathing area
Sauna
From AED 615
San Francisco Hotel Monumento Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.3/10
Great109 reviews
0.34km from Raxoi Palace
Trip.BestNo. 2 of Cultural Hotels in Santiago de Compostela
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From AED 775
Hotel Gelmírez Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.1/10
Great129 reviews
0.71km from Raxoi Palace
Massage room
Gym
From AED 448
Hotel Praza Quintana Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.0/10
Great106 reviews
0.21km from Raxoi Palace
Massage room
Public parking
From AED 555
Hotel Alda San Bieito Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.2/10
Great46 reviews
0.37km from Raxoi Palace
Wi-Fi in public areas
From AED 539
Eurostars Gran Hotel Santiago Hotels near Raxoi Palace
8.7/10
Very Good131 reviews
1.27km from Raxoi Palace
Private parking
EV charging station
From AED 516
Exe Peregrino Hotels near Raxoi Palace
8.8/10
Very Good80 reviews
1.23km from Raxoi Palace
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Santiago de Compostela
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From AED 551
Carris Casa de la Troya Hotels near Raxoi Palace
9.0/10
Great98 reviews
0.24km from Raxoi Palace
Bar
Car rentals
From AED 554
Hotel Santiago Plaza Affiliated by Meliá Hotels near Raxoi Palace
8.9/10
Very Good108 reviews
1.72km from Raxoi Palace
Private parking
Luggage storage
From AED 734
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Santiago de Compostela

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Parador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos

9.5/10
Amazing
CNDr. Julio Bernal
This hotel is a gem. The location, the friendly staff, the room, the historical added bonus of staying in this place. We loved here. My bed was incredible. Overall it was a remarkable staying. I want to thank the hotel staff for helping us. We had many suitcases and wheelchair. The helped us since the moment we arrived to the hotel. The food from the restaurant is outstanding and there are many choices. We will definitely stay there again. Gracias
Price per night from:AED 1,023

Hotel Compostela

9.2/10
Great
Yun yee jinny
We were unfortunate to arrive Santiago de Compostela on the day Spain and Portugal suffered a country-wide power outage. However, the staff at Hotel Compostela made everything smooth of us. They facilitated our check even when their system is down and also assisted us with our luggage to our rooms. They were always attentive to our needs and always there to ensure we will be looked after. This is our second stay in this hotel and if we ever visit SCQ again, we will not hesitate to stay here again.
Price per night from:AED 819

Hotel Pazo de Altamira

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
This is a lovely hotel with such a nice bed bathroom and view of the market. It's in a great location to explore and their restaurant downstairs was amazing. I'd recommend going to eat there even if you don't dtsy at the hotel.
Price per night from:AED 739

Hotel Palacio del Carmen, Autograph Collection

9.0/10
Great
RUGuest User
Good accomodation, location near The Cathedral, free parking, tasty breakfast, kind personnel.
Price per night from:AED 1,052

Hotel Virxe da Cerca by Pousadas de Compostela

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Rooms was clean and big enoght for tree night. Staff was perfect and breakfast was really good. Thanks a lot
Price per night from:AED 608

Gran Hotel Los Abetos

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good location for car driving. The staff and room are excellent. The meal is absolutely outstanding.
Price per night from:AED 410

Hospedería San Martín Pinario

8.8/10
Very Good
auganeve
Very comfortable bed, pleasant room with good views, a haven of peace. It is a different experience, as the inn is part of the monastery. The only problem is that any noise from the hallway wakes you up.
Price per night from:AED 922

Pension Residencia F&F

8.3/10
Very Good
Abigail Laura
What an absolute find! Wonderful location in a fab neighbourhood with bars, restaurants and a supermarket all super close, and an easy 15 minute walk to the cathedral. Compact room with extremely comfortable bed, hot & reliable shower, tv and fridge, balcony, and a great little kitchen for making hot drinks. As a solo female traveller, I felt very safe in this area, and in the building/room. Wouldn't hesitate to stay here again.
Price per night from:AED 214

Exe Area Central

8.3/10
Very Good
Anonymous User
Delighted. When I return to Santiago I will definitely stay here again. Good location, easy access to all places, good communication with bus lines and walking distance to the centre. The facilities are very good and the staff at the accommodation is very friendly. 10/10
Price per night from:AED 366

Hotel Alda Algalia

8.1/10
Very Good
Huang
Located in the city center, breakfast is good, and there is an elevator. However, on weekends, there were people reveling outside the window and I needed to wear earplugs to sleep!
Price per night from:AED 397

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Gelmirez Palace?

What are some of the best hotels near Gelmirez Palace?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Santiago de Compostela Gelmirez Palace with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Parador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos (from AED 1,117),Hospedería San Martín Pinario (from AED 1,014) and Hotel Praza Quintana (from AED 578) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What are some of the best hotels near Gelmirez Palace?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Parador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos (from AED 1,117),Hospedería San Martín Pinario (from AED 1,014) and Hotel Praza Quintana (from AED 578) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Gelmirez Palace have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Santiago de Compostela Gelmirez Palace, you may wish to stay Parador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos (from AED 1,117),Hotel Praza Quintana (from AED 578) and Oxford Suites Santiago de Compostela (from AED 473) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Gelmirez Palace have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Gelmirez Palace in Santiago de Compostela to make the most of sunny days. San Francisco Hotel Monumento (from AED 790),Eurostars Araguaney (from AED 557) and Exe Peregrino (from AED 480) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Gelmirez Palace?

Which hotels near Gelmirez Palace have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hotel Gelmírez (from AED 492),Eurostars Araguaney (from AED 557) and San Francisco Hotel Monumento (from AED 790) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Gelmirez Palace have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Parador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos (from AED 1,117),Hospedería San Martín Pinario (from AED 1,014) and Hotel Praza Quintana (from AED 578) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Santiago de Compostela Hotels near Raxoi Palace Information

Number of reviews5,666
Total properties109
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 482
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 540
Trending hotelParador de Santiago - Hostal Dos Reis Catolicos