Batangas Province

Mountain view Hotels in Batangas Province

Book your stay at Batangas Province with breathtaking Mountain view.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Batangas Province

Peaceful Mountain view from these Batangas Province hotels.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
61
Hotels in Nasugbu
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Pool
Very Good
76 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SGD 137
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Talisay
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Balcony
Very Good
70 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From SGD 54
Check availability
97
Hotels in San Juan
Featured facilities: Bar, Pool, Parking
Very Good
51 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SGD 234
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Calatagan
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Pool
Great
60 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SGD 89
Check availability
7
Hotels in Lipa
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
6 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From SGD 20
Check availability
73
Hotels in Laurel
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Very Good
43 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SGD 73
Check availability
80
Hotels in Alitagtag
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Pool
Very Good
6 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From SGD 296
Check availability
37
Hotels in Tanauan
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
18 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From SGD 51
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Lipa
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Gym
Very Good
45 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SGD 244
Check availability
22
Hotels in Alitagtag
Featured facilities: Private pool, Parking, BBQ
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
1 night
From SGD 136
Check availability
Show More Mountain view Hotels in Batangas Province

Latest Reviews for Batangas Province Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Baywalk Suites Batangas

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 8, 2024
솔공
참 괜찮아요, 그런데 위치가 너무 멀고 바람이 세게 불고 그래서 그런지 먼지가 자주 자리에 앉아요
Price per night from:SGD 49

3 Peaks Resort & Boutique Hotel

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 15, 2023
Anonymous User
Didn't expect but we enjoyed our stay there. Very spacious for the room and very cozy too. Breakfastnis delicious too.
Price per night from:SGD 57

Seabreeze Beach Lodge

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jun 25, 2026
PHKaren Comia
The accomodation is good for 2 person and near the beach. It's walking distance to the beach.
Price per night from:SGD 29

D'Mariners Inn Hotel

7.6/10
Good
Posted on May 17, 2023
Frennie
Friendly and accommodating staff.The place is so clean and cozy. Perfect location. I have an easy and comfortable stay. Well maintained hotel. Nice room and highly recommended. So far its a 5/5 for nice service and a great stay...Overall high five!..Me and my friends are looking forward to book again👏👏🤩🤩
Price per night from:SGD 50

Pico de Loro Hamilo Coast Guest House

6.3/10
Posted on Jul 22, 2019
CNTING
Good, pretty good
Price per night from:SGD 115

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province?

If you are traveling to Batangas Province for business or tourism, Club Balai Isabel (from SGD 61) , Acuatico Beach Resort (from SGD 214) and Pico Sands Hotel (from SGD 151) are popular hotels.

How much does a Mountain view hotel in Batangas Province cost?

For Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province, the average price on weekdays is SGD 213, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SGD 225.

Which Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province offer a gym?

What are some of the best Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province with breakfast?

Which Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province are available for spa services?

Search for a relaxation during traveling? Club Balai Isabel (from SGD 61), Acuatico Beach Resort (from SGD 214) and Pico Sands Hotel (from SGD 151) provide highly rated spa services.

What are some of the best luxury Mountain view hotels in Batangas Province?

Looking for luxury stays? Pico Sands Hotel (from SGD 151) and The Farm at San Benito, Autograph Collection (from SGD 280) provide excellent services.

Batangas Province Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews416
Lowest priceSGD 67
Highest priceSGD 3,336
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 225
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 213