Hotels near Shiva Temple

Hotels near Shiva Temple, Kochi

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Shiva Temple

See all
Travancore Court Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.8/10
Very Good45 reviews
0.33km from Shiva Temple
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From €34
Ibis Kochi City Centre Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.6/10
Very Good51 reviews
1.4km from Shiva Temple
Gym
Public parking
From €28
Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin Hotels near Shiva Temple
9.0/10
Great61 reviews
1.63km from Shiva Temple
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
From €28
Sidra Pristine Hotel and Portico Halls Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.0/10
Very Good131 reviews
2.81km from Shiva Temple
Outdoor swimming pool
Private parking
From €19
Holiday Inn COCHIN by IHG Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.8/10
Very Good57 reviews
4.37km from Shiva Temple
Outdoor swimming pool
Hot springs
From €44
Townbridge Hotels & Suites Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.6/10
Very Good4 reviews
0.55km from Shiva Temple
Private parking
Luggage storage
From €21
The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.0/10
Very Good72 reviews
1.81km from Shiva Temple
Spa
Massage room
From €47
Hotel Abad Plaza Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.4/10
Very Good131 reviews
1.11km from Shiva Temple
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From €35
The Reach Hotel Hotels near Shiva Temple
7.9/10
Good50 reviews
0.82km from Shiva Temple
Parking
Taxi booking service
From €13
Fragrant Nature Kochi - A Five star Classified Hotel Hotels near Shiva Temple
8.9/10
Very Good57 reviews
3.28km from Shiva Temple
Trip.BestNo. 2 of Scenic Hotels in Kochi
Outdoor swimming pool
Sauna
From €72
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Kochi

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Artiste Kochi, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

9.7/10
Amazing
Trip App User
Great place to be mall nearby, balcony view rooms, staff excellent
Price per night from:€71

Le Méridien Kochi

9.1/10
Great
AUGuest User
Fantastic stay. Clean room and great restaurant on site. Buffet breakfast was divine. Clearly labelled items catering to dietary requirements. Friendly staff namely Chef Sunil Kumar, Sahil, Deepak, Rajesh, Triloga.
Price per night from:€61

Hotel Arches

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
This was a last-minute booking for a two-day stay, and I chose this hotel for convenience. Front desk service was excellent and the location is great. However, the rooms need updated linen, as it appeared old and worn. Hot water and water pressure were good. Outside my room, extra beds, linen, and what appeared to be cleaning materials were stored, which did not create a good impression.
Price per night from:€32

Novotel Kochi Infopark

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
awasom staff good ambians my kid like pool awasom
Price per night from:€36

Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Kochi

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
The Hotel is located near the museum apart from it rest everything is a bit away. But taxis n rickshaws are pretty affordable in kochi. Thr is a bus stop near by which is handy.  The offer with breakfast and lunch/dinner is awesome and helps a lot by saving time as thr are not many restaurants around the hotel.  The staff are super friendly and always take care of you and willing to help you. The restaurant staff are extremely helpful and provide great service...overall a good place to stay for the price...
Price per night from:€23

Courtyard by Marriott Kochi Infopark

8.7/10
Very Good
Rina Lamsal
We stayed total 4 nights in this hotel and enjoyed it a lot! Amazing breakfast and lounge service. For the farewell we got a personal cake from the dining room manager. It’s was very touching 🥰
Price per night from:€49

Ramada Resort Cochin

8.1/10
Very Good
Hakkichina
Really recommend, so beautiful landscape and pool,
Price per night from:€70

Napier Heritage by Velvet Hotels

7.4/10
Posted on Dec 15, 2024
Guest User
Small little cosy resort. Very convenient location and boat jetty, waterfront, top restaurants are all very walkable and near. The room is clean, has old heritage feel and tasteful furniture. Staff is very helpful, specially Sumith was managing the breakfast crowd nicely and helping everyone. plenty of autos are around the place and do not forget to visit several cafes nearby for old world charm and tasty food. the breakfast was good too.
Price per night from:€24

Sapphire Club Metro

6.9/10
Traveling Tan
Sapphire Club Metro offers a convenient and comfortable stay, ideally situated in the heart of the city. The location serves as a perfect base for exploring, with some of the area's famed tourist attractions, such as the Chinese nets and Jew Town, being just a 30-minute ride away. Despite the central location, the rides to these destinations are surprisingly inexpensive, adding to the convenience of the stay. Room 201, while directly facing a wall, surprisingly retains a bright and inviting atmosphere. Sapphire Club Metro was a good choice for my travels because I was seeking a blend of city life convenience with easy access to cultural and historical sites.
Price per night from:€18

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple?

What's the average price of hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Ernakulam Shiva Temple in Kochi is €51. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Kochi Ernakulam Shiva Temple with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Ibis Kochi City Centre (from €24),Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29) and Travancore Court (from €31) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Ernakulam Shiva Temple in Kochi is €77. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Ibis Kochi City Centre (from €24),Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29) and Travancore Court (from €31) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Kochi Ernakulam Shiva Temple, you may wish to stay Ibis Kochi City Centre (from €24),Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29) and Travancore Court (from €31) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Ernakulam Shiva Temple in Kochi to make the most of sunny days. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29),Sidra Pristine Hotel and Portico Halls (from €20) and Travancore Court (from €31) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple?

Which hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Ibis Kochi City Centre (from €24),Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29) and Travancore Court (from €31) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Ernakulam Shiva Temple have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Ibis Kochi City Centre (from €24),Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin (from €29) and Travancore Court (from €31) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Kochi Hotels near Shiva Temple Information

Number of reviews5,076
Total properties303
Weekday Avg. Price€52
Weekend Avg. Price€53
Trending hotelIbis Kochi City Centre