Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery

Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery, Colorado Springs

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery

See all
Garden of the Gods Motel Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
8.6/10
Very Good106 reviews
0.83km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From VND 2,456,639
Best Western Plus Executive Residency Fillmore Inn Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
9.0/10
Great106 reviews
4.03km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Golf course
Indoor swimming pool
From VND 3,784,236
Villa Motel at Manitou Springs Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
9.2/10
Great102 reviews
4.31km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From VND 2,347,628
Days Inn by Wyndham Manitou Springs Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
8.4/10
Very Good103 reviews
3.01km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Gym
From VND 3,176,890
Magnuson Hotel Manitou Springs Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
8.6/10
Very Good100 reviews
3.45km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From VND 2,954,975
Rainbow Lodge and Inn Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
8.2/10
Very Good94 reviews
2.3km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From VND 2,744,739
Manitou Pikes Peak Hotel Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
8.9/10
Very Good101 reviews
2.73km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Gym
From VND 3,893,247
Kinship Landing Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
9.2/10
Great99 reviews
4.11km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Golf course
Horse riding
From VND 4,161,881
Holiday Inn Express & Suites MANITOU SPRINGS by IHG Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
9.2/10
Great110 reviews
2.93km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From VND 4,726,402
Buffalo Lodge Bicycle Resort - Amazing Access to Local Trails & the Garden Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
9.1/10
Great101 reviews
2.41km from Michael Garman Museum & Gallery
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From VND 2,721,380
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Colorado Springs

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Staybridge Suites COLORADO SPRINGS NE - POWERS by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
Super clean hotel with incredibly helpful front desk. Located right across the highway from a Walmart for anything you might have forgotten. My kids loved the pool! And breakfast was hearty and fresh, even having enough things that are gluten free for this celiac. My teens liked the waffle maker, too! Would definitely book here again!
Price per night from:VND 3,862,101

Holiday Inn Express & Suites COLORADO SPRINGS CENTRAL by IHG

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
Food and staff are great! Definitely recommended.
Price per night from:VND 3,823,169

Cheyenne Mountain Resort, a Destination by Hyatt Hotels

8.7/10
Very Good
Andrea
Stayed on my own as part of our conference. Room was good but not 5 star. The view from the room was stunning and the bed was amazing. The staff were friendly but not upfront helpful. Friendly but forthcoming. Breakfast was great, fast and the staff gave priority to seating at the best view on a first come basis which was a nice, considerate touch. The main reception area is beautiful with high timber ceilings with beams and a huge fire. I'd stay again although not that close to shops but Uber was reasonably available and fast.
Price per night from:VND 4,473,341

Hilton Garden Inn Colorado Springs North Air Force Academy

8.6/10
Very Good
albert semerdjian
This is hotel is good service and nicest room and I recommend u this hotel
Price per night from:VND 3,052,306

Courtyard Colorado Springs South

8.3/10
Very Good
USGuest User
Stayed here during our Colorado trip. The hotel was clean and comfortable. Staff was friendly and check in was smooth. Room was well maintained and the bed was comfortable. Location is convenient with restaurants nearby and easy access to attractions. Parking was easy. Marriott hotels are usually a reliable choice and this stay matched that experience. Overall, a pleasant stay and I would consider staying here again.
Price per night from:VND 4,010,045

Embassy Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs

7.9/10
Good
Kelzy
The service was excellent and they serve good breakfast.
Price per night from:VND 4,150,201

Satellite Hotel

7.4/10
Guest User
1. Price was very affordable. I wasn’t expecting too much, but it went well above my expectations for this price. Yes, it’s an old hotel so the furniture seems a bit old with scratches and dents, but the room was kept clean overall. It did have a distinct smell that bothered me when I entered the room, but after a few minutes I got used to it. If you’re hesitating because the price is too cheap, I honestly think it’s only because of its age. 2. Location was not far from the COS airport. Local buses were during ozone season, but if you want to go far you would need to get an uber. The neighborhood seemed quiet and peaceful, but I did hear sirens going off three times during my two nights of stay. 3. The building is a condominium with a few rooms they rent out as hotel rooms. Its residents were primarily retired people who were friendly and chill. 4. The guy at the reception was super friendly. We chatted about our times in the army. I noticed a lot of retired service members in the building throughout my stay which made me feel very safe. 5. Breakfast was not a buffet, but was made freshly per order. Eggs, pancakes, and potatoes were served for free, and I was able to add two strips of bacon for a dollar fifty. Tina, the waitress, was very nice, and Jimmy, the cook, was also friendly. Food was delicious. Jimmy was so excited for me to try his “space cake”, which was also amazing. The outdoor seating has a great view of the mountains, so I recommend sitting outside.
Price per night from:VND 1,779,214

Motel 6 Colorado Springs, CO - Air Force Academy

6.9/10
Josh Dressel
Great stop on the way from the rockies to the sand dunes. Motel had everything as listed.
Price per night from:VND 1,658,523

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Colorado Springs South AP

6.7/10
Guest User
Great location and Hotel, just what I was looking for. Great customer service as well. Would definately recommend!
Price per night from:VND 2,250,297

Travelodge by Wyndham Colorado Springs Airport/Peterson AFB

6.7/10
Dawna
The food was good and the staff went above and beyond our needs.
Price per night from:VND 1,607,911

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery?

What's the average price of hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery in Colorado Springs is VND 10,285,959. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Colorado Springs The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Econo Lodge Downtown (from VND 1,689,669),The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963) and Best Western Plus Executive Residency Fillmore Inn (from VND 3,659,652) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery in Colorado Springs is VND 6,926,086. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Garden of the Gods Motel (from VND 2,546,183),Econo Lodge Downtown (from VND 1,689,669) and The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Colorado Springs The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery, you may wish to stay Garden of the Gods Motel (from VND 2,546,183),Econo Lodge Downtown (from VND 1,689,669) and The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery in Colorado Springs to make the most of sunny days. Garden of the Gods Motel (from VND 2,546,183),Econo Lodge Downtown (from VND 1,689,669) and The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery?

The Broadmoor (from VND 16,772,108) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963),Best Western Plus Executive Residency Fillmore Inn (from VND 3,659,652) and Garden of the Gods Resort & Club (from VND 10,597,418) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near The Michael Garman Museum & Gallery have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Garden of the Gods Motel (from VND 2,546,183),Econo Lodge Downtown (from VND 1,689,669) and The Antlers, A Wyndham Hotel (from VND 2,845,963) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Colorado Springs Hotels near Michael Garman Museum & Gallery Information

Number of reviews11,226
Total properties330
Weekday Avg. PriceVND 5,305,016
Weekend Avg. PriceVND 5,851,473
Trending hotelGarden of the Gods Motel