Fort Worth

Find 3-Star Hotels in Fort Worth

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 116 3-Star hotels for you in Fort Worth

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
74
Hotel near Fossil Creek,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Conference room, Gym, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
107 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From $69
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown-Sundance Square,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Cafe
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From $178
Check availability
92
Hotels in Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Conference room, Gym, Snack bar
Amazing
103 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From $111
Check availability
72
Hotel near Fossil Creek,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, BBQ
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From $98
Check availability
61
Hotel near Fossil Creek,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Good
106 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From $74
Check availability
42
Hotel near Downtown-Sundance Square,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Billiards room
Very Good
99 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From $139
Check availability
57
Hotels in Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From $76
Check availability
93
Hotel near Fort Worth Stockyards,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From $182
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
107 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From $94
Check availability
73
Hotel near Fossil Creek,Fort Worth
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Billiards room
Very Good
104 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From $75
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Fort Worth

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Fort Worth

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews

SpringHill Suites Fort Worth University

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Mar 12, 2025
Michael
Little had to find, tucked away, but not so bad once you've done it once. Otherwise pretty average Springhill Suites with the usual (noisy) wall HVAC, and tiny bathroom area. Comfortable bed. Seemed like it may have been fairly recently renovated (except the elevators which run like molasses!)....
Price per night from:$129

Homewood Suites by Hilton Fort Worth West at Cityview

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Jul 6, 2025
Guest User
I had a very good experience at this hotel and will go back when I'm in the area. All the staff were so nice and helpful. The breakfast was delicious and on Thursday they have a small dinner and wine or beer Everything was so delicious. THANKS TO ALL THE STAFF keep up the good work.
Price per night from:$118

Holiday Inn DFW AIRPORT SOUTH by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Mar 12, 2026
Guest User
The overall experience of this hotel is very satisfactory. The location is excellent, the travel is convenient, and the surrounding facilities are complete. The room was clean and tidy, the bedding was comfortable, the sound insulation was good, and the rest was good. The front desk service was warm and thoughtful, and the check-in was fast and efficient. Sanitation is cleaned in time and the details are handled in place. The facilities are complete and well maintained, and the environment is quiet and elegant. Very good value for money, whether it is a business trip or a trip, it is suitable, I will choose to stay next time, recommend it to everyone!
Price per night from:$96

Courtyard Fort Worth West at Cityview

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 3, 2025
Ben Wade
This is really a gym of a hotel that strikes the balance between affordability and luxury and a great location. The bed and bedding is to die for.
Price per night from:$93

Home2 Suites by Hilton Fort Worth Arlington West

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 26, 2025
Guest User
Hotel was in a great location and very clean during my stay 6/24/2025.! The staff was very friendly and Reedy was helpful during check out. If I am back in the area, I would stay here again. I recommend this hotel.
Price per night from:$81

Staybridge Suites FORT WORTH WEST by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 4, 2025
Guest User
While for the first time ever we stepped into the lobby of the Staybridge we were amazed with how nice and well decorated this hotel was and after checking into our room we never realized that our nightmare would just begin. Our room key would not open any of the ext. doors for outside entry so we asked the clerk what was wrong and she said there was a problem with the door so she would have maintenance check it out and in the meantime she issued us a temp. key card that worked but it expired that evening and no longer worked and once again we got locked out while holding bags of groceries and merchandise from Walmart and we had to walk all the way around the bldg. carrying our stuff to come in thru the front entrance. Then, when I used the DOVE hand and face cream in the bathroom to apply to my body it had a horrible odor of being rancid and had to immediately wash it off. Angry, we decided to leave your hotel and spend the next 3 days at the Best-Western hotel next door, whereas we had no problems, issues or uncomfortable issues. Sadly, this was our very FIRST EVER stay at the Stay bridge Suites and most likely our last!
Price per night from:$82

TownePlace Suites Fort Worth University Area/Medical Center

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 15, 2024
Guest User
Stayed here for move in day at TCU. The price point and proximity to campus was nice. Room felt a little run down with chipped up baseboards and a ripped lampshade, things like that. The walk in shower was roomy and water pressure was good, though there's no door to the shower, just a half glass wall. No maid service (stayed 2 nights). Second night the air conditioner started making a loud, consistent machine noise in the wall, which made it hard to sleep. Wasn't the cleanest room ever upon check in, nor was it the worst I've seen
Price per night from:$148

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth Arlington West

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 1, 2026
Lord Zedd
Decent location down the block to Wal Mart. Breakfast was good with eggs, bacon, yogurt, muffins, waffles and fresh coffee. Well watched and cleaned continuously. The room was comfortable except the bathroom light was missing and the service phone was a dummy not connected to anything. Staff was very friendly and helpful!
Price per night from:$79

Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Worth University Drive

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 28, 2025
Romain SCAGLIA
We were overall disappointed with this hotel. Even though we are not very demanding or overly critical, we were let down on several points. When we arrived, we were informed that the swimming pool was unavailable due to maintenance. We then went to our room, and unfortunately, the bed had been made without the staff noticing that the previous guests had urinated on the mattress. I had the unpleasant feeling of lying down on wet sheets. The receptionist kindly gave us another room, but without offering an apology. After that, there were several other small inconveniences, such as the absence of conditioner in the bathroom, no waffle batter or spoons at breakfast, and more.
Price per night from:$92

Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Worth Downtown/Convention Center

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 13, 2021
USGuest User
The employees were very courteous and friendly. I was dismayed when I had to valet my car at a rate of $30/night, which I was not informed of prior to arrival. I felt I should mention so that others will know what to expect. The location is right at the convention center, which is approximately 3 miles via car ride from the Stockyards. The room was clean, as was the hotel. I felt completely safe staying there and was satisfied with my stay overall.
Price per night from:$152

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Fort Worth?

What is the average cost of staying in 3 star hotels in Fort Worth?

For 3 star hotels in Fort Worth, the average cost on weekdays is $212, and the usual price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is $259.

Which 3 star hotels in Fort Worth provide swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Fort Worth provide gym or fitness center?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Fort Worth with bars?

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Fort Worth with breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Fort Worth provide free wifi?

What are some of the best deals for 3 star hotels in Fort Worth?

Trip.com keeps you informed of amazing deals on thousands of 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see cheap hotels on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price$907
Lowest price$125
Number of reviews6,744
Total properties116
Weekday Avg. Price$212
Weekend Avg. Price$259