Guanajuato City

Boutique Hotels in Guanajuato City

Book your stay at Guanajuato City’s most stylish Boutique hotels.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Boutique Hotels Guanajuato City

Live in style at Guanajuato City's Boutique gems.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
75
Hotel near Centro Historico,Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Pool, Restaurant
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From TWD 3,288
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Centro Historico,Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Bar, Restaurant
Great
116 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From TWD 5,683
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Centro Historico,Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
112 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From TWD 1,913
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Pool
Amazing
120 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From TWD 2,664
Check availability
95
Hotels in Guanajuato City
When you stay at Sanbernabé tres in Guanajuato, you'll be in the historical district, within a 5-minute drive of Juarez Theater and University of Guanajuato. This bed & breakfast is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Union Garden and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Regional Museum of Guanajuato Alhondiga. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Plasma televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
Amazing
7 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From TWD 2,900
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Amazing
111 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From TWD 5,772
Check availability
99+
Hotel near Centro Historico,Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Bar
Amazing
101 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From TWD 6,868
Check availability
73
Hotel near Centro Historico,Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From TWD 2,848
Check availability
67
Hotels in Guanajuato City
Featured facilities: Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
46 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From TWD 2,801
Check availability
Show More Boutique Hotels in Guanajuato City

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Guanajuato City for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Guanajuato City this weekend is TWD 3,752 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is TWD 7,824 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Guanajuato City this weekend typically cost TWD 11,290 per night.

How much do hotels in Guanajuato City cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Guanajuato City during weekdays is TWD 3,221 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around TWD 6,706 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Guanajuato City generally cost TWD 10,052 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Guanajuato City?

Some of the best places to stay in Guanajuato City are near popular attractions like Basílica Colegiata de Nuestra Señora de Guanajuato, Monumento Al Pipila and Teatro Juárez, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Guanajuato City near Basílica Colegiata de Nuestra Señora de Guanajuato?

Some of the top hotels in Guanajuato City near Basílica Colegiata de Nuestra Señora de Guanajuato include Hotel San Diego (from TWD 2,369), Hotel de la Paz (from TWD 2,024) and Hotel Casa Virreyes (from TWD 2,440), all offering easy access to Basílica Colegiata de Nuestra Señora de Guanajuato, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Guanajuato City?

Hotel San Diego (from TWD 2,369) is pet-friendly. Take your pets with you during traveling.

What hotel deals are available in Guanajuato City?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.