Hotels near Scarborough

Hotels near Scarborough, Toronto

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Scarborough

See all
Best Western Plus Executive Inn Hotels near Scarborough
8.4/10
Very Good67 reviews
2.84km from Scarborough
Golf course
Public parking
From €101
Super 8 by Wyndham Toronto East on Hotels near Scarborough
6.5/10
112 reviews
3.74km from Scarborough
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From €75
Bright&Modern Space Perfect for couple and Family Step to public transit in Toronto Hotels near Scarborough
8.7/10
Very Good168 reviews
4.77km from Scarborough
Parking
Airport drop-off
From €75
kirkdale crescent Hotels near Scarborough
10/10
Outstanding8 reviews
8.82km from Scarborough
Parking
Airport pick-up
From €110
Dairy Homestay Hotels near Scarborough
7.6/10
Good33 reviews
3.35km from Scarborough
Luggage storage
Wi-Fi in public areas
From €44
Self-contained Queen Suite • Private Kitchenette & Bath Hotels near Scarborough
9.9/10
Outstanding21 reviews
6.07km from Scarborough
Parking
Airport pick-up
From €59
Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York Hotels near Scarborough
8.5/10
Very Good326 reviews
7.93km from Scarborough
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From €105
tofino villa Hotels near Scarborough
9.7/10
Amazing
8.93km from Scarborough
Parking
Airport pick-up
From €82
Toronto Don Valley Hotel Hotels near Scarborough
7.4/10
44 reviews
7.15km from Scarborough
2 Indoor swimming pools
Gym
From €95
Yours Comfy Basement Hotels near Scarborough
9.9/10
Outstanding93 reviews
6.06km from Scarborough
Parking
Luggage storage
From €61
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Toronto

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Westin Harbour Castle, Toronto

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
The hotel is ideally situated of the front of the lake with the ferries to the islands just outside. An underground stop is just across the road with links to Union station and elsewhere. There are also a selection of buses that pass and a hop on hop off stop is about 10 mins walk. You can walk most places in central Toronto from hotel if you wish and are happy walking. You can choose which street suits you best on your walk and change route for variation as only a block apart and will all get you to central Toronto. You are maybe about 15 mins from the Blue Jays and CN tower so hotel is in a great location. Billy Bishop airport is about a 20 min walk and would be convenient if you can get flights to or from there to your destination. The communal areas in the hotel look very nice, as is the entrance if being dropped off by car. However there is work going on around the outside of the hotel and if walking to and from the hotel it isn’t so pleasant on the eye. My bedroom was spacious but felt dated and would be nice to see a more updated look. However the view onto the lake more than made up for that minor irritation. The staff were all great and helpful when asked. There was various things going on from regular activities in the leisure area to free ice cream and wine ( not together unfortunately ) and music in the afternoon. The leisure facilities were great with a pool, sauna, steam room and gym as well as an outside area (5th floor) for sitting outside while the kids could play. There was a tennis court and a basket ball hoop. There was also an oppertunity to use cycles and go for a run possibly with a guide. We didn’t eat at the hotel so couldn’t comment but the did have a restaurant on the top of there south tower that would give great views. We did grab a coffee and snack from across the street and would enjoy sitting on the benches just along from the hotel looking into the lake in the morning. All in all one of the older hotels ( I think) in a great location with great views and facilities which met our needs.
Price per night from:€272

Great Canadian Casino Resort Toronto

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
Not being much for gambling, I chose this Canadian hotel because of the recent US boycott campaigns. This was an excellent choice and I loved my stay, even though I arrived early and my room wasn't ready yet. I took advantage of the restaurants and food stalls within the casino itself and the pizza place was out of this world (Pizzariola?? I think that was the name). Just a single slice ($7.50) was a meal on its own. Thanks to all the food servers in the casino - you really cheered me up on such a dreary rainy day. And if the horse track was open, I would've placed a bet or two. In my room, the bed was incredibly soft and cozy and the TV line-up was also exceptional. I would've walked the grounds of this fine establishment but unfortunately I wasn't dressed for this particularily cold May day. And I loved the fact that this place was so close to the airport too. Highly recommend.
Price per night from:€118

Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Great location, accessable to most of the attraction by walking or subway, the college subway is just 150m away. Gym in hotel was closed but was given free entry to a huge full equiped gym centre nearby.
Price per night from:€132

Metropolis Loft - CN Tower

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good for a quick stay. Way over priced tho!
Price per night from:€106

INFIVILLA Suites Eaton Center

8.5/10
Very Good
Lim
Great location, easy check in / check out, amazing views from very high floor of a 50-story condominium. I was able to check in at 3PM and the place was very clean. 24 hour security at the lobby and 24 hour concierge on 5th floor. There is a large public parking lot right across the street that is safe and easy to use. Starbucks & Tim Horton’s is right downstairs, and Dundas Square is literally a 6 minute walk away. Would definitely stay again and would recommend to others!
Price per night from:€118

Samesun Toronto

8.2/10
Very Good
Guest User
Lovely hostel in a good location with good free breakfast, a common room and comfortable beds with good curtains for privacy. Would definitely stay again!
Price per night from:€32

Globalstay Elegant Downtown Apartments

8.0/10
Very Good
Gracie789
Amazing view! Really beyond the expectations! Condo has everything you need lol
Price per night from:€132

Skye Hotel & Residences - BW Signature Collection

7.3/10
Guest User
My family and I recently stayed at Skye Residences for 3 days and 4 nights, and it was an exceptional experience. One of the standout features of our stay was having a washer and dryer inside our room, which added a great deal of convenience. The hotel itself is in a prime location, making it easily accessible to various attractions and amenities. Overall, our time at Skye Residences was fantastic, and we thoroughly enjoyed our stay. Highly recommended for families looking for comfort and convenience.
Price per night from:€91

Toronto CityPlace Condo near Waterfront & CN Tower

7.1/10
Guest User
The view is fabulous, big tv and comfortable mattress. This place was amazing and close to all the shops and restaurants close to the Well and convention Centre and CNntower it was awesome wel be back for sure
Price per night from:€125

Royal Oak Inn

7.0/10
Guest User
The hotel lobby and room were very clean and offered great amenities, including a microwave, hot water, and complimentary tea and coffee. The complimentary breakfast was also quite good, with a variety of options such as different types of bagels, muffins, spreads, and juices. Additionally, both concierges were extremely friendly and helpful, assisting us with luggage storage, modifying breakfast options, and more. The service was excellent overall, and I would highly recommend this hotel!
Price per night from:€70

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Scarborough Museum?

What's the average price of hotels near Scarborough Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Scarborough Museum in Toronto is €84. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Scarborough Museum?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Toronto Scarborough Museum with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre by IHG (from €138) and Town Inn Suites Hotel (from €145) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Scarborough Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Scarborough Museum in Toronto is €99. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Scarborough Museum?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Best Western Plus Executive Inn (from €72) and Toronto Don Valley Hotel (from €92) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Scarborough Museum have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Toronto Scarborough Museum, you may wish to stay Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Best Western Plus Executive Inn (from €72) and Novotel Toronto North York (from €165) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Scarborough Museum have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Scarborough Museum in Toronto to make the most of sunny days. Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre by IHG (from €138) and Canopy by Hilton Toronto - Yorkville (from €248) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Scarborough Museum?

Which hotels near Scarborough Museum have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Holiday Inn Toronto Downtown Centre by IHG (from €138) and Novotel Toronto North York (from €165) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Scarborough Museum have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Crowne Plaza Toronto - North York (from €99),Best Western Plus Executive Inn (from €72) and Novotel Toronto North York (from €165) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Toronto Hotels near Scarborough Information

Number of reviews12,900
Total properties30
Weekday Avg. Price€302
Weekend Avg. Price€320
Trending hotelCrowne Plaza Toronto - North York