Hotels near Baum-Taft House

Hotels near Baum-Taft House, Cincinnati

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Baum-Taft House

See all
Residence Inn Cincinnati Downtown/The Phelps Hotels near Baum-Taft House
9.4/10
Amazing102 reviews
0.17km from Baum-Taft House
Gym
Private parking
From MYR 752
Holiday Inn Express & Suites CINCINNATI RIVERFRONT by IHG Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.9/10
Very Good117 reviews
2.43km from Baum-Taft House
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From MYR 458
Radisson Hotel Cincinnati Riverfront Hotels near Baum-Taft House
7.1/10
104 reviews
2.46km from Baum-Taft House
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From MYR 375
Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.0/10
Very Good125 reviews
0.98km from Baum-Taft House
Gym
Public parking
From MYR 554
Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Downtown Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.5/10
Very Good107 reviews
0.95km from Baum-Taft House
Private parking
Gym
From MYR 602
Aloft Newport on the Levee Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.6/10
Very Good99 reviews
1.04km from Baum-Taft House
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From MYR 676
Holiday Inn Express & Suites CINCINNATI SE NEWPORT by IHG Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.2/10
Very Good109 reviews
1.59km from Baum-Taft House
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From MYR 493
SpringHill Suites Cincinnati Midtown Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.1/10
Very Good101 reviews
1.8km from Baum-Taft House
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From MYR 585
Hampton Inn and Suites Newport/Cincinnati Hotels near Baum-Taft House
9.0/10
Great103 reviews
1.1km from Baum-Taft House
Private parking
EV charging station
From MYR 606
Hyatt Regency Cincinnati Hotels near Baum-Taft House
8.8/10
Very Good103 reviews
1.14km from Baum-Taft House
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From MYR 621
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Cincinnati

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn and Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Midtown Rookwood

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
I recently stayed at the Hampton Inn and Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Midtown Rookwood and had an excellent experience. The hotel was exceptionally clean, and the location was perfect for my business trip. The service was outstanding, and the staff were always friendly and helpful. The amenities provided were top-notch, making my stay comfortable and enjoyable. I highly recommend this hotel to business travelers.
Price per night from:MYR 528

Courtyard Cincinnati Midtown/Rookwood

8.7/10
Very Good
Sextantis
Good location with quiet surroundings despite near major road. Very close to many outlets at Rookwood commons and pavilion. Very comfortable beds. Strong internet connection. Large TV with many channels. Large and clean bathroom. Thoroughly enjoyed staying here. Special mention must be made of one outstanding young staff called Mike. Initially he could not find my reservation despite me having a confirmed reservation number. It was later he decided to allow me to see the list of guests arriving that day. I realised my COLLEAGUES name was in the list of guests and later realised that I made the booking under my colleague's name accidentally without realising it. Thanks to this being resolved we were able to check in without having to make a new booking and incur the loss of the trip.com booking. He also helped me to change the booking name to my name instead. A big kudos to mike for saving our business trip from being a disaster!!
Price per night from:MYR 637

The Westin Cincinnati

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Hotel location is excellent. great area to find good food and drinks.
Price per night from:MYR 605

Hilton Garden Inn Cincinnati/Midtown

8.7/10
Very Good
USGuest User
Lorraine with food beverage was amazing! She took care of us both mornings at breakfast. We couldn’t ask for a better experience. The room was clean and comfortable. The pool was a bit cold. It was very convenient to children’s hospital for appointments.
Price per night from:MYR 566

Moxy Cincinnati Downtown

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Everything was great. Little Advice…Make sure you bring a USB Charging Cube wall charger. There are no USB ports in the rooms. Manager gave us an explanation why and it made sense. I haven’t traveled with a charging cube in 5 years. Luckily I had a portable charger.
Price per night from:MYR 1,201

Kinley Cincinnati Downtown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Priscilla Dankwah
The staff I encountered were lovely. From the valet to the front desk, everyone was super nice and helpful! The room was pretty small for a family of 3. It was very clean though. Bathroom was also clean. It has a sliding door that was kind of hard to open and close. It would be nice to get a list of things to do in the area. Overall, great stay.
Price per night from:MYR 968

Comfort Suites Cincinnati University - Downtown

8.4/10
Very Good
Suzy 33
Seemed to me this hotel recently renovated. The main breakfast area furniture looked nice and clean. Front desk staff was very efficient and polite. The room was spacious with a sectional sofa and two queen bed. One indoor swimming pool look small, good for famliy. Breakfast typical continental buffet style. Signature made your own waffle from Comfort Suite/Inn hotel. Overall was a great stayed.
Price per night from:MYR 447

The Cincinnatian Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Jun 26, 2025
Zhangjunyan
Go to Chicago to stay for one night, by the way, see the art museum, free visit, not many people, first-class exhibition experience, the hotel is relatively clean, the city center, convenient to eat around, there are many historical buildings, plus the price after taxes, hotel breakfast ~ there is a place similar to Starbucks, not very friendly, Go out for breakfast.
Price per night from:MYR 652

Quality Inn & Suites

6.5/10
Samuel
Bus line right next to the hotel, the room wasn't luxurious and there was light coming through the windows, but it was nice.
Price per night from:MYR 347

Days Inn by Wyndham Cincinnati I-71

5.8/10
Crystal
Nota bad place depending on what room and wat person their staff you get
Price per night from:MYR 287

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Taft Museum of Art?

What's the average price of hotels near Taft Museum of Art this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Taft Museum of Art in Cincinnati is MYR 970. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Taft Museum of Art?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Cincinnati Taft Museum of Art with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),Moxy Cincinnati Downtown (from MYR 751) and Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Downtown (from MYR 664) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Taft Museum of Art per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Taft Museum of Art in Cincinnati is MYR 605. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Taft Museum of Art?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),Moxy Cincinnati Downtown (from MYR 751) and The Lytle Park Hotel, Autograph Collection (from MYR 1,404) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Taft Museum of Art have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Cincinnati Taft Museum of Art, you may wish to stay voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza (from MYR 515) and Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Downtown (from MYR 664) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Taft Museum of Art have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Taft Museum of Art in Cincinnati to make the most of sunny days. voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),SpringHill Suites Cincinnati Midtown (from MYR 625) and Hyatt Regency Cincinnati (from MYR 658) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Taft Museum of Art have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),Moxy Cincinnati Downtown (from MYR 751) and Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Downtown (from MYR 664) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Taft Museum of Art have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. voco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG (from MYR 668),Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Downtown (from MYR 664) and AC Hotel Cincinnati at the Banks (from MYR 930) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Cincinnati Hotels near Baum-Taft House Information

Number of reviews4,040
Total properties223
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 1,269
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 1,618
Trending hotelvoco THE CLAIR CINCINNATI DOWNTOWN by IHG